New

Global ETF Survey Is Live! 600+ ETF Professionals Weigh In. See Results →

Advertisement
Advertisement

XMHQvsQVMMETF Comparison

ETF 1
XMHQ

Invesco S&P MidCap Quality ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-1.46%
VS
ETF 2
QVMM

Invesco S&P MidCap 400 QVM Multi-factor ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-1.46%

Invesco S&P MidCap Quality ETF (XMHQ) and Invesco S&P MidCap 400 QVM Multi-factor ETF (QVMM) belong to the same industry segment: US Multi-Factor. XMHQ's top 3 sector exposures are Industrials, Finance and Healthcare. In contrast, QVMM's top sector exposures are Finance, Industrials and Technology. XMHQ is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.31%, versus 0.15% for QVMM. XMHQ is up 15.47% year-to-date (YTD) with -$115M in YTD flows. QVMM performs worse with 12.65% YTD performance, and +$5M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of XMHQ and QVMM below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

XMHQ vs QVMM performance and flow charts

Performance

0.01.02.03.04.05.06.0%Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14Oct 21Oct 28

Cumulative Flows

-40,000,000-20,000,000020,000,00040,000,000Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14Oct 21Oct 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/30/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
XMHQ
QVMM
+5.51%+2.60%
+2.88%-2.47%
+15.47%+12.65%
+15.39%+16.07%
+65.65%+64.75%
+58.60%+40.09%
Flows
XMHQ
QVMM
+$42M+$676K
+$87M+$2M
-$115M+$5M
-$184M+$2M
+$2.69B+$38M
+$4.06B+$98M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
XMHQ
QVMM
+12.08%+11.94%
+14.55%+14.81%
+18.18%+17.55%
+20.43%+19.28%
Max drawdown
XMHQ
QVMM
-6.74%-8.70%
-8.39%-8.70%
-24.40%-23.85%
-25.16%-23.85%
Max drawdown duration
XMHQ
QVMM
75d75d
102d75d
415d379d
597d379d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
XMHQ
QVMM
Last sale
11/2/2026 at 2:30 PM
$119.81
$34.63
Previous close
10/30/2026
$117.79
$34.28
Consolidated volume
10/30/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of October 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
XMHQ
QVMM
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/2/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
XMHQ
QVMM
Last price
$119.81
$34.63
1D performance
+1.71%
+1.02%
AuM$5.68 B$419.01 M
E/R0.31%0.15%
Characteristics
XMHQ
QVMM
Management strategyPassivePassive
ProviderInvescoInvesco
BenchmarkS&P MidCap 400 Quality IndexS&P MidCap 400 Quality, Value & Momentum Top 90% Multi-factor Index
N° of holdings78360
Asset classEquitiesEquities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateDecember 1, 2006June 30, 2021
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

XMHQ
USA
92.21%
Other
7.79%
QVMM
USA
96.06%
Other
3.94%

Sectors

XMHQ
Industrials
22.59%
Finance
16.68%
Healthcare
14.41%
Technology
12.88%
Non-Energy Materi.
10.51%
Energy
7.92%
Other
15.02%
QVMM
Finance
23.3%
Industrials
17.38%
Technology
14.19%
Non-Energy Materi.
10.8%
Healthcare
9.1%
Other
25.24%
Advertisement

Diversification

XMHQ

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

40.71%
QVMM

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

11.79%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
XMHQ
TechnipFMC plc
4.61%
Medpace Holdings, Inc.
3.78%
nVent Electric Plc
3.46%
Exelixis, Inc.
3.36%
Manhattan Associates, Inc.
3.33%
United Therapeutics Corp.
2.69%
Curtiss-Wright Corp.
2.67%
Carpenter Technology Corp.
2.26%
Carlisle Cos., Inc.
2.25%
Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.
2.15%
Evercore, Inc.
2.06%
RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.
2.05%
DocuSign, Inc.
2.04%
Nextpower, Inc.
2.02%
Mueller Industries, Inc.
1.97%
QVMM
Twilio, Inc.
1.47%
Okta, Inc.
1.10%
TechnipFMC plc
0.92%
nVent Electric Plc
0.80%
ATI, Inc.
0.79%
US Foods Holding Corp.
0.72%
Tenet Healthcare Corp.
0.71%
XPO, Inc.
0.71%
Entegris, Inc.
0.70%
United Therapeutics Corp.
0.67%
Curtiss-Wright Corp.
0.66%
Carpenter Technology Corp.
0.65%
Woodward, Inc.
0.63%
Royal Gold, Inc.
0.63%
Reliance, Inc.
0.63%
Frequently asked questions about XMHQ and QVMM

How have the XMHQ and QVMM ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 30, 2026, XMHQ is up 15.47% year-to-date (YTD), while QVMM has returned 12.65%. That puts XMHQ better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: XMHQ or QVMM?

Year-to-date, the XMHQ ETF saw -$115M in flows, compared to +$5M for QVMM.

Which ETF is more volatile: XMHQ or QVMM?

Over the past year, XMHQ had a volatility of 14.55%, while QVMM experienced 14.81%.

Which ETF is bigger: XMHQ or QVMM?

As of October 30, 2026, XMHQ holds $5.68 B in assets under management (AUM), while QVMM manages $419.01 M.

What sectors do the XMHQ and QVMM ETFs invest in?

XMHQ leans toward sectors like Industrials, Finance and Healthcare. Meanwhile, QVMM focuses on Finance, Industrials and Technology.

What are the top holdings of the XMHQ ETF and QVMM ETF?

XMHQ top holdings include TechnipFMC plc, Medpace Holdings, Inc. and nVent Electric Plc. QVMM holds in its top three: Twilio, Inc., Okta, Inc. and TechnipFMC plc.

Which ETF is more diversified: XMHQ or QVMM?

XMHQ holds 78 securities with 40.71% of its assets in the top 15. QVMM has 360 securities and a top 15 weight of 11.79%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026