SRHRvsJEPQETF Comparison
VS
SRH REIT Covered Call ETF (SRHR) and JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF (JEPQ) belong to the same industry segment: Options Strategies. SRHR is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.75%, versus 0.35% for JEPQ. SRHR is up 13.69% year-to-date (YTD) with +$4K in YTD flows. JEPQ performs worse with 8.55% YTD performance, and +$10.89B in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of SRHR and JEPQ below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.
Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios. Discover our library of Model portfolios
SRHR vs JEPQ performance and flow charts
Performance
Cumulative Flows
Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/04/2026
| 1M | 3M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perf. | SRHR JEPQ | +6.41%-5.76% | -3.03%-1.15% | +13.69%+8.55% | +14.64%+10.49% | +32.43%+65.95% | n/an/a |
| Flows | SRHR JEPQ | +$21K+$1.02B | +$21K+$3.08B | +$4K+$10.89B | -$1K+$11.89B | +$1M+$33.78B | -- |
Volatility and drawdown
| 3M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volatility | SRHR JEPQ | +14.42%+13.31% | +14.21%+15.64% | +15.84%+15.86% | n/an/a |
| Max drawdown | SRHR JEPQ | -9.90%-7.38% | -12.54%-8.85% | -18.59%-20.17% | n/an/a |
| Max drawdown duration | SRHR JEPQ | 92d28d | 98d76d | 570d169d | n/an/a |
Trading data
SRHR | JEPQ | |
Last sale 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM | $55.89 | $53.71 |
| Previous close 11/04/2026 | $56.78 | $57.11 |
| Consolidated volume 11/04/2026 | ||
| Average volume 30 days | ||
| Average discount or premium 30 days | ||
| Average Bid/Ask spread 30 days |
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
SRHR | JEPQ | |
|---|---|---|
| Last price | $55.89 | $53.71 |
| 1D performance | -1.56% | -5.95% |
| AuM | $51.32 M | $42.64 B |
| E/R | 0.75% | 0.35% |
Characteristics
SRHR | JEPQ | |
|---|---|---|
| Management strategy | Active | Active |
| Provider | SRH Funds | J.P. Morgan Asset Management |
| Benchmark | - | - |
| N° of holdings | - | - |
| Asset class | - | - |
| Trailing 12m distribution yield | Join | Join |
| Inception date | November 1, 2023 | May 3, 2022 |
| ESG | No | No |
Advertisement
Exposure
Countries
SRHR
Data will be available soon
JEPQ
Data will be available soon
Sectors
SRHR
Data will be available soon
JEPQ
Data will be available soon
Advertisement
Diversification
SRHR
Data will be available soon
JEPQ
Data will be available soon
Top 15 holdings
Data as of January 1, 1970
SRHR
Data will be available soon
JEPQ
Data will be available soon
Frequently asked questions about SRHR and JEPQ
How have the SRHR and JEPQ ETFs performed in 2026?
As of November 4, 2026, SRHR is up 13.69% year-to-date (YTD), while JEPQ has returned 8.55%. That puts SRHR better performer ahead so far this year.
Which ETF is attracting more investor money: SRHR or JEPQ?
Year-to-date, the SRHR ETF saw +$4K in flows, compared to +$10.89B for JEPQ.
Which ETF is more volatile: SRHR or JEPQ?
Over the past year, SRHR had a volatility of 14.21%, while JEPQ experienced 15.64%.
Which ETF is bigger: SRHR or JEPQ?
As of November 4, 2026, SRHR holds $51.32 M in assets under management (AUM), while JEPQ manages $42.64 B.
Advertisement
Latest news about SRHR & JEPQ
Which Real Estate ETFs Pay the Highest Yields?
September 2, 2026
SRHR
How Covered Call ETFs Evolved Through the Years
August 12, 2026
JEPQ
4 Ways to Generate Income with ETFs
October 17, 2025
JEPQ
Advertisement
Notable ETF Filings Recap: May 2024
June 4, 2024
JEPQ
Notable ETF Filings Recap: May 2024
June 4, 2024
JEPQ
Direxion Plans to Launch 1.5x Leveraged Versions of JEPI and JEPQ
April 19, 2024
JEPQ
Advertisement
