Explore professionally built ETF model portfolios. Discover now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

LRNZvsXOVRETF Comparison

ETF 1
LRNZ

TrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF

This fund is part of
AI & Big Data
-1.07%
VS
ETF 2
XOVR

ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.67%

TrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF (LRNZ) belongs to the AI & Big Data segment. ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF (XOVR) is part of the US Multi-Factor segment. LRNZ's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Healthcare and Non-Corporate. In contrast, XOVR's top sector exposures are Technology, Healthcare and Finance. LRNZ is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.69%, versus 0.75% for XOVR. LRNZ is up 31.16% year-to-date (YTD) with -$3M in YTD flows. XOVR performs worse with 5.29% YTD performance, and +$252M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of LRNZ and XOVR below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

LRNZ vs XOVR performance and flow charts

Performance

051015%Jul 28Aug 4Aug 11Aug 18Aug 25

Cumulative Flows

-200 M-150 M-100 M-50 M0 MJul 28Aug 4Aug 11Aug 18Aug 25

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/28/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
LRNZ
XOVR
+11.13%+9.83%
+7.32%+3.94%
+31.16%+5.29%
+38.46%+5.02%
+111.67%+80.58%
+26.31%+23.78%
Flows
LRNZ
XOVR
-$609K-$218M
-$1M-$46M
-$3M+$252M
-$6M+$1.26B
-$16M+$1.60B
+$3M+$1.59B
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
LRNZ
XOVR
+39.16%+31.13%
+32.50%+23.63%
+31.23%+24.19%
+37.75%+26.73%
Max drawdown
LRNZ
XOVR
-13.78%-13.40%
-26.94%-24.19%
-32.96%-25.14%
-61.38%-49.95%
Max drawdown duration
LRNZ
XOVR
42d53d
197d249d
156d149d
1655d1094d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
LRNZ
XOVR
Last sale
8/31/2026 at 6:54 PM
$20.63
Previous close
08/28/2026
$20.71
Consolidated volume
08/28/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 8/31/2026 at 6:54 PM
Live
Closed
LRNZ
XOVR
Last price
$20.63
1D performance
-0.39%
AuM$40.00 M$1.76 B
E/R0.69%0.75%
Characteristics
LRNZ
XOVR
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderTrueSharesEntrepreneurShares
Benchmark--
N° of holdings2629
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 28, 2020December 13, 2013
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

LRNZ
USA
94.82%
Other
5.18%
XOVR
USA
84.2%
Other
15.8%

Sectors

LRNZ
Technology
76.6%
Healthcare
20.03%
Other
3.37%
XOVR
Technology
46.16%
Healthcare
17.27%
Finance
10.9%
Consumer Services
7.7%
Other
17.97%

Diversification

LRNZ

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

72.26%
XOVR

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

60.04%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
LRNZ
Cloudflare, Inc.
6.92%
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
5.65%
Natera, Inc.
5.61%
Snowflake, Inc.
5.50%
Guardant Health, Inc.
5.26%
Datadog, Inc.
4.95%
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
4.76%
Broadcom Inc.
4.46%
MongoDB, Inc.
4.36%
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
4.31%
Samsara, Inc.
4.28%
Structure Therapeutics, Inc.
4.20%
Alphabet, Inc.
4.11%
NVIDIA Corp.
3.98%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
3.89%
XOVR
NVIDIA Corp.
10.33%
Alphabet, Inc.
7.39%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
4.48%
Applovin Corp.
3.72%
Fortinet, Inc.
3.68%
DoorDash, Inc.
3.61%
Veeva Systems, Inc.
3.21%
Arista Networks, Inc.
3.19%
Reddit, Inc.
3.18%
Robinhood Markets, Inc.
3.17%
Roku, Inc.
2.91%
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
2.88%
Affirm Holdings, Inc.
2.80%
Globus Medical, Inc.
2.76%
Toast, Inc.
2.72%
Frequently asked questions about LRNZ and XOVR

How have the LRNZ and XOVR ETFs performed in 2026?

As of August 28, 2026, LRNZ is up 31.16% year-to-date (YTD), while XOVR has returned 5.29%. That puts LRNZ better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: LRNZ or XOVR?

Year-to-date, the LRNZ ETF saw -$3M in flows, compared to +$252M for XOVR.

Which ETF is more volatile: LRNZ or XOVR?

Over the past year, LRNZ had a volatility of 32.5%, while XOVR experienced 23.63%.

Which ETF is bigger: LRNZ or XOVR?

As of August 28, 2026, LRNZ holds $40.00 M in assets under management (AUM), while XOVR manages $1.76 B.

What sectors do the LRNZ and XOVR ETFs invest in?

LRNZ leans toward sectors like Technology and Healthcare. Meanwhile, XOVR focuses on Technology, Healthcare and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the LRNZ ETF and XOVR ETF?

LRNZ top holdings include Cloudflare, Inc., CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. and Natera, Inc.. XOVR holds in its top three: NVIDIA Corp., Alphabet, Inc. and Meta Platforms, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: LRNZ or XOVR?

LRNZ holds 26 securities with 72.26% of its assets in the top 15. XOVR has 29 securities and a top 15 weight of 60.04%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder