TACKvsCSHIETF Comparison
VS
Fairlead Tactical Sector ETF (TACK) and NEOS Enhanced Income 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF (CSHI) belong to the same industry segment: Multi-Asset: Other. TACK is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.7%, versus 0.38% for CSHI. TACK is up 8.74% year-to-date (YTD) with +$4M in YTD flows. CSHI performs worse with 4% YTD performance, and +$1.31B in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of TACK and CSHI below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.
Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios. Discover our library of Model portfolios
TACK vs CSHI performance and flow charts
Performance
Cumulative Flows
Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/30/2026
| 1M | 3M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perf. | TACK CSHI | +2.74%+0.34% | +1.40%+1.04% | +8.74%+4.00% | +9.09%+4.83% | +49.49%+16.64% | n/an/a |
| Flows | TACK CSHI | -+$221M | +$4M+$585M | +$4M+$1.31B | +$938K+$1.43B | +$1M+$1.91B | -- |
Volatility and drawdown
| 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volatility | TACK CSHI | +6.57%+0.23% | +9.08%+0.52% | +10.98%+1.09% | n/an/a |
| Max drawdown | TACK CSHI | -4.30%n/a | -5.78%-0.18% | -14.49%-1.52% | n/an/a |
| Max drawdown duration | TACK CSHI | 68dn/a | 101d6d | 233d20d | n/an/a |
Trading data
TACK | CSHI | |
Last sale 11/2/2026 at 2:30 PM | $32.16 | $49.67 |
| Previous close 10/30/2026 | $32.24 | $49.70 |
| Consolidated volume 10/30/2026 | ||
| Average volume 30 days | ||
| Average discount or premium 30 days | ||
| Average Bid/Ask spread 30 days |
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/2/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
TACK | CSHI | |
|---|---|---|
| Last price | $32.16 | $49.67 |
| 1D performance | -0.26% | -0.06% |
| AuM | $294.95 M | $2.12 B |
| E/R | 0.7% | 0.38% |
Characteristics
TACK | CSHI | |
|---|---|---|
| Management strategy | Active | Active |
| Provider | Fairlead Strategies | NEOS Investment Management |
| Benchmark | - | - |
| N° of holdings | - | - |
| Asset class | - | - |
| Trailing 12m distribution yield | Join | Join |
| Inception date | March 23, 2022 | August 30, 2022 |
| ESG | No | No |
Advertisement
Exposure
Countries
TACK
Data will be available soon
CSHI
Data will be available soon
Sectors
TACK
Data will be available soon
CSHI
Data will be available soon
Advertisement
Diversification
TACK
Data will be available soon
CSHI
Data will be available soon
Top 15 holdings
Data as of January 1, 1970
TACK
Data will be available soon
CSHI
Data will be available soon
Frequently asked questions about TACK and CSHI
How have the TACK and CSHI ETFs performed in 2026?
As of October 30, 2026, TACK is up 8.74% year-to-date (YTD), while CSHI has returned 4%. That puts TACK better performer ahead so far this year.
Which ETF is attracting more investor money: TACK or CSHI?
Year-to-date, the TACK ETF saw +$4M in flows, compared to +$1.31B for CSHI.
Which ETF is more volatile: TACK or CSHI?
Over the past year, TACK had a volatility of 9.08%, while CSHI experienced 0.52%.
Which ETF is bigger: TACK or CSHI?
As of October 30, 2026, TACK holds $294.95 M in assets under management (AUM), while CSHI manages $2.12 B.
Advertisement
Latest news about TACK & CSHI
Episode 18: Katie Stockton, Founder and Managing Partner at Fairlead Strategies
December 22, 2023
TACK
Katie Stockton with Fairlead Strategies TACK ETF
September 13, 2022
TACK
Advertisement
Advertisement
