New

Turn ETF ideas into real portfolios. Try the builder now →

Advertisement

UEVMvsINDAETF Comparison

ETF 1
UEVM

VictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF

This fund is part of
EM Large & Mid Cap
-1.26%
VS
ETF 2
INDA

iShares MSCI India ETF

This fund is part of
EM Large & Mid Cap
-1.26%

VictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF (UEVM) and iShares MSCI India ETF (INDA) belong to the same industry segment: EM Large & Mid Cap. In contrast, INDA's top sector exposures are Finance, Industrials and Consumer Cyclicals. UEVM is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.53%, versus 0.61% for INDA. UEVM is up 6.99% year-to-date (YTD) with +$3M in YTD flows. INDA performs worse with -11.72% YTD performance, and -$2.59B in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of UEVM and INDA below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

UEVM vs INDA performance and flow charts

Performance

-4.0-3.0-2.0-1.00.01.02.0%Sep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Cumulative Flows

-600 M-500 M-400 M-300 M-200 M-100 M0 MSep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/16/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
UEVM
INDA
-1.01%+0.32%
+0.16%-1.95%
+6.99%-11.72%
+8.24%-11.71%
+60.82%+7.88%
+48.74%+1.75%
Flows
UEVM
INDA
-$140K-$604M
-$3M-$799M
+$3M-$2.59B
+$3M-$2.52B
+$4M-$560M
-$31M-$154M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
UEVM
INDA
+9.32%+13.29%
+13.52%+14.68%
+13.50%+14.91%
+13.58%+15.38%
Max drawdown
UEVM
INDA
-4.72%-9.87%
-9.44%-17.75%
-16.97%-23.22%
-25.40%-23.22%
Max drawdown duration
UEVM
INDA
38d74d
190d359d
245d750d
769d750d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
UEVM
INDA
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$58.38
$47.66
Previous close
10/15/2026
$58.38
$47.95
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of September 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
UEVM
INDA
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
UEVM
INDA
Last price
$58.38
$47.66
1D performance
+0.01%
-0.60%
AuM$242.80 M$5.88 B
E/R0.53%0.61%
Characteristics
UEVM
INDA
Management strategyPassivePassive
ProviderVictorySharesiShares
BenchmarkNasdaq Victory Emerging Market Value Momentum IndexMSCI Emerging Markets India Index
N° of holdings-169
Asset classEquitiesEquities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateOctober 24, 2017February 2, 2012
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

UEVM
Data will be available soon
INDA
India
99.62%
Other
0.38%

Sectors

UEVM
Data will be available soon
INDA
Finance
31.12%
Industrials
11.13%
Consumer Cyclical.
9.81%
Non-Energy Materi.
9.18%
Energy
7.94%
Technology
7.93%
Other
22.89%
Advertisement

Diversification

UEVM
Data will be available soon
INDA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

42.02%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of January 1, 1970
UEVM
Data will be available soon
INDA
HDFC Bank Ltd.
5.95%
ICICI Bank Ltd.
5.67%
Reliance Industries Ltd.
5.45%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
3.78%
BlackRock Cash Funds - Treasury
3.05%
Infosys Ltd.
2.56%
Axis Bank Ltd.
2.18%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
2.12%
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
2.02%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.
1.95%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.
1.70%
State Bank of India
1.45%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.
1.45%
Titan Co. Ltd.
1.35%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
1.33%
Frequently asked questions about UEVM and INDA

How have the UEVM and INDA ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 16, 2026, UEVM is up 6.99% year-to-date (YTD), while INDA has lost -11.72%. That puts UEVM better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: UEVM or INDA?

Year-to-date, the UEVM ETF saw +$3M in flows, compared to -$2.59B for INDA.

Which ETF is more volatile: UEVM or INDA?

Over the past year, UEVM had a volatility of 13.52%, while INDA experienced 14.68%.

Which ETF is bigger: UEVM or INDA?

As of October 16, 2026, UEVM holds $242.80 M in assets under management (AUM), while INDA manages $5.88 B.

Advertisement
Latest news about UEVM & INDA
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

With 1,790 new products launched by July 2026, choosing is harder than ever. Our Global ETF Survey 2026, built on 620 professional investors and allocators, shows how active, fixed income, options-based and thematic ETFs are reshaping fund selection.

Global ETF Survey 2026