Ready-made ETF portfolios built for real investor needs. Explore now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

SNAVvsRMRCETF Comparison

ETF 1
SNAV

Mohr Sector Navigator ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap
-0.28%
VS
ETF 2
RMRC

ARMOR Core Risk-Managed ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.07%

Mohr Sector Navigator ETF (SNAV) belongs to the US Large Cap segment. ARMOR Core Risk-Managed ETF (RMRC) is part of the Multi-Asset: Other segment. SNAV's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Healthcare and Non-Energy Materials. In contrast, RMRC's top sector exposures are Finance, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Technology. SNAV is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 1.59%, versus 0.68% for RMRC. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of SNAV and RMRC below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

SNAV vs RMRC performance and flow charts

Performance

-1.00.01.02.03.0%Jul 28Aug 4Aug 11Aug 18Aug 25

Cumulative Flows

0 M0.5 M1 M1.5 M2 MJul 28Aug 4Aug 11Aug 18Aug 25

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/28/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
SNAV
RMRC
+1.85%+1.34%
+1.26%+3.36%
+11.87%n/a
+15.93%n/a
+45.94%n/a
n/an/a
Flows
SNAV
RMRC
-$17K+$2M
+$830K+$3M
+$3M-
+$2M-
-$43M-
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
SNAV
RMRC
+12.13%+8.23%
+11.35%n/a
+12.91%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
SNAV
RMRC
-4.85%-1.41%
-6.44%n/a
-16.84%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
SNAV
RMRC
71d15d
60dn/a
207dn/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
SNAV
RMRC
Last sale
9/1/2026 at 1:30 PM
$38.77
Previous close
08/31/2026
$39.03
Consolidated volume
08/31/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/1/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
SNAV
RMRC
Last price
$38.77
1D performance
-0.67%
AuM$30.28 M$9.80 M
E/R1.59%0.68%
Characteristics
SNAV
RMRC
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderMohr FundsExchange Traded Concepts
Benchmark--
N° of holdings1458495
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJanuary 10, 2023February 24, 2026
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

SNAV
USA
91.77%
Other
8.23%
RMRC
USA
95.2%
Other
4.8%

Sectors

SNAV
Technology
22.64%
Healthcare
20.73%
Non-Energy Materi.
9.06%
Utilities
8.89%
Finance
7.4%
Other
31.27%
RMRC
Finance
18.16%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
15.05%
Technology
14.07%
Healthcare
10.52%
Utilities
10.47%
Other
31.74%
Advertisement

Diversification

SNAV

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

24.73%
RMRC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

19.07%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
SNAV
Eli Lilly & Co.
2.65%
Amazon.com, Inc.
2.60%
NVIDIA Corp.
2.59%
Apple, Inc.
2.45%
Johnson & Johnson
1.80%
Microsoft Corp.
1.73%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.66%
Tesla, Inc.
1.38%
Alphabet, Inc.
1.32%
AbbVie, Inc.
1.32%
UnitedHealth Group, Inc.
1.12%
Alphabet, Inc.
1.07%
Linde Plc
1.06%
NextEra Energy, Inc.
1.01%
Merck & Co., Inc.
0.97%
RMRC
Amazon.com, Inc.
2.00%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.67%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.65%
NextEra Energy, Inc.
1.37%
Walmart, Inc.
1.33%
NVIDIA Corp.
1.23%
Costco Wholesale Corp.
1.15%
Tesla, Inc.
1.15%
Apple, Inc.
1.14%
Welltower, Inc.
1.14%
Johnson & Johnson
1.13%
Alphabet, Inc.
1.10%
Chevron Corp.
1.09%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
0.96%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
0.96%
Frequently asked questions about SNAV and RMRC

Which ETF is bigger: SNAV or RMRC?

As of August 28, 2026, SNAV holds $30.28 M in assets under management (AUM), while RMRC manages $9.80 M.

What sectors do the SNAV and RMRC ETFs invest in?

SNAV leans toward sectors like Technology, Healthcare and Non-Energy Materials. Meanwhile, RMRC focuses on Finance, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Technology.

What are the top holdings of the SNAV ETF and RMRC ETF?

SNAV top holdings include Eli Lilly & Co., Amazon.com, Inc. and NVIDIA Corp.. RMRC holds in its top three: Amazon.com, Inc., Eli Lilly & Co. and Meta Platforms, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: SNAV or RMRC?

SNAV holds 1475 securities with 24.73% of its assets in the top 15. RMRC has 500 securities and a top 15 weight of 19.07%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder