New

Global ETF Survey Is Live! 600+ ETF Professionals Weigh In. See Results →

Advertisement
Advertisement

TSCMvsVOTETF Comparison

ETF 1
TSCM

TimesSquare Quality Mid Cap Growth ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
+1.1%
VS
ETF 2
VOT

Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF

This fund is part of
US Mid Cap Growth
+0.09%

TimesSquare Quality Mid Cap Growth ETF (TSCM) belongs to the US Multi-Factor segment. Vanguard Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth ETF (VOT) is part of the US Mid Cap Growth segment. TSCM's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Industrials and Healthcare. In contrast, VOT's top sector exposures are Technology, Industrials and Finance. TSCM is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.55%, versus 0.05% for VOT. TSCM is down -5.88% year-to-date (YTD) with +$41M in YTD flows. VOT performs better with 4.35% YTD performance, and +$308M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of TSCM and VOT below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

TSCM vs VOT performance and flow charts

Performance

-6.0-4.0-2.00.02.0%Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Cumulative Flows

-150 M-100 M-50 M0 M50 MOct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/03/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
TSCM
VOT
-6.02%-3.34%
-9.74%-5.50%
-5.88%+4.35%
n/a+1.95%
n/a+55.46%
n/a+15.03%
Flows
TSCM
VOT
+$375K-$163M
+$983K+$130M
+$41M+$308M
-+$600M
-+$3.02B
-+$4.14B
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
TSCM
VOT
+19.89%+16.50%
n/a+17.99%
n/a+18.18%
n/a+21.68%
Max drawdown
TSCM
VOT
-13.76%-8.64%
n/a-13.45%
n/a-21.65%
n/a-37.18%
Max drawdown duration
TSCM
VOT
79d80d
n/a118d
n/a133d
n/a1087d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
TSCM
VOT
Last sale
11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
$17.53
$275.85
Previous close
11/04/2026
$18.49
$290.27
Consolidated volume
11/04/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of October 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

TSCM
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
TSCM
VOT
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
TSCM
VOT
Last price
$17.53
$275.85
1D performance
-5.21%
-4.97%
AuM$41.76 M$18.88 B
E/R0.55%0.05%
Characteristics
TSCM
VOT
Management strategyActivePassive
ProviderAMGVanguard
Benchmark-CRSP U.S. Mid Cap Growth Index
N° of holdings40115
Asset class-Equities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateDecember 29, 2025August 17, 2006
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

TSCM
USA
93.16%
Other
6.84%
VOT
USA
97.36%
Other
2.64%

Sectors

TSCM
Technology
37.39%
Industrials
13.97%
Healthcare
11.87%
Finance
9.45%
Other
27.32%
VOT
Technology
31%
Industrials
22.08%
Finance
12.43%
Healthcare
9.77%
Consumer Services
8.81%
Other
15.91%
Advertisement

Diversification

TSCM

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

51.11%
VOT

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

29.37%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
TSCM
JFrog Ltd.
3.92%
EMCOR Group, Inc.
3.78%
Snowflake, Inc.
3.71%
Ross Stores, Inc.
3.59%
Comfort Systems USA, Inc.
3.58%
Astera Labs, Inc.
3.53%
Curtiss-Wright Corp.
3.50%
Encompass Health Corp.
3.47%
Casey's General Stores, Inc.
3.39%
ServiceTitan, Inc.
3.16%
Vertiv Holdings Co.
3.11%
Lumentum Holdings, Inc.
3.10%
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.
3.10%
Cameco Corp.
3.09%
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.
3.07%
VOT
Cloudflare, Inc.
2.64%
Quanta Services, Inc.
2.28%
Vertiv Holdings Co.
2.19%
Datadog, Inc.
2.16%
Howmet Aerospace, Inc.
2.13%
Robinhood Markets, Inc.
2.10%
Lumentum Holdings, Inc.
2.06%
Constellation Energy Corp.
2.02%
Bloom Energy Corp.
1.83%
Ross Stores, Inc.
1.77%
Motorola Solutions, Inc.
1.74%
Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc.
1.69%
DoorDash, Inc.
1.68%
Royal Caribbean Group
1.60%
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
1.48%
Frequently asked questions about TSCM and VOT

How have the TSCM and VOT ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 3, 2026, TSCM is down -5.88% year-to-date (YTD), while VOT has returned 4.35%. That puts VOT better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: TSCM or VOT?

Year-to-date, the TSCM ETF saw +$41M in flows, compared to +$308M for VOT.

Which ETF is bigger: TSCM or VOT?

As of November 3, 2026, TSCM holds $41.76 M in assets under management (AUM), while VOT manages $18.88 B.

What sectors do the TSCM and VOT ETFs invest in?

TSCM leans toward sectors like Technology, Industrials and Healthcare. Meanwhile, VOT focuses on Technology, Industrials and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the TSCM ETF and VOT ETF?

TSCM top holdings include JFrog Ltd., EMCOR Group, Inc. and Snowflake, Inc.. VOT holds in its top three: Cloudflare, Inc., Quanta Services, Inc. and Vertiv Holdings Co..

Which ETF is more diversified: TSCM or VOT?

TSCM holds 40 securities with 51.11% of its assets in the top 15. VOT has 116 securities and a top 15 weight of 29.37%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026