New

ETF model portfolios designed for real investor needs. Discover →

Advertisement
Advertisement

LUMAvsEUVETF Comparison

ETF 1
LUMA

KraneShares Photonic and Optical ETF

This fund is part of
Disruptive Technology
-1.85%
VS
ETF 2
EUV

Corgi Lithography & Semiconductor Photonics ETF

This fund is part of
Disruptive Technology
-1.85%

KraneShares Photonic and Optical ETF (LUMA) and Corgi Lithography & Semiconductor Photonics ETF (EUV) belong to the same industry segment: Disruptive Technology. LUMA's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Consumer Cyclicals and Non-Energy Materials. In contrast, EUV's top sector exposures are Technology, Industrials and Non-Energy Materials. LUMA is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 1%, versus 0.35% for EUV. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of LUMA and EUV below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

LUMA vs EUV performance and flow charts

Performance

-10010203040%Jul 28Aug 4Aug 11Aug 18Aug 25

Cumulative Flows

-5 M0 M5 M10 M15 M20 MJul 28Aug 4Aug 11Aug 18Aug 25

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/28/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
LUMA
EUV
+17.52%+6.38%
n/a-14.11%
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Flows
LUMA
EUV
+$7M-$4M
-+$264M
--
--
--
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
LUMA
EUV
n/a+69.61%
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
LUMA
EUV
n/a-34.97%
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
LUMA
EUV
n/a59d
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
LUMA
EUV
Last sale
8/31/2026 at 1:30 PM
$24.16
$23.37
Previous close
08/28/2026
$23.80
$23.44
Consolidated volume
08/28/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 8/31/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
LUMA
EUV
Last price
$24.16
$23.37
1D performance
+1.49%
-0.30%
AuM$9.58 M$428.33 M
E/R1%0.35%
Characteristics
LUMA
EUV
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderKraneSharesCorgi Funds
Benchmark--
N° of holdings2638
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJuly 15, 2026May 6, 2026
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

LUMA
USA
43.1%
Taiwan
14.22%
China
9.95%
Other
32.73%
EUV
USA
59.54%
Taiwan
11.14%
Netherlands
9.82%
Other
19.5%

Sectors

LUMA
Technology
90.67%
Other
9.33%
EUV
Technology
79.25%
Other
20.75%
Advertisement

Diversification

LUMA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

72.66%
EUV

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

64.04%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
LUMA
AXT, Inc.
6.54%
Lumentum Holdings, Inc.
6.38%
Coherent Corp.
5.95%
Soitec SA
5.59%
AIXTRON SE
5.25%
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.
5.24%
LandMark Optoelectronics Corp.
5.17%
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
5.12%
Marvell Technology, Inc.
4.95%
Zhongji Innolight Co., Ltd.
4.35%
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
4.09%
Nokia Oyj
3.91%
FormFactor, Inc.
3.47%
EZconn Corp.
3.33%
Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd.
3.32%
EUV
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
11.14%
ASML Holding NV
9.82%
Lam Research Corp.
5.96%
KLA Corp.
4.85%
Corning, Inc.
4.28%
Lumentum Holdings, Inc.
3.79%
Ciena Corp.
3.34%
Coherent Corp.
3.26%
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd.
3.11%
Marvell Technology, Inc.
2.99%
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.
2.67%
Entegris, Inc.
2.32%
Onto Innovation, Inc.
2.29%
Novanta, Inc.
2.14%
Nova Ltd.
2.08%
Frequently asked questions about LUMA and EUV

Which ETF is bigger: LUMA or EUV?

As of August 28, 2026, LUMA holds $9.58 M in assets under management (AUM), while EUV manages $428.33 M.

What sectors do the LUMA and EUV ETFs invest in?

LUMA leans toward sectors like Technology. Meanwhile, EUV focuses on Technology.

What are the top holdings of the LUMA ETF and EUV ETF?

LUMA top holdings include AXT, Inc., Lumentum Holdings, Inc. and Coherent Corp.. EUV holds in its top three: Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd., ASML Holding NV and Lam Research Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: LUMA or EUV?

LUMA holds 26 securities with 72.66% of its assets in the top 15. EUV has 38 securities and a top 15 weight of 64.04%.

Advertisement
Latest news about LUMA & EUV
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder