New

Keep tabs on your favorite ETFs with a personalized weekly tracker. Create a Watchlist now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

TEMXvsJEMAETF Comparison

ETF 1
TEMX

Touchstone Sands Capital Emerging Markets ex-China Growth ETF

This fund is part of
Uncategorized Equities
-0.32%
VS
ETF 2
JEMA

JPMorgan ActiveBuilders Emerging Markets Equity ETF

This fund is part of
EM Blended Cap
-1.24%

Touchstone Sands Capital Emerging Markets ex-China Growth ETF (TEMX) belongs to the Uncategorized Equities segment. JPMorgan ActiveBuilders Emerging Markets Equity ETF (JEMA) is part of the EM Blended Cap segment. TEMX's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. In contrast, JEMA's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Industrials. TEMX is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 2.72%, versus 0.33% for JEMA. TEMX is up 16.8% year-to-date (YTD) with +$2M in YTD flows. JEMA performs better with 18.52% YTD performance, and +$109M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of TEMX and JEMA below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

TEMX vs JEMA performance and flow charts

Performance

-6.0-4.0-2.00.02.04.06.0%Sep 15Sep 22Sep 29Oct 6Oct 13

Cumulative Flows

Sep 15Sep 22Sep 29Oct 6Oct 13

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/15/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
TEMX
JEMA
-5.02%-4.59%
-6.31%-2.71%
+16.80%+18.52%
+18.55%+23.52%
n/a+82.48%
n/a+37.34%
Flows
TEMX
JEMA
--
-+$74M
+$2M+$109M
+$2M+$142M
-+$84M
-+$893M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
TEMX
JEMA
+28.42%+22.70%
+26.17%+24.11%
n/a+18.59%
n/a+18.29%
Max drawdown
TEMX
JEMA
-11.16%-9.25%
-15.91%-14.96%
n/a-16.65%
n/a-35.81%
Max drawdown duration
TEMX
JEMA
10d11d
115d116d
n/a218d
n/a1344d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
TEMX
JEMA
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$34.36
Previous close
10/15/2026
$35.14
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
TEMX
JEMA
Last price
$34.36
–
1D performance
-2.22%
–
AuM$12.12 M$1.65 B
E/R2.72%0.33%
Characteristics
TEMX
JEMA
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderTouchstone InvestmentsJ.P. Morgan Asset Management
Benchmark--
N° of holdings40492
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 26, 2025March 10, 2021
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

TEMX
Republic of Korea
25.47%
Taiwan
25.27%
India
19.07%
Brazil
7.84%
Other
22.34%
JEMA
Taiwan
27.19%
Republic of Korea
22.1%
China
19.49%
India
9.51%
Other
21.7%

Sectors

TEMX
Technology
41.73%
Finance
23.34%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
13.69%
Industrials
9.19%
Other
12.05%
JEMA
Technology
47.44%
Finance
23.05%
Other
29.51%

Diversification

TEMX

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

65.26%
JEMA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

42.68%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
TEMX
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
12.43%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
10.70%
SK hynix, Inc.
5.10%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
4.15%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.
3.74%
Delta Electronics, Inc.
3.58%
MercadoLibre, Inc.
3.42%
Kaspi.kz JSC
3.41%
Nu Holdings Ltd.
3.29%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
2.95%
Sea Ltd. (Singapore)
2.91%
SK Square Co. Ltd.
2.71%
Titan Co. Ltd.
2.32%
MediaTek, Inc.
2.31%
Raia Drogasil SA
2.23%
JEMA
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
15.04%
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
8.30%
SK hynix, Inc.
5.40%
Tencent Holdings Ltd.
3.51%
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd.
1.56%
MediaTek, Inc.
1.26%
Petróleo Brasileiro SA
1.08%
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
0.94%
Delta Electronics, Inc.
0.91%
NetEase, Inc.
0.87%
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd.
0.83%
SK Square Co. Ltd.
0.83%
Ping An Insurance (Group) Co. of China Ltd.
0.78%
ICICI Bank Ltd.
0.69%
Kia Corp.
0.69%
Frequently asked questions about TEMX and JEMA

How have the TEMX and JEMA ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 15, 2026, TEMX is up 16.8% year-to-date (YTD), while JEMA has returned 18.52%. That puts JEMA better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: TEMX or JEMA?

Year-to-date, the TEMX ETF saw +$2M in flows, compared to +$109M for JEMA.

Which ETF is more volatile: TEMX or JEMA?

Over the past year, TEMX had a volatility of 26.17%, while JEMA experienced 24.11%.

Which ETF is bigger: TEMX or JEMA?

As of October 15, 2026, TEMX holds $12.12 M in assets under management (AUM), while JEMA manages $1.65 B.

What sectors do the TEMX and JEMA ETFs invest in?

TEMX leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. Meanwhile, JEMA focuses on Technology and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the TEMX ETF and JEMA ETF?

TEMX top holdings include Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. and SK hynix, Inc.. JEMA holds in its top three: Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. and SK hynix, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: TEMX or JEMA?

TEMX holds 41 securities with 65.26% of its assets in the top 15. JEMA has 500 securities and a top 15 weight of 42.68%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

With 1,790 new products launched by July 2026, choosing is harder than ever. Our Global ETF Survey 2026, built on 620 professional investors and allocators, shows how active, fixed income, options-based and thematic ETFs are reshaping fund selection.

Global ETF Survey 2026