New

Create, analyze, optimize your ETF portfolio. Start now →

Advertisement

TSPAvsTENMETF Comparison

ETF 1
TSPA

T. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap
-0.31%
VS
ETF 2
TENM

iShares Large Cap 10% Target Buffer Mar ETF

This fund is part of
Options Strategies
-0.26%

T. Rowe Price U.S. Equity Research ETF (TSPA) belongs to the US Large Cap segment. iShares Large Cap 10% Target Buffer Mar ETF (TENM) is part of the Options Strategies segment. TSPA's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. In contrast, TENM's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Healthcare. TSPA is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.34%, versus 0.53% for TENM. TSPA is up 13.32% year-to-date (YTD) with +$2.03B in YTD flows. TENM performs worse with 8.87% YTD performance, and -$139M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of TSPA and TENM below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

TSPA vs TENM performance and flow charts

Performance

-2.0-1.00.01.02.03.04.05.0%Jul 28Aug 4Aug 11Aug 18Aug 25

Cumulative Flows

050,000,000100,000,000150,000,000Jul 28Aug 4Aug 11Aug 18Aug 25

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/28/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
TSPA
TENM
+3.65%+2.15%
+1.63%+2.68%
+13.32%+8.87%
+19.53%n/a
+81.46%n/a
+83.20%n/a
Flows
TSPA
TENM
+$174M-
+$1.12B-$2M
+$2.03B-$139M
+$2.15B-
+$3.73B-
+$3.74B-
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
TSPA
TENM
+13.82%+5.83%
+13.20%n/a
+15.31%n/a
+17.72%n/a
Max drawdown
TSPA
TENM
-4.52%-1.82%
-9.19%n/a
-19.15%n/a
-24.81%n/a
Max drawdown duration
TSPA
TENM
62d10d
75dn/a
127dn/a
704dn/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
TSPA
TENM
Last sale
8/31/2026 at 7:37 PM
$48.27
$27.64
Previous close
08/28/2026
$48.42
$27.65
Consolidated volume
08/28/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 8/31/2026 at 7:37 PM
Live
Closed
TSPA
TENM
Last price
$48.27
$27.64
1D performance
-0.31%
-0.02%
AuM$4.52 B$46.47 M
E/R0.34%0.53%
Characteristics
TSPA
TENM
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderT. Rowe PriceiShares
Benchmark--
N° of holdings327496
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJune 8, 2021October 21, 2025
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

TSPA
USA
95.3%
Other
4.7%
TENM
USA
99.82%
Other
0.18%

Sectors

TSPA
Technology
45.36%
Finance
13.87%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
9.38%
Healthcare
8.8%
Industrials
7.53%
Other
15.06%
TENM
Technology
45.93%
Finance
14.38%
Healthcare
9.22%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
9.17%
Industrials
7.79%
Other
13.51%
Advertisement

Diversification

TSPA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

45.1%
TENM

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

44.73%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
TSPA
Apple, Inc.
7.69%
NVIDIA Corp.
7.68%
Microsoft Corp.
5.42%
Amazon.com, Inc.
4.21%
Alphabet, Inc.
3.43%
Broadcom Inc.
3.00%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.69%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
2.07%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.46%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
1.43%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
1.33%
Tesla, Inc.
1.30%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.26%
Mastercard, Inc.
1.19%
Johnson & Johnson
0.93%
TENM
Apple, Inc.
7.85%
NVIDIA Corp.
7.57%
Microsoft Corp.
5.37%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.69%
Alphabet, Inc.
3.13%
Broadcom Inc.
2.94%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.53%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.90%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.58%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
1.51%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
1.50%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.46%
Tesla, Inc.
1.39%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
1.27%
US30233Q1085
1.04%
Frequently asked questions about TSPA and TENM

How have the TSPA and TENM ETFs performed in 2026?

As of August 28, 2026, TSPA is up 13.32% year-to-date (YTD), while TENM has returned 8.87%. That puts TSPA better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: TSPA or TENM?

Year-to-date, the TSPA ETF saw +$2.03B in flows, compared to -$139M for TENM.

Which ETF is bigger: TSPA or TENM?

As of August 28, 2026, TSPA holds $4.52 B in assets under management (AUM), while TENM manages $46.47 M.

What sectors do the TSPA and TENM ETFs invest in?

TSPA leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. Meanwhile, TENM focuses on Technology, Finance and Healthcare.

What are the top holdings of the TSPA ETF and TENM ETF?

TSPA top holdings include Apple, Inc., NVIDIA Corp. and Microsoft Corp.. TENM holds in its top three: Apple, Inc., NVIDIA Corp. and Microsoft Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: TSPA or TENM?

TSPA holds 333 securities with 45.1% of its assets in the top 15. TENM has 504 securities and a top 15 weight of 44.73%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder