New

From idea to ETF portfolio in minutes. Build yours now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

EUVvsLUMAETF Comparison

ETF 1
EUV

Corgi Lithography & Semiconductor Photonics ETF

This fund is part of
Disruptive Technology
-1.77%
VS
ETF 2
LUMA

KraneShares Photonic and Optical ETF

This fund is part of
Disruptive Technology
-1.77%

Corgi Lithography & Semiconductor Photonics ETF (EUV) and KraneShares Photonic and Optical ETF (LUMA) belong to the same industry segment: Disruptive Technology. EUV's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Industrials and Non-Energy Materials. In contrast, LUMA's top sector exposures are Technology, Consumer Cyclicals and Non-Energy Materials. EUV is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.35%, versus 1% for LUMA. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of EUV and LUMA below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

EUV vs LUMA performance and flow charts

Performance

-1001020%Jul 27Aug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24

Cumulative Flows

-5 M0 M5 M10 M15 M20 MJul 27Aug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/28/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
EUV
LUMA
+6.38%+12.08%
-14.11%n/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Flows
EUV
LUMA
-$4M+$7M
+$264M-
--
--
--
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
EUV
LUMA
+69.61%n/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
EUV
LUMA
-34.97%n/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
EUV
LUMA
59dn/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
EUV
LUMA
Last sale
8/28/2026 at 1:30 PM
$23.44
$23.80
Previous close
08/27/2026
$24.60
$25.07
Consolidated volume
08/27/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 8/28/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
EUV
LUMA
Last price
$23.44
$23.80
1D performance
-4.72%
-5.07%
AuM$428.33 M$10.02 M
E/R0.35%1%
Characteristics
EUV
LUMA
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderCorgi FundsKraneShares
Benchmark--
N° of holdings3826
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateMay 6, 2026July 15, 2026
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

EUV
USA
59.54%
Taiwan
11.14%
Netherlands
9.82%
Other
19.5%
LUMA
USA
43.1%
Taiwan
14.22%
China
9.95%
Other
32.73%

Sectors

EUV
Technology
79.25%
Other
20.75%
LUMA
Technology
90.67%
Other
9.33%
Advertisement

Diversification

EUV

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

64.04%
LUMA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

72.66%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
EUV
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
11.14%
ASML Holding NV
9.82%
Lam Research Corp.
5.96%
KLA Corp.
4.85%
Corning, Inc.
4.28%
Lumentum Holdings, Inc.
3.79%
Ciena Corp.
3.34%
Coherent Corp.
3.26%
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd.
3.11%
Marvell Technology, Inc.
2.99%
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.
2.67%
Entegris, Inc.
2.32%
Onto Innovation, Inc.
2.29%
Novanta, Inc.
2.14%
Nova Ltd.
2.08%
LUMA
AXT, Inc.
6.54%
Lumentum Holdings, Inc.
6.38%
Coherent Corp.
5.95%
Soitec SA
5.59%
AIXTRON SE
5.25%
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.
5.24%
LandMark Optoelectronics Corp.
5.17%
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
5.12%
Marvell Technology, Inc.
4.95%
Zhongji Innolight Co., Ltd.
4.35%
Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd.
4.09%
Nokia Oyj
3.91%
FormFactor, Inc.
3.47%
EZconn Corp.
3.33%
Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd.
3.32%
Frequently asked questions about EUV and LUMA

Which ETF is bigger: EUV or LUMA?

As of August 28, 2026, EUV holds $428.33 M in assets under management (AUM), while LUMA manages $10.02 M.

What sectors do the EUV and LUMA ETFs invest in?

EUV leans toward sectors like Technology. Meanwhile, LUMA focuses on Technology.

What are the top holdings of the EUV ETF and LUMA ETF?

EUV top holdings include Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd., ASML Holding NV and Lam Research Corp.. LUMA holds in its top three: AXT, Inc., Lumentum Holdings, Inc. and Coherent Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: EUV or LUMA?

EUV holds 38 securities with 64.04% of its assets in the top 15. LUMA has 26 securities and a top 15 weight of 72.66%.

Advertisement
Latest news about EUV & LUMA
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF Comparison Tool

Have you tried our ETF Compare tool?

Compare ETFs like a pro. Analyze fees, performance, exposure & holdings side-by-side.