New

Global ETF Survey Is Live! 600+ ETF Professionals Weigh In. See Results →

Advertisement

RWLCvsVVETF Comparison

ETF 1
RWLC

Rayliant Quantitative Developed Market Equity ETF

This fund is part of
Uncategorized Equities
+1.88%
VS
ETF 2
VV

Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap
+1.48%

Rayliant Quantitative Developed Market Equity ETF (RWLC) belongs to the Uncategorized Equities segment. Vanguard Morningstar Large-Cap ETF (VV) is part of the US Large Cap segment. RWLC's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Healthcare and Finance. In contrast, VV's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Healthcare. RWLC is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.32%, versus 0.03% for VV. RWLC is up 14.96% year-to-date (YTD) with -$43M in YTD flows. VV performs worse with 13.06% YTD performance, and +$1.35B in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of RWLC and VV below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

RWLC vs VV performance and flow charts

Performance

-3.0-2.0-1.00.01.0%Oct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Cumulative Flows

-20 M0 M20 M40 M60 M80 M100 M120 MOct 5Oct 12Oct 19Oct 26Nov 2

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 11/03/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
RWLC
VV
-2.73%-1.25%
+0.45%-0.37%
+14.96%+13.06%
+14.67%+14.35%
+92.31%+83.58%
n/a+72.90%
Flows
RWLC
VV
-$11M+$113M
-$11M+$425M
-$43M+$1.35B
-$42M+$1.35B
-$25M+$3.90B
-+$6.45B
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
RWLC
VV
+9.25%+10.48%
+12.25%+12.98%
+13.08%+14.99%
n/a+17.28%
Max drawdown
RWLC
VV
-3.92%-3.72%
-8.74%-9.19%
-15.40%-19.01%
n/a-25.64%
Max drawdown duration
RWLC
VV
23d29d
75d92d
85d126d
n/a715d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
RWLC
VV
Last sale
11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
$37.13
$337.56
Previous close
11/04/2026
$38.65
$352.96
Consolidated volume
11/04/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of October 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

RWLC
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
RWLC
VV
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 11/5/2026 at 2:30 PM
Live
Closed
RWLC
VV
Last price
$37.13
$337.56
1D performance
-3.95%
-4.36%
AuM$60.70 M$54.45 B
E/R0.32%0.03%
Characteristics
RWLC
VV
Management strategyActivePassive
ProviderRayliant Asset ManagementVanguard
Benchmark-CRSP U.S. Large Cap Index
N° of holdings97415
Asset class-Equities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateDecember 15, 2021January 27, 2004
ESGNoNo
Exposure

Countries

RWLC
USA
96.35%
Other
3.65%
VV
USA
97.51%
Other
2.49%

Sectors

RWLC
Technology
49.54%
Healthcare
12.42%
Finance
12.29%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
7.36%
Other
18.39%
VV
Technology
48.23%
Finance
12.59%
Healthcare
9.04%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.59%
Industrials
7.19%
Other
14.37%

Diversification

RWLC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

47.53%
VV

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

46.21%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
RWLC
Apple, Inc.
9.14%
NVIDIA Corp.
6.88%
Alphabet, Inc.
3.64%
Micron Technology, Inc.
3.26%
Alphabet, Inc.
3.23%
Microsoft Corp.
3.01%
Mastercard, Inc.
2.52%
Lam Research Corp.
2.30%
Amazon.com, Inc.
2.24%
Gilead Sciences, Inc.
2.05%
Eli Lilly & Co.
2.02%
Valero Energy Corp.
1.83%
Dell Technologies, Inc.
1.83%
Altria Group, Inc.
1.82%
Fortinet, Inc.
1.78%
VV
NVIDIA Corp.
8.10%
Apple, Inc.
7.53%
Microsoft Corp.
5.90%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.75%
Alphabet, Inc.
3.13%
Broadcom Inc.
2.59%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.48%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
2.48%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.86%
Tesla, Inc.
1.55%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
1.55%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.52%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
1.36%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
1.35%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp.
1.05%
Frequently asked questions about RWLC and VV

How have the RWLC and VV ETFs performed in 2026?

As of November 3, 2026, RWLC is up 14.96% year-to-date (YTD), while VV has returned 13.06%. That puts RWLC better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: RWLC or VV?

Year-to-date, the RWLC ETF saw -$43M in flows, compared to +$1.35B for VV.

Which ETF is more volatile: RWLC or VV?

Over the past year, RWLC had a volatility of 12.25%, while VV experienced 12.98%.

Which ETF is bigger: RWLC or VV?

As of November 3, 2026, RWLC holds $60.70 M in assets under management (AUM), while VV manages $54.45 B.

What sectors do the RWLC and VV ETFs invest in?

RWLC leans toward sectors like Technology, Healthcare and Finance. Meanwhile, VV focuses on Technology, Finance and Healthcare.

What are the top holdings of the RWLC ETF and VV ETF?

RWLC top holdings include Apple, Inc., NVIDIA Corp. and Alphabet, Inc.. VV holds in its top three: NVIDIA Corp., Apple, Inc. and Microsoft Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: RWLC or VV?

RWLC holds 99 securities with 47.53% of its assets in the top 15. VV has 420 securities and a top 15 weight of 46.21%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026