Explore professionally built ETF model portfolios. Discover now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

VNSEvsFFLCETF Comparison

ETF 1
VNSE

Natixis Vaughan Nelson Select ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
+0.24%
VS
ETF 2
FFLC

Fidelity Fundamental Large Cap Core ETF

This fund is part of
Global Large Cap
+0.17%

Natixis Vaughan Nelson Select ETF (VNSE) belongs to the US Multi-Factor segment. Fidelity Fundamental Large Cap Core ETF (FFLC) is part of the Global Large Cap segment. VNSE's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Industrials. In contrast, FFLC's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. VNSE is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 1.34%, versus 0.38% for FFLC. VNSE is up 3.63% year-to-date (YTD) with -$393K in YTD flows. FFLC performs better with 7.2% YTD performance, and +$225M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of VNSE and FFLC below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

VNSE vs FFLC performance and flow charts

Performance

-10.0-8.0-6.0-4.0-2.00.0%Oct 6Oct 13Oct 20Oct 27Nov 3

Cumulative Flows

0 M20 M40 M60 M80 MOct 6Oct 13Oct 20Oct 27Nov 3

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/06/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
VNSE
FFLC
-8.28%-5.31%
-6.81%-5.41%
+3.63%+7.20%
+3.96%+10.21%
+43.34%+76.50%
+30.46%+100.29%
Flows
VNSE
FFLC
-+$60M
-+$60M
-$393K+$225M
-$393K+$226M
-$23M+$836M
+$1M+$887M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
VNSE
FFLC
+15.82%+13.47%
+15.64%+14.36%
+16.60%+15.77%
+21.52%+16.74%
Max drawdown
VNSE
FFLC
-9.09%-6.86%
-11.88%-9.91%
-20.83%-19.59%
-25.99%-19.59%
Max drawdown duration
VNSE
FFLC
31d85d
85d63d
180d153d
789d153d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
VNSE
FFLC
Last sale
11/6/2026 at 2:30 PM
$39.82
$56.82
Previous close
11/04/2026
$39.48
$56.61
Consolidated volume
11/04/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/6/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
VNSE
FFLC
Last price
$39.82
$56.82
1D performance
+0.88%
+0.37%
AuM$13.55 M$1.21 B
E/R1.34%0.38%
Characteristics
VNSE
FFLC
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderNatixisFidelity
Benchmark--
N° of holdings27112
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateSeptember 17, 2020June 2, 2020
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

VNSE
USA
82.47%
Taiwan
7.25%
Other
10.27%
FFLC
USA
88.71%
Other
11.29%

Sectors

VNSE
Technology
41.76%
Finance
14.99%
Industrials
12.73%
Healthcare
9.39%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.09%
Other
13.04%
FFLC
Technology
44.95%
Finance
12.53%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
10.51%
Healthcare
9.64%
Industrials
9.5%
Other
12.88%
Advertisement

Diversification

VNSE

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

72.84%
FFLC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

50.96%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
VNSE
NVIDIA Corp.
9.19%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
7.25%
Alphabet, Inc.
6.69%
Eli Lilly & Co.
6.54%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp.
5.17%
Apple, Inc.
5.08%
Amazon.com, Inc.
4.80%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
4.15%
Eaton Corp. Plc
4.12%
The Charles Schwab Corp.
3.54%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
3.30%
Ross Stores, Inc.
3.29%
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
3.28%
Celestica, Inc.
3.25%
Visa, Inc.
3.18%
FFLC
NVIDIA Corp.
9.23%
Alphabet, Inc.
6.42%
Amazon.com, Inc.
5.44%
Microsoft Corp.
5.13%
Apple, Inc.
4.62%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
3.89%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
2.21%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp.
2.02%
Broadcom Inc.
1.95%
Visa, Inc.
1.90%
The Boeing Co.
1.78%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.69%
Seagate Technology Holdings Plc
1.69%
Western Digital Corp.
1.59%
Wells Fargo & Co.
1.41%
Frequently asked questions about VNSE and FFLC

How have the VNSE and FFLC ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 6, 2026, VNSE is up 3.63% year-to-date (YTD), while FFLC has returned 7.2%. That puts FFLC better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: VNSE or FFLC?

Year-to-date, the VNSE ETF saw -$393K in flows, compared to +$225M for FFLC.

Which ETF is more volatile: VNSE or FFLC?

Over the past year, VNSE had a volatility of 15.64%, while FFLC experienced 14.36%.

Which ETF is bigger: VNSE or FFLC?

As of November 6, 2026, VNSE holds $13.55 M in assets under management (AUM), while FFLC manages $1.21 B.

What sectors do the VNSE and FFLC ETFs invest in?

VNSE leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Industrials. Meanwhile, FFLC focuses on Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals.

What are the top holdings of the VNSE ETF and FFLC ETF?

VNSE top holdings include NVIDIA Corp., Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. and Alphabet, Inc.. FFLC holds in its top three: NVIDIA Corp., Alphabet, Inc. and Amazon.com, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: VNSE or FFLC?

VNSE holds 27 securities with 72.84% of its assets in the top 15. FFLC has 112 securities and a top 15 weight of 50.96%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026