New

Global ETF Survey Is Live! 600+ ETF Professionals Weigh In. See Results →

Advertisement
Advertisement

SRHQvsLSAFETF Comparison

ETF 1
SRHQ

SRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.04%
VS
ETF 2
LSAF

LeaderShares AlphaFactor Core ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.04%

SRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF (SRHQ) and LeaderShares AlphaFactor Core ETF (LSAF) belong to the same industry segment: US Multi-Factor. SRHQ's top 3 sector exposures are Healthcare, Technology and Finance. In contrast, LSAF's top sector exposures are Finance, Technology and Consumer Cyclicals. SRHQ is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.35%, versus 0.75% for LSAF. SRHQ is up 28.54% year-to-date (YTD) with +$2M in YTD flows. LSAF performs worse with 27.48% YTD performance, and -$50M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of SRHQ and LSAF below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

SRHQ vs LSAF performance and flow charts

Performance

0.02.04.06.08.0%Oct 2Oct 9Oct 16Oct 23Oct 30

Cumulative Flows

Oct 2Oct 9Oct 16Oct 23Oct 30

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/02/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
SRHQ
LSAF
+8.13%+7.09%
+4.46%+5.42%
+28.54%+27.48%
+31.23%+31.49%
+82.40%+86.89%
n/a+74.56%
Flows
SRHQ
LSAF
--
-+$3M
+$2M-$50M
+$2M-$10M
+$18M-$107M
--$61M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
SRHQ
LSAF
+13.10%+12.48%
+14.69%+13.94%
+15.69%+15.84%
n/a+18.42%
Max drawdown
SRHQ
LSAF
-7.55%-6.01%
-7.55%-6.43%
-18.39%-20.38%
n/a-24.90%
Max drawdown duration
SRHQ
LSAF
69d48d
69d61d
303d268d
n/a745d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
SRHQ
LSAF
Last sale
11/2/2026 at 7:11 PM
$50.73
$57.56
Previous close
11/02/2026
$50.00
$57.04
Consolidated volume
11/02/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of October 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
SRHQ
LSAF
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/2/2026 at 7:11 PM
Live
Closed
SRHQ
LSAF
Last price
$50.73
$57.56
1D performance
+1.47%
+0.91%
AuM$225.38 M$133.85 M
E/R0.35%0.75%
Characteristics
SRHQ
LSAF
Management strategyPassivePassive
ProviderSRH FundsLeaderShares ETFs
BenchmarkSRH U.S. Quality GARP IndexLeaderShares AlphaFactor US Core Equity Index
N° of holdings81101
Asset classEquitiesEquities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateOctober 5, 2022September 27, 2018
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

SRHQ
USA
100.01%
Other
-0.01%
LSAF
USA
99.13%
Other
0.87%

Sectors

SRHQ
Healthcare
20.77%
Technology
19.59%
Finance
17.11%
Industrials
12.8%
Consumer Cyclical.
8.22%
Business Services
7.55%
Other
13.97%
LSAF
Finance
21.84%
Technology
15.59%
Consumer Cyclical.
11.79%
Industrials
9.74%
Healthcare
9.72%
Consumer Services
9.05%
Other
22.27%
Advertisement

Diversification

SRHQ

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

27.85%
LSAF

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

19.53%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
SRHQ
Humana, Inc.
2.49%
Qualys, Inc.
2.41%
Commvault Systems, Inc.
2.18%
Centene Corp.
2.14%
Nutanix, Inc.
2.09%
Insperity, Inc.
1.95%
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
1.83%
Dropbox, Inc.
1.68%
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.
1.67%
Workday, Inc.
1.66%
Box, Inc.
1.60%
Frontdoor, Inc.
1.56%
Arcosa, Inc.
1.56%
UnitedHealth Group, Inc.
1.53%
Corpay, Inc.
1.51%
LSAF
RingCentral, Inc.
1.87%
Marathon Petroleum Corp.
1.47%
Valero Energy Corp.
1.42%
Zebra Technologies Corp.
1.39%
IQVIA Holdings, Inc.
1.35%
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.
1.26%
Dell Technologies, Inc.
1.24%
Coinbase Global, Inc.
1.24%
Dropbox, Inc.
1.20%
Gap, Inc.
1.20%
Newmont Corp.
1.19%
Fox Corp.
1.18%
Qorvo, Inc.
1.18%
Ulta Beauty, Inc.
1.17%
UiPath, Inc.
1.16%
Frequently asked questions about SRHQ and LSAF

How have the SRHQ and LSAF ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 2, 2026, SRHQ is up 28.54% year-to-date (YTD), while LSAF has returned 27.48%. That puts SRHQ better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: SRHQ or LSAF?

Year-to-date, the SRHQ ETF saw +$2M in flows, compared to -$50M for LSAF.

Which ETF is more volatile: SRHQ or LSAF?

Over the past year, SRHQ had a volatility of 14.69%, while LSAF experienced 13.94%.

Which ETF is bigger: SRHQ or LSAF?

As of November 2, 2026, SRHQ holds $225.38 M in assets under management (AUM), while LSAF manages $133.85 M.

What sectors do the SRHQ and LSAF ETFs invest in?

SRHQ leans toward sectors like Healthcare, Technology and Finance. Meanwhile, LSAF focuses on Finance, Technology and Consumer Cyclicals.

What are the top holdings of the SRHQ ETF and LSAF ETF?

SRHQ top holdings include Humana, Inc., Qualys, Inc. and Commvault Systems, Inc.. LSAF holds in its top three: RingCentral, Inc., Marathon Petroleum Corp. and Valero Energy Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: SRHQ or LSAF?

SRHQ holds 81 securities with 27.85% of its assets in the top 15. LSAF has 101 securities and a top 15 weight of 19.53%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026