New

ETF model portfolios designed for real investor needs. Discover →

Advertisement

MFULvsIRTRETF Comparison

ETF 1
MFUL

Mindful Conservative ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.57%
VS
ETF 2
IRTR

iShares LifePath Retirement ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Moderate
-0.74%

Mindful Conservative ETF (MFUL) belongs to the Multi-Asset: Other segment. iShares LifePath Retirement ETF (IRTR) is part of the Multi-Asset: Moderate segment. Both ETFs have the same top 3 sector exposures: Sovereign, Technology and Finance. MFUL is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 1.48%, versus 0.08% for IRTR. MFUL is up 1.81% year-to-date (YTD) with -$1M in YTD flows. IRTR performs better with 4.03% YTD performance, and +$20M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of MFUL and IRTR below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

MFUL vs IRTR performance and flow charts

Performance

-1.5-1.0-0.50.00.51.0%Sep 14Sep 21Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12

Cumulative Flows

0 M0.2 M0.4 M0.6 M0.8 M1 M1.2 MSep 14Sep 21Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/13/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
MFUL
IRTR
-1.01%-0.50%
-0.87%-0.94%
+1.81%+4.03%
+1.74%+5.50%
+16.03%+38.70%
n/an/a
Flows
MFUL
IRTR
-+$1M
-+$3M
-$1M+$20M
-$21M+$29M
-$75M+$58M
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
MFUL
IRTR
+3.85%+6.01%
+4.48%+6.69%
+4.10%+7.01%
n/an/a
Max drawdown
MFUL
IRTR
-2.79%-2.73%
-3.43%-4.81%
-4.60%-6.20%
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
MFUL
IRTR
61d62d
65d50d
205d155d
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
MFUL
IRTR
Last sale
10/14/2026 at 7:59 PM
$22.02
$31.47
Previous close
10/14/2026
$22.14
$31.33
Consolidated volume
10/14/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/14/2026 at 7:59 PM
Live
Closed
MFUL
IRTR
Last price
$22.02
$31.47
1D performance
-0.52%
+0.45%
AuM$7.19 M$60.19 M
E/R1.48%0.08%
Characteristics
MFUL
IRTR
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderMohr FundsiShares
Benchmark--
N° of holdings3243920745
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateNovember 3, 2021October 17, 2023
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

MFUL
USA
74.02%
Other
25.98%
IRTR
USA
73.58%
Other
26.42%

Sectors

MFUL
Sovereign
33.4%
Technology
10.49%
Finance
9.1%
Other
47.01%
IRTR
Sovereign
37.28%
Technology
14.16%
Finance
11.13%
Industrials
7.54%
Other
29.89%
Advertisement

Diversification

MFUL

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

30.55%
IRTR

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

12.99%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
MFUL
US78467V1035
5.38%
US72201R5853
3.77%
USA, Notes FRN 31oct2027, USD (BK-2027)
3.77%
USA, Notes FRN 31jan2028, USD (AX-2028)
3.76%
USA, Notes FRN 30apr2028, USD (BB-2028)
3.76%
USA, Notes FRN 31jul2028, USD (BF-2028)
1.70%
Chevron Corp.
1.07%
USA, Bills 0% 29oct2026, USD (364D)
1.04%
USA, Bills 0% 8oct2026, USD (182D)
1.02%
Apple, Inc.
0.97%
USA, Notes 0.5% 30apr2027, USD (K-2027)
0.93%
NVIDIA Corp.
0.86%
USA, Bills 0% 27nov2026, USD (364D)
0.86%
Microsoft Corp.
0.84%
Verizon Communications, Inc.
0.84%
IRTR
NVIDIA Corp.
1.78%
Apple, Inc.
1.58%
USA, Notes 1.375% 15nov2031, USD (F-2031)
1.30%
Microsoft Corp.
1.30%
BlackRock Cash Funds - Institutional
0.96%
Amazon.com, Inc.
0.87%
USA, Notes 2.625% 15feb2029, USD (B-2029)
0.73%
Alphabet, Inc.
0.68%
Broadcom Inc.
0.59%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
0.58%
Alphabet, Inc.
0.55%
USA, TIPS 1.125% 15oct2030, USD (AE-2030)
0.52%
USA, Notes 3.125% 15nov2028, USD (F-2028)
0.52%
USA, TIPS 1.25% 15apr2031, USD (X-2031)
0.51%
USA, TIPS 1.625% 15apr2030, USD (X-2030)
0.51%
Frequently asked questions about MFUL and IRTR

How have the MFUL and IRTR ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 13, 2026, MFUL is up 1.81% year-to-date (YTD), while IRTR has returned 4.03%. That puts IRTR better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: MFUL or IRTR?

Year-to-date, the MFUL ETF saw -$1M in flows, compared to +$20M for IRTR.

Which ETF is more volatile: MFUL or IRTR?

Over the past year, MFUL had a volatility of 4.48%, while IRTR experienced 6.69%.

Which ETF is bigger: MFUL or IRTR?

As of October 13, 2026, MFUL holds $7.19 M in assets under management (AUM), while IRTR manages $60.19 M.

What sectors do the MFUL and IRTR ETFs invest in?

MFUL leans toward sectors like Sovereign, Technology and Finance. Meanwhile, IRTR focuses on Sovereign, Technology and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the MFUL ETF and IRTR ETF?

MFUL top holdings include US78467V1035, US72201R5853 and USA, Notes FRN 31oct2027, USD (BK-2027). IRTR holds in its top three: NVIDIA Corp., Apple, Inc. and USA, Notes 1.375% 15nov2031, USD (F-2031).

Which ETF is more diversified: MFUL or IRTR?

MFUL holds 36781 securities with 30.55% of its assets in the top 15. IRTR has 29223 securities and a top 15 weight of 12.99%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

With 1,790 new products launched by July 2026, choosing is harder than ever. Our Global ETF Survey 2026, built on 620 professional investors and allocators, shows how active, fixed income, options-based and thematic ETFs are reshaping fund selection.

Global ETF Survey 2026