New

Keep tabs on your favorite ETFs with a personalized weekly tracker. Create a Watchlist now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

TSECvsEVMOETF Comparison

ETF 1
TSEC

Touchstone Securitized Income ETF

This fund is part of
US Aggregate Bonds
+0.45%
VS
ETF 2
EVMO

Eaton Vance Mortgage Opportunities ETF

This fund is part of
MBS & ABS
+0.47%

Touchstone Securitized Income ETF (TSEC) and Eaton Vance Mortgage Opportunities ETF (EVMO) have similar underlying exposures to countries and sectors. TSEC's top 3 sector exposures are Non-Corporate, Industrials and Sovereign. In contrast, EVMO's top sector exposures are Industrials, Non-Corporate and Finance. TSEC is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.69%, versus 0.45% for EVMO. TSEC is up 1.06% year-to-date (YTD) with +$59M in YTD flows. EVMO performs worse with -0.13% YTD performance, and +$41M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of TSEC and EVMO below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

TSEC vs EVMO performance and flow charts

Performance

-1.0-0.50.0%Sep 14Sep 21Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12

Cumulative Flows

-60 M-50 M-40 M-30 M-20 M-10 M0 M10 MSep 14Sep 21Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/14/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
TSEC
EVMO
-0.44%+0.00%
-0.54%-1.63%
+1.06%-0.13%
+2.33%+0.90%
+20.61%n/a
n/an/a
Flows
TSEC
EVMO
+$9M-$60M
+$18M-$47M
+$59M+$41M
+$70M+$124M
+$158M-
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
TSEC
EVMO
+1.75%+3.84%
+2.08%+3.10%
+2.19%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
TSEC
EVMO
-1.33%-3.02%
-1.45%-3.14%
-1.45%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
TSEC
EVMO
50d63d
101d228d
101dn/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
TSEC
EVMO
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$25.17
$48.70
Previous close
10/15/2026
$25.14
$48.60
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
TSEC
EVMO
Last price
$25.17
$48.70
1D performance
+0.10%
+0.21%
AuM$175.21 M$797.91 M
E/R0.69%0.45%
Characteristics
TSEC
EVMO
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderTouchstone InvestmentsEaton Vance
Benchmark--
N° of holdings1355
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJuly 19, 2023August 5, 2025
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

TSEC
USA
19.97%
Other
80.03%
EVMO
USA
14.67%
Other
85.33%

Sectors

TSEC
Non-Corporate
12.42%
Other
87.58%
EVMO
Industrials
8.16%
Other
91.84%
Advertisement

Diversification

TSEC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

33.65%
EVMO

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

22.24%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
TSEC
BNY Dreyfus Government Cash Management
12.42%
US31427RMK31
2.40%
US69145VAB80
1.83%
US26209XAH44
1.75%
USA, Notes 4.125% 15feb2036, USD (B-2036)
1.71%
US108056AG71
1.56%
US38348UAB08
1.52%
US46651YBY59
1.32%
US12515BAH15
1.32%
US48269AAJ16
1.32%
US12652XAA19
1.31%
US12803VAD73
1.31%
US74167XAA90
1.30%
US17291CBV63
1.29%
US05609JAA07
1.28%
EVMO
Morgan Stanley Instl. Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio
5.30%
US01F0526982
1.70%
US01F0506927
1.66%
US01F0406938
1.57%
FR SD8493, 5.5% 1dec2054, USD (ABS)
1.31%
FN MA5531, 5.5% 1nov2054, USD (ABS)
1.29%
FR RQ0027, 5.5% 1jul2055, USD (ABS)
1.23%
US76971EAH71
1.13%
US76112BXV79
1.12%
US01F0426993
1.08%
US01F0306948
0.98%
US22536XGM02
0.97%
US30344AAA79
0.97%
US76112BJV36
0.97%
US79581YAA47
0.96%
Frequently asked questions about TSEC and EVMO

How have the TSEC and EVMO ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 14, 2026, TSEC is up 1.06% year-to-date (YTD), while EVMO has lost -0.13%. That puts TSEC better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: TSEC or EVMO?

Year-to-date, the TSEC ETF saw +$59M in flows, compared to +$41M for EVMO.

Which ETF is more volatile: TSEC or EVMO?

Over the past year, TSEC had a volatility of 2.08%, while EVMO experienced 3.1%.

Which ETF is bigger: TSEC or EVMO?

As of October 14, 2026, TSEC holds $175.21 M in assets under management (AUM), while EVMO manages $797.91 M.

What sectors do the TSEC and EVMO ETFs invest in?

TSEC leans toward sectors like Non-Corporate. Meanwhile, EVMO focuses on Industrials.

What are the top holdings of the TSEC ETF and EVMO ETF?

TSEC top holdings include BNY Dreyfus Government Cash Management, US31427RMK31 and US69145VAB80. EVMO holds in its top three: Morgan Stanley Instl. Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio, US01F0526982 and US01F0506927.

Which ETF is more diversified: TSEC or EVMO?

TSEC holds 129 securities with 33.65% of its assets in the top 15. EVMO has 687 securities and a top 15 weight of 22.24%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder