PAPRvsQQQIETF Comparison
VS
Innovator U.S. Equity Power Buffer ETF - April (PAPR) and NEOS Nasdaq 100 High Income ETF (QQQI) belong to the same industry segment: Options Strategies. PAPR is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.79%, versus 0.68% for QQQI. PAPR is up 10.29% year-to-date (YTD) with +$83M in YTD flows. QQQI performs worse with 6.56% YTD performance, and +$8.07B in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of PAPR and QQQI below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.
Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios. Discover our library of Model portfolios
PAPR vs QQQI performance and flow charts
Performance
Cumulative Flows
Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/02/2026
| 1M | 3M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perf. | PAPR QQQI | -0.25%-7.98% | +1.24%-1.83% | +10.29%+6.56% | +11.80%+5.43% | +40.13%n/a | +48.30%n/a |
| Flows | PAPR QQQI | -$2M+$1.02B | -$12M+$1.88B | +$83M+$8.07B | +$61M+$9.73B | +$84M- | +$399M- |
Volatility and drawdown
| 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volatility | PAPR QQQI | +2.76%+15.80% | +3.55%+17.51% | +7.41%n/a | +8.50%n/a |
| Max drawdown | PAPR QQQI | -0.65%-8.90% | -1.31%-9.62% | -11.75%n/a | -11.75%n/a |
| Max drawdown duration | PAPR QQQI | 5d27d | 11d76d | 156dn/a | 156dn/a |
Trading data
PAPR | QQQI | |
Last sale 11/3/2026 at 2:30 PM | $43.20 | $51.31 |
| Previous close 11/02/2026 | $43.15 | $51.05 |
| Consolidated volume 11/02/2026 | ||
| Average volume 30 days | ||
| Average discount or premium 30 days | ||
| Average Bid/Ask spread 30 days |
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/3/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
PAPR | QQQI | |
|---|---|---|
| Last price | $43.20 | $51.31 |
| 1D performance | +0.12% | +0.51% |
| AuM | $956.37 M | $14.66 B |
| E/R | 0.79% | 0.68% |
Characteristics
PAPR | QQQI | |
|---|---|---|
| Management strategy | Active | Active |
| Provider | Innovator | NEOS Investment Management |
| Benchmark | - | - |
| N° of holdings | - | - |
| Asset class | - | - |
| Trailing 12m distribution yield | Join | Join |
| Inception date | April 1, 2019 | January 30, 2024 |
| ESG | No | No |
Advertisement
Exposure
Countries
PAPR
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Sectors
PAPR
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Advertisement
Diversification
PAPR
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Top 15 holdings
Data as of January 1, 1970
PAPR
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Frequently asked questions about PAPR and QQQI
How have the PAPR and QQQI ETFs performed in 2026?
As of November 2, 2026, PAPR is up 10.29% year-to-date (YTD), while QQQI has returned 6.56%. That puts PAPR better performer ahead so far this year.
Which ETF is attracting more investor money: PAPR or QQQI?
Year-to-date, the PAPR ETF saw +$83M in flows, compared to +$8.07B for QQQI.
Which ETF is more volatile: PAPR or QQQI?
Over the past year, PAPR had a volatility of 3.55%, while QQQI experienced 17.51%.
Which ETF is bigger: PAPR or QQQI?
As of November 2, 2026, PAPR holds $956.37 M in assets under management (AUM), while QQQI manages $14.66 B.
Advertisement
Latest news about PAPR & QQQI
ETF Comparison: NEOS Nasdaq-100 High Income ETF (QQQI) Versus Goldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF (GPIQ)
September 3, 2026
QQQI
How Covered Call ETFs Evolved Through the Years
August 12, 2026
QQQI
ETF Comparison: JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF (JEPQ) Versus NEOS Nasdaq 100 High Income ETF (QQQI)
August 7, 2025
QQQI
ETF Insights: Top 5 Fund Flows and Segments for April 2023
May 2, 2023
PAPR
Advertisement
Advertisement
