New

Create, analyze, optimize your ETF portfolio. Start now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

RMRCvsBVALETF Comparison

ETF 1
RMRC

ARMOR Core Risk-Managed ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.31%
VS
ETF 2
BVAL

Bluemonte Large Cap Value ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap Value
-0.37%

ARMOR Core Risk-Managed ETF (RMRC) belongs to the Multi-Asset: Other segment. Bluemonte Large Cap Value ETF (BVAL) is part of the US Large Cap Value segment. RMRC's top 3 sector exposures are Finance, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Technology. In contrast, BVAL's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. RMRC is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.68%, versus 0.29% for BVAL. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of RMRC and BVAL below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

RMRC vs BVAL performance and flow charts

Performance

0.00.51.01.52.02.53.03.5%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

0 M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 MJul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/31/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
RMRC
BVAL
+1.34%+1.91%
+3.36%+4.47%
n/a+15.90%
n/a+22.20%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Flows
RMRC
BVAL
+$2M+$5M
+$3M+$13M
-+$50M
-+$76M
--
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
RMRC
BVAL
+8.23%+9.65%
n/a+10.25%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
RMRC
BVAL
-1.41%-2.41%
n/a-6.69%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
RMRC
BVAL
15d8d
n/a49d
n/an/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
RMRC
BVAL
Last sale
9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
$32.08
Previous close
09/01/2026
$31.93
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
RMRC
BVAL
Last price
$32.08
1D performance
+0.47%
AuM$9.80 M$291.62 M
E/R0.68%0.29%
Characteristics
RMRC
BVAL
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderExchange Traded ConceptsBluemonte Investment Management
Benchmark--
N° of holdings495943
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 24, 2026June 23, 2025
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

RMRC
USA
95.2%
Other
4.8%
BVAL
USA
93.22%
Other
6.78%

Sectors

RMRC
Finance
18.16%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
15.05%
Technology
14.07%
Healthcare
10.52%
Utilities
10.47%
Other
31.74%
BVAL
Technology
22.87%
Finance
20.37%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
12.07%
Healthcare
11.27%
Industrials
9.54%
Other
23.89%
Advertisement

Diversification

RMRC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

19.07%
BVAL

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

25.25%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
RMRC
Amazon.com, Inc.
2.00%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.67%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.65%
NextEra Energy, Inc.
1.37%
Walmart, Inc.
1.33%
NVIDIA Corp.
1.23%
Costco Wholesale Corp.
1.15%
Tesla, Inc.
1.15%
Apple, Inc.
1.14%
Welltower, Inc.
1.14%
Johnson & Johnson
1.13%
Alphabet, Inc.
1.10%
Chevron Corp.
1.09%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
0.96%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
0.96%
BVAL
Apple, Inc.
4.79%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.40%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
2.01%
Microsoft Corp.
1.79%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
1.63%
Johnson & Johnson
1.39%
Walmart, Inc.
1.39%
Intel Corp.
1.22%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.19%
Bank of America Corp.
1.16%
NVIDIA Corp.
1.15%
Chevron Corp.
1.05%
Cisco Systems, Inc.
1.05%
AbbVie, Inc.
1.04%
Procter & Gamble Co.
0.98%
Frequently asked questions about RMRC and BVAL

Which ETF is bigger: RMRC or BVAL?

As of August 31, 2026, RMRC holds $9.80 M in assets under management (AUM), while BVAL manages $291.62 M.

What sectors do the RMRC and BVAL ETFs invest in?

RMRC leans toward sectors like Finance, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Technology. Meanwhile, BVAL focuses on Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals.

What are the top holdings of the RMRC ETF and BVAL ETF?

RMRC top holdings include Amazon.com, Inc., Eli Lilly & Co. and Meta Platforms, Inc.. BVAL holds in its top three: Apple, Inc., Amazon.com, Inc. and JPMorgan Chase & Co..

Which ETF is more diversified: RMRC or BVAL?

RMRC holds 500 securities with 19.07% of its assets in the top 15. BVAL has 965 securities and a top 15 weight of 25.25%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder