New

Global ETF Survey Is Live! 600+ ETF Professionals Weigh In. See Results →

Advertisement
Advertisement

VNSEvsLRGCETF Comparison

ETF 1
VNSE

Natixis Vaughan Nelson Select ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
+0.22%
VS
ETF 2
LRGC

AB US Large Cap Strategic Equities ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap
+0.43%

Natixis Vaughan Nelson Select ETF (VNSE) belongs to the US Multi-Factor segment. AB US Large Cap Strategic Equities ETF (LRGC) is part of the US Large Cap segment. Both ETFs have the same top 3 sector exposures: Technology, Finance and Industrials. VNSE is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 1.34%, versus 0.39% for LRGC. VNSE is up 3.63% year-to-date (YTD) with -$393K in YTD flows. LRGC performs better with 7.11% YTD performance, and +$543M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of VNSE and LRGC below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

VNSE vs LRGC performance and flow charts

Performance

-10.0-8.0-6.0-4.0-2.00.0%Oct 6Oct 13Oct 20Oct 27Nov 3

Cumulative Flows

-5 M0 M5 M10 M15 MOct 6Oct 13Oct 20Oct 27Nov 3

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/06/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
VNSE
LRGC
-8.28%-4.93%
-6.81%-4.97%
+3.63%+7.11%
+3.96%+9.46%
+43.34%+69.40%
+30.46%n/a
Flows
VNSE
LRGC
-+$17M
-+$45M
-$393K+$543M
-$393K+$595M
-$23M+$1.11B
+$1M-
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
VNSE
LRGC
+15.82%+12.17%
+15.64%+12.86%
+16.60%+14.88%
+21.52%n/a
Max drawdown
VNSE
LRGC
-9.09%-5.45%
-11.88%-9.95%
-20.83%-19.24%
-25.99%n/a
Max drawdown duration
VNSE
LRGC
31d89d
85d92d
180d154d
789dn/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
VNSE
LRGC
Last sale
11/6/2026 at 2:30 PM
$39.82
$83.29
Previous close
11/04/2026
$39.48
$83.12
Consolidated volume
11/04/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/6/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
VNSE
LRGC
Last price
$39.82
$83.29
1D performance
+0.88%
+0.20%
AuM$13.55 M$1.33 B
E/R1.34%0.39%
Characteristics
VNSE
LRGC
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderNatixisAllianceBernstein
Benchmark--
N° of holdings2768
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateSeptember 17, 2020September 19, 2023
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

VNSE
USA
82.47%
Taiwan
7.25%
Other
10.27%
LRGC
USA
90.91%
Other
9.09%

Sectors

VNSE
Technology
41.76%
Finance
14.99%
Industrials
12.73%
Healthcare
9.39%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.09%
Other
13.04%
LRGC
Technology
47.86%
Finance
11.9%
Industrials
10.49%
Healthcare
9.55%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.41%
Other
11.8%
Advertisement

Diversification

VNSE

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

72.84%
LRGC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

53.23%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
VNSE
NVIDIA Corp.
9.19%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
7.25%
Alphabet, Inc.
6.69%
Eli Lilly & Co.
6.54%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp.
5.17%
Apple, Inc.
5.08%
Amazon.com, Inc.
4.80%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
4.15%
Eaton Corp. Plc
4.12%
The Charles Schwab Corp.
3.54%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
3.30%
Ross Stores, Inc.
3.29%
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
3.28%
Celestica, Inc.
3.25%
Visa, Inc.
3.18%
LRGC
NVIDIA Corp.
8.50%
Microsoft Corp.
6.74%
Alphabet, Inc.
6.19%
Apple, Inc.
5.92%
Amazon.com, Inc.
4.72%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
3.60%
Visa, Inc.
3.24%
Broadcom Inc.
2.95%
The Charles Schwab Corp.
1.70%
Applied Materials, Inc.
1.66%
RTX Corp.
1.63%
The Walt Disney Co.
1.62%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp.
1.60%
Bank of America Corp.
1.58%
Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc.
1.58%
Frequently asked questions about VNSE and LRGC

How have the VNSE and LRGC ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 6, 2026, VNSE is up 3.63% year-to-date (YTD), while LRGC has returned 7.11%. That puts LRGC better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: VNSE or LRGC?

Year-to-date, the VNSE ETF saw -$393K in flows, compared to +$543M for LRGC.

Which ETF is more volatile: VNSE or LRGC?

Over the past year, VNSE had a volatility of 15.64%, while LRGC experienced 12.86%.

Which ETF is bigger: VNSE or LRGC?

As of November 6, 2026, VNSE holds $13.55 M in assets under management (AUM), while LRGC manages $1.33 B.

What sectors do the VNSE and LRGC ETFs invest in?

VNSE leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Industrials. Meanwhile, LRGC focuses on Technology, Finance and Industrials.

What are the top holdings of the VNSE ETF and LRGC ETF?

VNSE top holdings include NVIDIA Corp., Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. and Alphabet, Inc.. LRGC holds in its top three: NVIDIA Corp., Microsoft Corp. and Alphabet, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: VNSE or LRGC?

VNSE holds 27 securities with 72.84% of its assets in the top 15. LRGC has 68 securities and a top 15 weight of 53.23%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026