New

Create, analyze, optimize your ETF portfolio. Start now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

SRHQvsAFMCETF Comparison

ETF 1
SRHQ

SRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.04%
VS
ETF 2
AFMC

First Trust Active Factor Mid Cap ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.04%

SRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF (SRHQ) and First Trust Active Factor Mid Cap ETF (AFMC) belong to the same industry segment: US Multi-Factor. SRHQ's top 3 sector exposures are Healthcare, Technology and Finance. In contrast, AFMC's top sector exposures are Finance, Technology and Industrials. SRHQ is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.35%, versus 0.68% for AFMC. SRHQ is up 28.54% year-to-date (YTD) with +$2M in YTD flows. AFMC performs worse with 18.4% YTD performance, and +$129M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of SRHQ and AFMC below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

SRHQ vs AFMC performance and flow charts

Performance

-2.00.02.04.06.08.0%Oct 2Oct 9Oct 16Oct 23Oct 30

Cumulative Flows

0 M5 M10 M15 M20 MOct 2Oct 9Oct 16Oct 23Oct 30

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/02/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
SRHQ
AFMC
+8.13%+0.37%
+4.46%-0.96%
+28.54%+18.40%
+31.23%+21.89%
+82.40%+79.19%
n/a+61.13%
Flows
SRHQ
AFMC
-+$20M
-+$55M
+$2M+$129M
+$2M+$133M
+$18M+$211M
-+$215M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
SRHQ
AFMC
+13.10%+11.28%
+14.69%+14.38%
+15.69%+17.16%
n/a+19.10%
Max drawdown
SRHQ
AFMC
-7.55%-5.86%
-7.55%-8.15%
-18.39%-21.83%
n/a-25.69%
Max drawdown duration
SRHQ
AFMC
69d78d
69d47d
303d289d
n/a752d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
SRHQ
AFMC
Last sale
11/2/2026 at 7:11 PM
$50.73
$40.66
Previous close
11/02/2026
$50.00
$40.60
Consolidated volume
11/02/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of October 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

AFMC
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
SRHQ
AFMC
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/2/2026 at 7:11 PM
Live
Closed
SRHQ
AFMC
Last price
$50.73
$40.66
1D performance
+1.47%
+0.15%
AuM$225.38 M$247.76 M
E/R0.35%0.68%
Characteristics
SRHQ
AFMC
Management strategyPassiveActive
ProviderSRH FundsFirst Trust
BenchmarkSRH U.S. Quality GARP Index-
N° of holdings81266
Asset classEquities-
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateOctober 5, 2022December 3, 2019
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

SRHQ
USA
100.01%
Other
-0.01%
AFMC
USA
95.58%
Other
4.42%

Sectors

SRHQ
Healthcare
20.77%
Technology
19.59%
Finance
17.11%
Industrials
12.8%
Consumer Cyclical.
8.22%
Business Services
7.55%
Other
13.97%
AFMC
Finance
19.8%
Technology
19.55%
Industrials
16.48%
Healthcare
10.97%
Consumer Cyclical.
9.23%
Non-Energy Materi.
9%
Other
14.97%
Advertisement

Diversification

SRHQ

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

27.85%
AFMC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

16.84%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
SRHQ
Humana, Inc.
2.49%
Qualys, Inc.
2.41%
Commvault Systems, Inc.
2.18%
Centene Corp.
2.14%
Nutanix, Inc.
2.09%
Insperity, Inc.
1.95%
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
1.83%
Dropbox, Inc.
1.68%
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.
1.67%
Workday, Inc.
1.66%
Box, Inc.
1.60%
Frontdoor, Inc.
1.56%
Arcosa, Inc.
1.56%
UnitedHealth Group, Inc.
1.53%
Corpay, Inc.
1.51%
AFMC
Reliance, Inc.
1.68%
HF Sinclair Corp.
1.45%
Matson, Inc.
1.38%
Mueller Industries, Inc.
1.14%
Exelixis, Inc.
1.11%
BorgWarner, Inc.
1.11%
RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.
1.03%
TD SYNNEX Corp.
1.03%
Chord Energy Corp.
1.02%
Casey's General Stores, Inc.
1.01%
MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.
1.00%
Affiliated Managers Group, Inc.
0.98%
Federated Hermes, Inc.
0.97%
Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.
0.97%
EnerSys
0.96%
Frequently asked questions about SRHQ and AFMC

How have the SRHQ and AFMC ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 2, 2026, SRHQ is up 28.54% year-to-date (YTD), while AFMC has returned 18.4%. That puts SRHQ better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: SRHQ or AFMC?

Year-to-date, the SRHQ ETF saw +$2M in flows, compared to +$129M for AFMC.

Which ETF is more volatile: SRHQ or AFMC?

Over the past year, SRHQ had a volatility of 14.69%, while AFMC experienced 14.38%.

Which ETF is bigger: SRHQ or AFMC?

As of November 2, 2026, SRHQ holds $225.38 M in assets under management (AUM), while AFMC manages $247.76 M.

What sectors do the SRHQ and AFMC ETFs invest in?

SRHQ leans toward sectors like Healthcare, Technology and Finance. Meanwhile, AFMC focuses on Finance, Technology and Industrials.

What are the top holdings of the SRHQ ETF and AFMC ETF?

SRHQ top holdings include Humana, Inc., Qualys, Inc. and Commvault Systems, Inc.. AFMC holds in its top three: Reliance, Inc., HF Sinclair Corp. and Matson, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: SRHQ or AFMC?

SRHQ holds 81 securities with 27.85% of its assets in the top 15. AFMC has 266 securities and a top 15 weight of 16.84%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026