IVVMvsQQQIETF Comparison
VS
iShares Large Cap Moderate Buffer ETF (IVVM) and NEOS Nasdaq 100 High Income ETF (QQQI) belong to the same industry segment: Options Strategies. IVVM is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.53%, versus 0.68% for QQQI. IVVM is up 8.18% year-to-date (YTD) with +$38M in YTD flows. QQQI performs worse with 7.89% YTD performance, and +$7.99B in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of IVVM and QQQI below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.
Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios. Discover our library of Model portfolios
IVVM vs QQQI performance and flow charts
Performance
Cumulative Flows
Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/30/2026
| 1M | 3M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perf. | IVVM QQQI | -0.46%-5.91% | +1.74%+1.54% | +8.18%+7.89% | +9.49%+7.40% | +54.31%n/a | n/an/a |
| Flows | IVVM QQQI | +$15M+$976M | +$23M+$1.77B | +$38M+$7.99B | +$46M+$9.66B | +$153M- | -- |
Volatility and drawdown
| 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volatility | IVVM QQQI | +6.46%+15.83% | +7.54%+17.44% | +9.56%n/a | n/an/a |
| Max drawdown | IVVM QQQI | -1.78%-7.77% | -5.18%-9.62% | -11.79%n/a | n/an/a |
| Max drawdown duration | IVVM QQQI | 17d24d | 72d76d | 84dn/a | n/an/a |
Trading data
IVVM | QQQI | |
Last sale 11/2/2026 at 2:30 PM | $37.48 | $51.05 |
| Previous close 10/30/2026 | $37.58 | $51.66 |
| Consolidated volume 10/30/2026 | ||
| Average volume 30 days | ||
| Average discount or premium 30 days | ||
| Average Bid/Ask spread 30 days |
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/2/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
IVVM | QQQI | |
|---|---|---|
| Last price | $37.48 | $51.05 |
| 1D performance | -0.28% | -1.18% |
| AuM | $198.46 M | $14.76 B |
| E/R | 0.53% | 0.68% |
Characteristics
IVVM | QQQI | |
|---|---|---|
| Management strategy | Active | Active |
| Provider | iShares | NEOS Investment Management |
| Benchmark | - | - |
| N° of holdings | - | - |
| Asset class | - | - |
| Trailing 12m distribution yield | Join | Join |
| Inception date | June 28, 2023 | January 30, 2024 |
| ESG | No | No |
Advertisement
Exposure
Countries
IVVM
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Sectors
IVVM
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Advertisement
Diversification
IVVM
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Top 15 holdings
Data as of January 1, 1970
IVVM
Data will be available soon
QQQI
Data will be available soon
Frequently asked questions about IVVM and QQQI
How have the IVVM and QQQI ETFs performed in 2026?
As of October 30, 2026, IVVM is up 8.18% year-to-date (YTD), while QQQI has returned 7.89%. That puts IVVM better performer ahead so far this year.
Which ETF is attracting more investor money: IVVM or QQQI?
Year-to-date, the IVVM ETF saw +$38M in flows, compared to +$7.99B for QQQI.
Which ETF is more volatile: IVVM or QQQI?
Over the past year, IVVM had a volatility of 7.54%, while QQQI experienced 17.44%.
Which ETF is bigger: IVVM or QQQI?
As of October 30, 2026, IVVM holds $198.46 M in assets under management (AUM), while QQQI manages $14.76 B.
Advertisement
Latest news about IVVM & QQQI
ETF Comparison: NEOS Nasdaq-100 High Income ETF (QQQI) Versus Goldman Sachs Nasdaq-100 Premium Income ETF (GPIQ)
September 3, 2026
QQQI
How Covered Call ETFs Evolved Through the Years
August 12, 2026
QQQI
Advertisement
Advertisement
