New

Global ETF Survey Is Live! 600+ ETF Professionals Weigh In. See Results →

Advertisement
Advertisement

SUPPvsEPAIETF Comparison

ETF 1
SUPP

TCW Transform Supply Chain ETF

This fund is part of
Uncategorized Equities
-2.06%
VS
ETF 2
EPAI

Harbor AI Inflection Strategy ETF

This fund is part of
Multiple Trends
-5.18%

TCW Transform Supply Chain ETF (SUPP) belongs to the Uncategorized Equities segment. Harbor AI Inflection Strategy ETF (EPAI) is part of the Multiple Trends segment. SUPP's top 3 sector exposures are Industrials, Technology and Non-Energy Materials. In contrast, EPAI's top sector exposures are Technology, Industrials and Healthcare. SUPP is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.75%, versus 0.88% for EPAI. SUPP is up 4.79% year-to-date (YTD) with -$21K in YTD flows. EPAI performs better with 24.45% YTD performance, and +$689K in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of SUPP and EPAI below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

SUPP vs EPAI performance and flow charts

Performance

-10.0-5.00.05.0%Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14Oct 21Oct 28

Cumulative Flows

Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14Oct 21Oct 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/30/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
SUPP
EPAI
-6.96%-10.38%
-6.09%-3.88%
+4.79%+24.45%
+0.92%n/a
+58.07%n/a
n/an/a
Flows
SUPP
EPAI
--
--$686K
-$21K+$689K
-$21K-
-$3M-
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
SUPP
EPAI
+23.54%+31.94%
+24.82%n/a
+21.31%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
SUPP
EPAI
-13.77%-17.09%
-18.11%n/a
-24.84%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
SUPP
EPAI
74d74d
122dn/a
224dn/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
SUPP
EPAI
Last sale
Previous close
10/30/2026
Consolidated volume
10/30/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
SUPP
EPAI
Last price
–
–
1D performance
–
–
AuM$11.00 M$4.96 M
E/R0.75%0.88%
Characteristics
SUPP
EPAI
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderTCWHarbor Capital
Benchmark--
N° of holdings2737
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 14, 2023December 17, 2025
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

SUPP
USA
67.27%
Ireland
10.67%
Taiwan
9.18%
Other
12.87%
EPAI
USA
88.38%
Other
11.62%

Sectors

SUPP
Industrials
42.56%
Technology
34.17%
Non-Energy Materi.
10.79%
Other
12.48%
EPAI
Technology
56.82%
Industrials
26.49%
Healthcare
7.58%
Other
9.1%
Advertisement

Diversification

SUPP

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

75.98%
EPAI

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

56.01%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
SUPP
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
9.18%
NVIDIA Corp.
8.83%
Eaton Corp. Plc
6.66%
Lam Research Corp.
6.36%
ASML Holding NV
5.35%
Amazon.com, Inc.
5.20%
Carpenter Technology Corp.
5.18%
Cognex Corp.
4.78%
TransDigm Group, Inc.
4.08%
Trane Technologies Plc
4.01%
Forgent Power Solutions, Inc.
3.84%
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.
3.78%
Siemens AG
3.09%
GFL Environmental, Inc.
2.95%
Saia, Inc.
2.69%
EPAI
Teradyne, Inc.
4.97%
Applied Materials, Inc.
4.78%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
4.22%
Lam Research Corp.
4.10%
FormFactor, Inc.
4.06%
Entegris, Inc.
4.00%
Twilio, Inc.
3.94%
ASML Holding NV
3.91%
Vertiv Holdings Co.
3.57%
Flex Ltd.
3.39%
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
3.18%
TD SYNNEX Corp.
3.02%
Corning, Inc.
3.01%
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.
2.95%
Everus Construction Group, Inc.
2.90%
Frequently asked questions about SUPP and EPAI

How have the SUPP and EPAI ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 30, 2026, SUPP is up 4.79% year-to-date (YTD), while EPAI has returned 24.45%. That puts EPAI better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: SUPP or EPAI?

Year-to-date, the SUPP ETF saw -$21K in flows, compared to +$689K for EPAI.

Which ETF is bigger: SUPP or EPAI?

As of October 30, 2026, SUPP holds $11.00 M in assets under management (AUM), while EPAI manages $4.96 M.

What sectors do the SUPP and EPAI ETFs invest in?

SUPP leans toward sectors like Industrials, Technology and Non-Energy Materials. Meanwhile, EPAI focuses on Technology, Industrials and Healthcare.

What are the top holdings of the SUPP ETF and EPAI ETF?

SUPP top holdings include Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd., NVIDIA Corp. and Eaton Corp. Plc. EPAI holds in its top three: Teradyne, Inc., Applied Materials, Inc. and Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd..

Which ETF is more diversified: SUPP or EPAI?

SUPP holds 27 securities with 75.98% of its assets in the top 15. EPAI has 37 securities and a top 15 weight of 56.01%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026