Ready-made ETF portfolios built for real investor needs. Explore now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

TEMXvsEMMFETF Comparison

ETF 1
TEMX

Touchstone Sands Capital Emerging Markets ex-China Growth ETF

This fund is part of
Uncategorized Equities
-1.52%
VS
ETF 2
EMMF

WisdomTree Emerging Markets Multifactor Fund ETF

This fund is part of
EM Large & Mid Cap
-1.58%

Touchstone Sands Capital Emerging Markets ex-China Growth ETF (TEMX) belongs to the Uncategorized Equities segment. WisdomTree Emerging Markets Multifactor Fund ETF (EMMF) is part of the EM Large & Mid Cap segment. TEMX's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. In contrast, EMMF's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Non-Energy Materials. TEMX is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 2.72%, versus 0.48% for EMMF. TEMX is up 22.23% year-to-date (YTD) with +$2M in YTD flows. EMMF performs worse with 18.43% YTD performance, and +$18M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of TEMX and EMMF below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

TEMX vs EMMF performance and flow charts

Performance

-2.00.02.04.06.0%Sep 14Sep 21Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12

Cumulative Flows

-4 M-2 M0 M2 M4 MSep 14Sep 21Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/13/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
TEMX
EMMF
-1.98%-1.93%
+0.53%+0.86%
+22.23%+18.43%
+24.44%+24.86%
n/a+70.63%
n/a+61.87%
Flows
TEMX
EMMF
-+$137K
-+$8M
+$2M+$18M
+$2M+$25M
-+$132M
-+$132M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
TEMX
EMMF
+27.81%+20.80%
+25.93%+19.61%
n/a+14.36%
n/a+13.12%
Max drawdown
TEMX
EMMF
-9.85%-7.85%
-15.91%-13.57%
n/a-13.93%
n/a-22.04%
Max drawdown duration
TEMX
EMMF
28d28d
113d135d
n/a254d
n/a713d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
TEMX
EMMF
Last sale
10/14/2026 at 1:46 PM
$35.57
$36.75
Previous close
10/14/2026
$36.51
$37.39
Consolidated volume
10/14/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/14/2026 at 1:46 PM
Live
Closed
TEMX
EMMF
Last price
$35.57
$36.75
1D performance
-2.57%
-1.72%
AuM$12.68 M$180.74 M
E/R2.72%0.48%
Characteristics
TEMX
EMMF
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderTouchstone InvestmentsWisdomTree
Benchmark--
N° of holdings40209
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 26, 2025August 10, 2018
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

TEMX
Republic of Korea
25.47%
Taiwan
25.27%
India
19.07%
Brazil
7.84%
Other
22.34%
EMMF
Taiwan
24.51%
India
16.78%
Republic of Korea
16.59%
China
14%
Other
28.11%

Sectors

TEMX
Technology
41.73%
Finance
23.34%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
13.69%
Industrials
9.19%
Other
12.05%
EMMF
Technology
35%
Finance
19.2%
Non-Energy Materi.
11.17%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
10.12%
Other
24.51%
Advertisement

Diversification

TEMX

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

65.26%
EMMF

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

34.85%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
TEMX
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
12.43%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
10.70%
SK hynix, Inc.
5.10%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
4.15%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.
3.74%
Delta Electronics, Inc.
3.58%
MercadoLibre, Inc.
3.42%
Kaspi.kz JSC
3.41%
Nu Holdings Ltd.
3.29%
Bharti Airtel Ltd.
2.95%
Sea Ltd. (Singapore)
2.91%
SK Square Co. Ltd.
2.71%
Titan Co. Ltd.
2.32%
MediaTek, Inc.
2.31%
Raia Drogasil SA
2.23%
EMMF
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
8.14%
SK hynix, Inc.
5.11%
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
4.92%
Tencent Holdings Ltd.
2.72%
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd.
2.24%
MercadoLibre, Inc.
1.84%
King Slide Works Co., Ltd.
1.74%
Coupang, Inc.
1.30%
Hyundai Motor Co.
1.23%
MediaTek, Inc.
1.01%
Elite Material Co., Ltd.
1.01%
Jentech Precision Industrial Co. Ltd.
0.98%
Asia Vital Components Co., Ltd.
0.92%
Delta Electronics, Inc.
0.87%
Wiwynn Corp.
0.81%
Frequently asked questions about TEMX and EMMF

How have the TEMX and EMMF ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 13, 2026, TEMX is up 22.23% year-to-date (YTD), while EMMF has returned 18.43%. That puts TEMX better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: TEMX or EMMF?

Year-to-date, the TEMX ETF saw +$2M in flows, compared to +$18M for EMMF.

Which ETF is more volatile: TEMX or EMMF?

Over the past year, TEMX had a volatility of 25.93%, while EMMF experienced 19.61%.

Which ETF is bigger: TEMX or EMMF?

As of October 13, 2026, TEMX holds $12.68 M in assets under management (AUM), while EMMF manages $180.74 M.

What sectors do the TEMX and EMMF ETFs invest in?

TEMX leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. Meanwhile, EMMF focuses on Technology, Finance and Non-Energy Materials.

What are the top holdings of the TEMX ETF and EMMF ETF?

TEMX top holdings include Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. and SK hynix, Inc.. EMMF holds in its top three: Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd., SK hynix, Inc. and Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd..

Which ETF is more diversified: TEMX or EMMF?

TEMX holds 41 securities with 65.26% of its assets in the top 15. EMMF has 209 securities and a top 15 weight of 34.85%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder