Explore professionally built ETF model portfolios. Discover now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

RMRCvsGVLEETF Comparison

ETF 1
RMRC

ARMOR Core Risk-Managed ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.31%
VS
ETF 2
GVLE

Goldman Sachs Value Opportunities ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.77%

ARMOR Core Risk-Managed ETF (RMRC) belongs to the Multi-Asset: Other segment. Goldman Sachs Value Opportunities ETF (GVLE) is part of the US Multi-Factor segment. Both ETFs have the same top 3 sector exposures: Finance, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Technology. RMRC is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.68%, versus 0.45% for GVLE. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of RMRC and GVLE below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

RMRC vs GVLE performance and flow charts

Performance

-0.50.00.51.01.52.02.53.0%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

0500,0001,000,0001,500,0002,000,000Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/31/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
RMRC
GVLE
+1.34%-1.81%
+3.36%+6.12%
n/a+18.28%
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Flows
RMRC
GVLE
+$2M+$493K
+$3M+$1M
--$7M
--
--
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
RMRC
GVLE
+8.23%+14.02%
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
RMRC
GVLE
-1.41%-3.10%
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
RMRC
GVLE
15d20d
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
RMRC
GVLE
Last sale
9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
$48.33
Previous close
09/01/2026
$48.19
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
RMRC
GVLE
Last price
$48.33
1D performance
+0.29%
AuM$9.80 M$42.64 M
E/R0.68%0.45%
Characteristics
RMRC
GVLE
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderExchange Traded ConceptsGoldman Sachs
Benchmark--
N° of holdings49532
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 24, 2026November 14, 2025
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

RMRC
USA
95.2%
Other
4.8%
GVLE
USA
93.87%
Other
6.13%

Sectors

RMRC
Finance
18.16%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
15.05%
Technology
14.07%
Healthcare
10.52%
Utilities
10.47%
Other
31.74%
GVLE
Finance
21.5%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
18.1%
Technology
14.43%
Healthcare
12.4%
Industrials
8.8%
Non-Energy Materi.
7.19%
Other
17.59%
Advertisement

Diversification

RMRC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

19.07%
GVLE

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

63.96%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
RMRC
Amazon.com, Inc.
2.00%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.67%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.65%
NextEra Energy, Inc.
1.37%
Walmart, Inc.
1.33%
NVIDIA Corp.
1.23%
Costco Wholesale Corp.
1.15%
Tesla, Inc.
1.15%
Apple, Inc.
1.14%
Welltower, Inc.
1.14%
Johnson & Johnson
1.13%
Alphabet, Inc.
1.10%
Chevron Corp.
1.09%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
0.96%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
0.96%
GVLE
Amazon.com, Inc.
9.53%
Microsoft Corp.
7.78%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
4.91%
Merck & Co., Inc.
4.22%
Eaton Corp. Plc
4.07%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
3.99%
ConocoPhillips
3.69%
Morgan Stanley
3.65%
Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc.
3.56%
Walmart, Inc.
3.24%
Procter & Gamble Co.
3.23%
3M Co.
3.17%
Bank of America Corp.
3.09%
Ameren Corp.
2.94%
Johnson & Johnson
2.91%
Frequently asked questions about RMRC and GVLE

Which ETF is bigger: RMRC or GVLE?

As of August 31, 2026, RMRC holds $9.80 M in assets under management (AUM), while GVLE manages $42.64 M.

What sectors do the RMRC and GVLE ETFs invest in?

RMRC leans toward sectors like Finance, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Technology. Meanwhile, GVLE focuses on Finance, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Technology.

What are the top holdings of the RMRC ETF and GVLE ETF?

RMRC top holdings include Amazon.com, Inc., Eli Lilly & Co. and Meta Platforms, Inc.. GVLE holds in its top three: Amazon.com, Inc., Microsoft Corp. and JPMorgan Chase & Co..

Which ETF is more diversified: RMRC or GVLE?

RMRC holds 500 securities with 19.07% of its assets in the top 15. GVLE has 32 securities and a top 15 weight of 63.96%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder