XTAPvsQQQIETF Comparison
VS
Innovator U.S. Equity Accelerated Plus ETF (XTAP) and NEOS Nasdaq 100 High Income ETF (QQQI) belong to the same industry segment: Options Strategies. XTAP is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.79%, versus 0.68% for QQQI. XTAP is up 16% year-to-date (YTD) with -$7M in YTD flows. QQQI performs worse with 8.23% YTD performance, and +$8.08B in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of XTAP and QQQI below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.
Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios. Discover our library of Model portfolios
XTAP vs QQQI performance and flow charts
Performance
Cumulative Flows
Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/04/2026
| 1M | 3M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perf. | XTAP QQQI | +0.36%-7.10% | +2.15%-2.66% | +16.00%+8.23% | +18.30%+8.89% | +63.64%n/a | +66.01%n/a |
| Flows | XTAP QQQI | -+$1.01B | -$5M+$1.88B | -$7M+$8.08B | -$9M+$9.74B | -$2M- | -$129K- |
Volatility and drawdown
| 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volatility | XTAP QQQI | +3.43%+15.07% | +4.77%+17.43% | +10.71%n/a | +14.82%n/a |
| Max drawdown | XTAP QQQI | -0.82%-8.90% | -1.79%-9.62% | -11.42%n/a | -22.36%n/a |
| Max drawdown duration | XTAP QQQI | 21d29d | 10d76d | 37dn/a | 589dn/a |
Trading data
XTAP | QQQI | |
Last sale 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM | $46.21 | $48.91 |
| Previous close 11/04/2026 | $47.20 | $51.82 |
| Consolidated volume 11/04/2026 | ||
| Average volume 30 days | ||
| Average discount or premium 30 days | ||
| Average Bid/Ask spread 30 days |
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
XTAP | QQQI | |
|---|---|---|
| Last price | $46.21 | $48.91 |
| 1D performance | -2.08% | -5.62% |
| AuM | $18.87 M | $14.90 B |
| E/R | 0.79% | 0.68% |
Characteristics
XTAP | QQQI | |
|---|---|---|
| Management strategy | Active | Active |
| Provider | Innovator | NEOS Investment Management |
| Benchmark | - | - |
| N° of holdings | - | - |
| Asset class | - | - |
| Trailing 12m distribution yield | Join | Join |
| Inception date | April 1, 2021 | January 30, 2024 |
| ESG | No | No |
Advertisement
Exposure
Countries
XTAP
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Sectors
XTAP
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Advertisement
Diversification
XTAP
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Top 15 holdings
Data as of January 1, 1970
XTAP
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Frequently asked questions about XTAP and QQQI
How have the XTAP and QQQI ETFs performed in 2026?
As of November 4, 2026, XTAP is up 16% year-to-date (YTD), while QQQI has returned 8.23%. That puts XTAP better performer ahead so far this year.
Which ETF is attracting more investor money: XTAP or QQQI?
Year-to-date, the XTAP ETF saw -$7M in flows, compared to +$8.08B for QQQI.
Which ETF is more volatile: XTAP or QQQI?
Over the past year, XTAP had a volatility of 4.77%, while QQQI experienced 17.43%.
Which ETF is bigger: XTAP or QQQI?
As of November 4, 2026, XTAP holds $18.87 M in assets under management (AUM), while QQQI manages $14.90 B.
Advertisement
Latest news about XTAP & QQQI
ETF Comparison: NEOS Nasdaq-100 High Income ETF (QQQI) Versus Goldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF (GPIQ)
September 3, 2026
QQQI
How Covered Call ETFs Evolved Through the Years
August 12, 2026
QQQI
Advertisement
Advertisement
