New

ETF model portfolios designed for real investor needs. Discover →

Advertisement
Advertisement

UEVMvsEMXCETF Comparison

ETF 1
UEVM

VictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF

This fund is part of
EM Large & Mid Cap
-1.26%
VS
ETF 2
EMXC

iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex China ETF

This fund is part of
EM Large & Mid Cap
-1.26%

VictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF (UEVM) and iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex China ETF (EMXC) belong to the same industry segment: EM Large & Mid Cap. In contrast, EMXC's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Non-Energy Materials. UEVM is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.53%, versus 0.25% for EMXC. UEVM is up 6.99% year-to-date (YTD) with +$3M in YTD flows. EMXC performs better with 27.14% YTD performance, and +$6.79B in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of UEVM and EMXC below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

UEVM vs EMXC performance and flow charts

Performance

-6.0-4.0-2.00.02.04.06.0%Sep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Cumulative Flows

0 M200 M400 M600 M800 M1,000 MSep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/16/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
UEVM
EMXC
-1.01%-5.26%
+0.16%-1.55%
+6.99%+27.14%
+8.24%+33.73%
+60.82%+98.05%
+48.74%+68.34%
Flows
UEVM
EMXC
-$140K+$996M
-$3M+$1.14B
+$3M+$6.79B
+$3M+$7.02B
+$4M+$10.70B
-$31M+$15.06B
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
UEVM
EMXC
+9.32%+26.57%
+13.52%+27.64%
+13.50%+19.61%
+13.58%+17.81%
Max drawdown
UEVM
EMXC
-4.72%-10.63%
-9.44%-18.46%
-16.97%-18.46%
-25.40%-28.25%
Max drawdown duration
UEVM
EMXC
38d11d
190d116d
245d116d
769d898d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
UEVM
EMXC
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$58.38
$92.27
Previous close
10/15/2026
$58.38
$94.06
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of September 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
UEVM
EMXC
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
UEVM
EMXC
Last price
$58.38
$92.27
1D performance
+0.01%
-1.90%
AuM$242.80 M$24.48 B
E/R0.53%0.25%
Characteristics
UEVM
EMXC
Management strategyPassivePassive
ProviderVictorySharesiShares
BenchmarkNasdaq Victory Emerging Market Value Momentum IndexMSCI Emerging Markets ex China Index
N° of holdings-590
Asset classEquitiesEquities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateOctober 24, 2017July 18, 2017
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

UEVM
Data will be available soon
EMXC
Taiwan
34.66%
Republic of Korea
26.05%
India
14.31%
Other
24.98%

Sectors

UEVM
Data will be available soon
EMXC
Technology
49.28%
Finance
20.97%
Non-Energy Materi.
7.38%
Other
22.37%
Advertisement

Diversification

UEVM
Data will be available soon
EMXC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

45.44%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of January 1, 1970
UEVM
Data will be available soon
EMXC
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
18.97%
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
9.03%
SK hynix, Inc.
6.86%
MediaTek, Inc.
1.81%
Delta Electronics, Inc.
1.15%
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
1.11%
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.
0.98%
HDFC Bank Ltd.
0.86%
ICICI Bank Ltd.
0.82%
Reliance Industries Ltd.
0.79%
SK Square Co. Ltd.
0.71%
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
0.63%
Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.
0.61%
Anglogold Ashanti Plc
0.57%
Vale SA
0.55%
Frequently asked questions about UEVM and EMXC

How have the UEVM and EMXC ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 16, 2026, UEVM is up 6.99% year-to-date (YTD), while EMXC has returned 27.14%. That puts EMXC better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: UEVM or EMXC?

Year-to-date, the UEVM ETF saw +$3M in flows, compared to +$6.79B for EMXC.

Which ETF is more volatile: UEVM or EMXC?

Over the past year, UEVM had a volatility of 13.52%, while EMXC experienced 27.64%.

Which ETF is bigger: UEVM or EMXC?

As of October 16, 2026, UEVM holds $242.80 M in assets under management (AUM), while EMXC manages $24.48 B.

Advertisement
Latest news about UEVM & EMXC
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

With 1,790 new products launched by July 2026, choosing is harder than ever. Our Global ETF Survey 2026, built on 620 professional investors and allocators, shows how active, fixed income, options-based and thematic ETFs are reshaping fund selection.

Global ETF Survey 2026