New

From idea to ETF portfolio in minutes. Build yours now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

RSPAvsCFAETF Comparison

ETF 1
RSPA

Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF

This fund is part of
Options Strategies
-0.09%
VS
ETF 2
CFA

VictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF

This fund is part of
US Low Volatility
-0.4%

Invesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF (RSPA) belongs to the Options Strategies segment. VictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF (CFA) is part of the US Low Volatility segment. RSPA's top 3 sector exposures are Finance, Technology and Industrials. In contrast, CFA's top sector exposures are Finance, Industrials and Technology. RSPA is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.32%, versus 0.39% for CFA. RSPA is up 7.19% year-to-date (YTD) with +$597M in YTD flows. CFA performs better with 11.57% YTD performance, and -$33M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of RSPA and CFA below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

RSPA vs CFA performance and flow charts

Performance

0.00.51.01.52.02.53.03.5%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

050,000,000100,000,000Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/31/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
RSPA
CFA
+0.82%+1.07%
+3.29%+4.70%
+7.19%+11.57%
+11.66%+13.44%
n/a+46.97%
n/a+44.84%
Flows
RSPA
CFA
+$134M-
+$310M-$10M
+$597M-$33M
+$676M-$47M
--$174M
--$319M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
RSPA
CFA
+7.76%+9.39%
+9.01%+10.64%
n/a+13.09%
n/a+15.17%
Max drawdown
RSPA
CFA
-1.71%-2.27%
-7.32%-7.11%
n/a-17.14%
n/a-20.77%
Max drawdown duration
RSPA
CFA
11d15d
109d91d
n/a254d
n/a752d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
RSPA
CFA
Last sale
8/31/2026 at 1:30 PM
$54.28
$100.79
Previous close
08/31/2026
$54.47
$101.35
Consolidated volume
08/31/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of August 31, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

RSPA
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
RSPA
CFA
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 8/31/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
RSPA
CFA
Last price
$54.28
$100.79
1D performance
-0.35%
-0.56%
AuM$1.18 B$543.89 M
E/R0.32%0.39%
Characteristics
RSPA
CFA
Management strategyActivePassive
ProviderInvescoVictoryShares
Benchmark-Nasdaq Victory US Large Cap 500 Volatility Weighted Index
N° of holdings495498
Asset class-Equities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJuly 17, 2024July 1, 2014
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

RSPA
USA
87.13%
Other
12.87%
CFA
USA
95.18%
Other
4.82%

Sectors

RSPA
Finance
19.94%
Technology
13.25%
Industrials
12.18%
Healthcare
11.38%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
7.2%
Other
36.06%
CFA
Finance
19.92%
Industrials
14.85%
Technology
13.82%
Healthcare
9.88%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.32%
Utilities
8.31%
Other
24.9%
Advertisement

Diversification

RSPA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

6.17%
CFA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

5.57%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
RSPA
US61781GP394
0.52%
XS2182576319
0.48%
XS3257521149
0.48%
XS3406722838
0.47%
XS3017090641
0.44%
US61781GV574
0.43%
XS3299643372
0.40%
XS3257520844
0.40%
XS3429869608
0.39%
US61781G4L26
0.38%
RSP956MS0000
0.38%
XS3449067423
0.37%
XS3449067696
0.37%
XS3299645583
0.33%
XS2182576582
0.33%
CFA
Loews Corp.
0.41%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
0.40%
FirstEnergy Corp.
0.38%
Duke Energy Corp.
0.38%
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
0.38%
The Coca-Cola Co.
0.37%
Evergy, Inc.
0.37%
WEC Energy Group, Inc.
0.37%
Ameren Corp.
0.37%
Alliant Energy Corp.
0.37%
Aflac, Inc.
0.36%
The Travelers Cos., Inc.
0.36%
DTE Energy Co.
0.35%
The Bank of New York Mellon Corp.
0.35%
CenterPoint Energy, Inc.
0.35%
Frequently asked questions about RSPA and CFA

How have the RSPA and CFA ETFs performed in 2026?

As of August 31, 2026, RSPA is up 7.19% year-to-date (YTD), while CFA has returned 11.57%. That puts CFA better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: RSPA or CFA?

Year-to-date, the RSPA ETF saw +$597M in flows, compared to -$33M for CFA.

Which ETF is more volatile: RSPA or CFA?

Over the past year, RSPA had a volatility of 9.01%, while CFA experienced 10.64%.

Which ETF is bigger: RSPA or CFA?

As of August 31, 2026, RSPA holds $1.18 B in assets under management (AUM), while CFA manages $543.89 M.

What sectors do the RSPA and CFA ETFs invest in?

RSPA leans toward sectors like Finance, Technology and Industrials. Meanwhile, CFA focuses on Finance, Industrials and Technology.

What are the top holdings of the RSPA ETF and CFA ETF?

RSPA top holdings include US61781GP394, XS2182576319 and XS3257521149. CFA holds in its top three: Loews Corp., Berkshire Hathaway, Inc. and FirstEnergy Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: RSPA or CFA?

RSPA holds 523 securities with 6.17% of its assets in the top 15. CFA has 500 securities and a top 15 weight of 5.57%.

Advertisement
Latest news about RSPA & CFA
Advertisement
Advertisement
The Active Trader Report

Active Trader Report: Use of Leveraged & Inverse ETFs Way Up

Direxion partnered with Compound Insights and Vanda to explore what’s driving the evolution of active trading — and how active traders are using leveraged and inverse funds across equities, single stocks, commodities, and volatility.

Active Trader Report: Use of Leveraged & Inverse ETFs Way Up