SRHRvsQQQIETF Comparison
VS
SRH REIT Covered Call ETF (SRHR) and NEOS Nasdaq 100 High Income ETF (QQQI) belong to the same industry segment: Options Strategies. SRHR is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.75%, versus 0.68% for QQQI. SRHR is up 13.69% year-to-date (YTD) with +$4K in YTD flows. QQQI performs worse with 8.23% YTD performance, and +$8.08B in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of SRHR and QQQI below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.
Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios. Discover our library of Model portfolios
SRHR vs QQQI performance and flow charts
Performance
Cumulative Flows
Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/04/2026
| 1M | 3M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perf. | SRHR QQQI | +6.41%-7.10% | -3.03%-2.66% | +13.69%+8.23% | +14.64%+8.89% | +32.43%n/a | n/an/a |
| Flows | SRHR QQQI | +$21K+$1.01B | +$21K+$1.88B | +$4K+$8.08B | -$1K+$9.74B | +$1M- | -- |
Volatility and drawdown
| 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volatility | SRHR QQQI | +14.42%+15.07% | +14.21%+17.43% | +15.84%n/a | n/an/a |
| Max drawdown | SRHR QQQI | -9.90%-8.90% | -12.54%-9.62% | -18.59%n/a | n/an/a |
| Max drawdown duration | SRHR QQQI | 92d29d | 98d76d | 570dn/a | n/an/a |
Trading data
SRHR | QQQI | |
Last sale 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM | $55.89 | $48.91 |
| Previous close 11/04/2026 | $56.78 | $51.82 |
| Consolidated volume 11/04/2026 | ||
| Average volume 30 days | ||
| Average discount or premium 30 days | ||
| Average Bid/Ask spread 30 days |
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
SRHR | QQQI | |
|---|---|---|
| Last price | $55.89 | $48.91 |
| 1D performance | -1.56% | -5.62% |
| AuM | $51.32 M | $14.90 B |
| E/R | 0.75% | 0.68% |
Characteristics
SRHR | QQQI | |
|---|---|---|
| Management strategy | Active | Active |
| Provider | SRH Funds | NEOS Investment Management |
| Benchmark | - | - |
| N° of holdings | - | - |
| Asset class | - | - |
| Trailing 12m distribution yield | Join | Join |
| Inception date | November 1, 2023 | January 30, 2024 |
| ESG | No | No |
Advertisement
Exposure
Countries
SRHR
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Sectors
SRHR
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Advertisement
Diversification
SRHR
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Top 15 holdings
Data as of January 1, 1970
SRHR
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Frequently asked questions about SRHR and QQQI
How have the SRHR and QQQI ETFs performed in 2026?
As of November 4, 2026, SRHR is up 13.69% year-to-date (YTD), while QQQI has returned 8.23%. That puts SRHR better performer ahead so far this year.
Which ETF is attracting more investor money: SRHR or QQQI?
Year-to-date, the SRHR ETF saw +$4K in flows, compared to +$8.08B for QQQI.
Which ETF is more volatile: SRHR or QQQI?
Over the past year, SRHR had a volatility of 14.21%, while QQQI experienced 17.43%.
Which ETF is bigger: SRHR or QQQI?
As of November 4, 2026, SRHR holds $51.32 M in assets under management (AUM), while QQQI manages $14.90 B.
Advertisement
Latest news about SRHR & QQQI
ETF Comparison: NEOS Nasdaq-100 High Income ETF (QQQI) Versus Goldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF (GPIQ)
September 3, 2026
QQQI
Which Real Estate ETFs Pay the Highest Yields?
September 2, 2026
SRHR
How Covered Call ETFs Evolved Through the Years
August 12, 2026
QQQI
Advertisement
Advertisement
