New

Global ETF Survey Is Live! 600+ ETF Professionals Weigh In. See Results →

Advertisement

VNSEvsTSPAETF Comparison

ETF 1
VNSE

Natixis Vaughan Nelson Select ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
+0.22%
VS
ETF 2
TSPA

T. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap
+0.43%

Natixis Vaughan Nelson Select ETF (VNSE) belongs to the US Multi-Factor segment. T. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF (TSPA) is part of the US Large Cap segment. VNSE's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Industrials. In contrast, TSPA's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Healthcare. VNSE is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 1.34%, versus 0.34% for TSPA. VNSE is up 3.63% year-to-date (YTD) with -$393K in YTD flows. TSPA performs better with 7.89% YTD performance, and +$2.25B in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of VNSE and TSPA below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

VNSE vs TSPA performance and flow charts

Performance

-8.0-6.0-4.0-2.00.0%Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Cumulative Flows

0 M20 M40 M60 M80 M100 M120 MOct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/06/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
VNSE
TSPA
-8.28%-6.04%
-6.81%-5.06%
+3.63%+7.89%
+3.96%+8.76%
+43.34%+74.32%
+30.46%+67.85%
Flows
VNSE
TSPA
-+$124M
-+$340M
-$393K+$2.25B
-$393K+$2.28B
-$23M+$3.94B
+$1M+$3.96B
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
VNSE
TSPA
+15.82%+13.88%
+15.64%+14.03%
+16.60%+15.43%
+21.52%+17.83%
Max drawdown
VNSE
TSPA
-9.09%-6.59%
-11.88%-9.19%
-20.83%-19.15%
-25.99%-24.81%
Max drawdown duration
VNSE
TSPA
31d30d
85d75d
180d127d
789d704d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
VNSE
TSPA
Last sale
11/6/2026 at 2:30 PM
$39.82
$46.28
Previous close
11/04/2026
$39.48
$46.16
Consolidated volume
11/04/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/6/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
VNSE
TSPA
Last price
$39.82
$46.28
1D performance
+0.88%
+0.26%
AuM$13.55 M$4.51 B
E/R1.34%0.34%
Characteristics
VNSE
TSPA
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderNatixisT. Rowe Price
Benchmark--
N° of holdings27329
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateSeptember 17, 2020June 8, 2021
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

VNSE
USA
82.47%
Taiwan
7.25%
Other
10.27%
TSPA
USA
96.47%
Other
3.53%

Sectors

VNSE
Technology
41.76%
Finance
14.99%
Industrials
12.73%
Healthcare
9.39%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.09%
Other
13.04%
TSPA
Technology
48.14%
Finance
12.8%
Healthcare
9.17%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.56%
Industrials
7.24%
Other
14.08%
Advertisement

Diversification

VNSE

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

72.84%
TSPA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

46.15%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
VNSE
NVIDIA Corp.
9.19%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
7.25%
Alphabet, Inc.
6.69%
Eli Lilly & Co.
6.54%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp.
5.17%
Apple, Inc.
5.08%
Amazon.com, Inc.
4.80%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
4.15%
Eaton Corp. Plc
4.12%
The Charles Schwab Corp.
3.54%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
3.30%
Ross Stores, Inc.
3.29%
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
3.28%
Celestica, Inc.
3.25%
Visa, Inc.
3.18%
TSPA
NVIDIA Corp.
8.60%
Apple, Inc.
7.08%
Microsoft Corp.
5.83%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.77%
Alphabet, Inc.
3.20%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
2.66%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.54%
Broadcom Inc.
2.50%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
1.88%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.86%
Tesla, Inc.
1.46%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.44%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
1.31%
Mastercard, Inc.
1.07%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
0.95%
Frequently asked questions about VNSE and TSPA

How have the VNSE and TSPA ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 6, 2026, VNSE is up 3.63% year-to-date (YTD), while TSPA has returned 7.89%. That puts TSPA better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: VNSE or TSPA?

Year-to-date, the VNSE ETF saw -$393K in flows, compared to +$2.25B for TSPA.

Which ETF is more volatile: VNSE or TSPA?

Over the past year, VNSE had a volatility of 15.64%, while TSPA experienced 14.03%.

Which ETF is bigger: VNSE or TSPA?

As of November 6, 2026, VNSE holds $13.55 M in assets under management (AUM), while TSPA manages $4.51 B.

What sectors do the VNSE and TSPA ETFs invest in?

VNSE leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Industrials. Meanwhile, TSPA focuses on Technology, Finance and Healthcare.

What are the top holdings of the VNSE ETF and TSPA ETF?

VNSE top holdings include NVIDIA Corp., Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. and Alphabet, Inc.. TSPA holds in its top three: NVIDIA Corp., Apple, Inc. and Microsoft Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: VNSE or TSPA?

VNSE holds 27 securities with 72.84% of its assets in the top 15. TSPA has 330 securities and a top 15 weight of 46.15%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026