New

Keep tabs on your favorite ETFs with a personalized weekly tracker. Create a Watchlist now →

Advertisement

NITEvsBLUCETF Comparison

ETF 1
NITE

The Nightview Fund

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-1.05%
VS
ETF 2
BLUC

Bluemonte Large Cap Core ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap
-1.2%

The Nightview Fund (NITE) belongs to the US Multi-Factor segment. Bluemonte Large Cap Core ETF (BLUC) is part of the US Large Cap segment. NITE's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Consumer Services. In contrast, BLUC's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. NITE is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 1.25%, versus 0.27% for BLUC. NITE is up 7.19% year-to-date (YTD) with +$3M in YTD flows. BLUC performs better with 14.25% YTD performance, and +$84M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of NITE and BLUC below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

NITE vs BLUC performance and flow charts

Performance

-4.0-2.00.02.04.0%Sep 14Sep 21Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12

Cumulative Flows

0 M2 M4 M6 M8 MSep 14Sep 21Sep 28Oct 5Oct 12

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/13/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
NITE
BLUC
-0.46%+3.08%
+5.21%+4.74%
+7.19%+14.25%
+12.35%+17.19%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Flows
NITE
BLUC
+$1M+$8M
+$2M+$23M
+$3M+$84M
+$2M+$106M
--
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
NITE
BLUC
+20.67%+11.84%
+21.24%+13.74%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
NITE
BLUC
-7.51%-4.19%
-15.23%-10.52%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
NITE
BLUC
40d16d
125d92d
n/an/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
NITE
BLUC
Last sale
10/15/2026 at 1:30 PM
$38.77
$32.24
Previous close
10/14/2026
$38.40
$32.15
Consolidated volume
10/14/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/15/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
NITE
BLUC
Last price
$38.77
$32.24
1D performance
+0.95%
+0.29%
AuM$35.04 M$375.78 M
E/R1.25%0.27%
Characteristics
NITE
BLUC
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderNightview CapitalBluemonte Investment Management
Benchmark--
N° of holdings19596
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJune 24, 2024June 23, 2025
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

NITE
USA
99.76%
Other
0.24%
BLUC
USA
96.85%
Other
3.15%

Sectors

NITE
Technology
39.99%
Finance
16.06%
Consumer Services
11.2%
Consumer Cyclical.
10.96%
Telecommunication.
9.79%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
7.95%
Other
4.05%
BLUC
Technology
51.88%
Finance
11.18%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.04%
Healthcare
7.84%
Other
21.06%
Advertisement

Diversification

NITE

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

84.75%
BLUC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

49.86%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
NITE
Tesla, Inc.
10.96%
Space Exploration Technologies Corp.
9.79%
NVIDIA Corp.
8.82%
Amazon.com, Inc.
7.95%
Salesforce, Inc.
5.21%
Atlassian Corp.
5.10%
ServiceNow, Inc.
4.63%
Netflix, Inc.
4.29%
BlackRock, Inc.
4.09%
The Charles Schwab Corp.
4.04%
Autodesk, Inc.
4.02%
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.
3.97%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
3.96%
Morgan Stanley
3.96%
Oracle Corp.
3.94%
BLUC
NVIDIA Corp.
9.44%
Apple, Inc.
8.48%
Microsoft Corp.
6.87%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.93%
Alphabet, Inc.
3.63%
Broadcom Inc.
2.98%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.87%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
2.29%
Tesla, Inc.
1.89%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.74%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
1.40%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.17%
Visa, Inc.
1.14%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
1.04%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
0.98%
Frequently asked questions about NITE and BLUC

How have the NITE and BLUC ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 13, 2026, NITE is up 7.19% year-to-date (YTD), while BLUC has returned 14.25%. That puts BLUC better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: NITE or BLUC?

Year-to-date, the NITE ETF saw +$3M in flows, compared to +$84M for BLUC.

Which ETF is more volatile: NITE or BLUC?

Over the past year, NITE had a volatility of 21.24%, while BLUC experienced 13.74%.

Which ETF is bigger: NITE or BLUC?

As of October 13, 2026, NITE holds $35.04 M in assets under management (AUM), while BLUC manages $375.78 M.

What sectors do the NITE and BLUC ETFs invest in?

NITE leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Consumer Services. Meanwhile, BLUC focuses on Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals.

What are the top holdings of the NITE ETF and BLUC ETF?

NITE top holdings include Tesla, Inc., Space Exploration Technologies Corp. and NVIDIA Corp.. BLUC holds in its top three: NVIDIA Corp., Apple, Inc. and Microsoft Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: NITE or BLUC?

NITE holds 19 securities with 84.75% of its assets in the top 15. BLUC has 603 securities and a top 15 weight of 49.86%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder