Explore professionally built ETF model portfolios. Discover now →

MTRAvsTLCIETF Comparison

ETF 1
MTRA

Invesco International Growth Focus ETF

This fund is part of
Uncategorized Equities
-1.19%
VS
ETF 2
TLCI

Touchstone International Equity ETF

This fund is part of
DM Large & Mid Cap
-0.57%

Invesco International Growth Focus ETF (MTRA) belongs to the Uncategorized Equities segment. Touchstone International Equity ETF (TLCI) is part of the DM Large & Mid Cap segment. MTRA's top 3 sector exposures are Industrials, Technology and Healthcare. In contrast, TLCI's top sector exposures are Technology, Industrials and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. MTRA is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.54%, versus 1% for TLCI. MTRA is up 1.7% year-to-date (YTD) with -$15M in YTD flows. TLCI performs better with 6.78% YTD performance, and +$4M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of MTRA and TLCI below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

MTRA vs TLCI performance and flow charts

Performance

0.01.02.03.04.0%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

-6 M-4 M-2 M0 M2 M4 MJul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 09/01/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
MTRA
TLCI
-0.05%+2.77%
-1.65%+7.20%
+1.70%+6.78%
+7.95%+9.14%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Flows
MTRA
TLCI
-$5M-$42K
-$13M-$42K
-$15M+$4M
+$88M+$64M
--
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
MTRA
TLCI
+22.33%+11.22%
+19.39%+12.26%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
MTRA
TLCI
-7.25%-2.93%
-15.85%-11.54%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
MTRA
TLCI
71d22d
157d155d
n/an/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
MTRA
TLCI
Last sale
9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
$26.69
$27.42
Previous close
09/01/2026
$26.68
$27.39
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
MTRA
TLCI
Last price
$26.69
$27.42
1D performance
+0.03%
+0.12%
AuM$135.67 M$114.92 M
E/R0.54%1%
Characteristics
MTRA
TLCI
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderInvescoTouchstone Investments
Benchmark--
N° of holdings5131
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJune 11, 2025March 5, 2025
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

MTRA
United Kingdom
13.35%
Netherlands
10.63%
Switzerland
9.74%
Taiwan
9.05%
Japan
7.55%
Other
49.68%
TLCI
United Kingdom
25.47%
USA
13.17%
Switzerland
11.4%
Netherlands
10.49%
Germany
7.42%
Other
32.05%

Sectors

MTRA
Industrials
27.34%
Technology
23.85%
Healthcare
16.47%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
11.78%
Finance
11.49%
Other
9.08%
TLCI
Technology
21.4%
Industrials
16.97%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
14.88%
Consumer Services
11.66%
Healthcare
11.16%
Non-Energy Materi.
10.69%
Other
13.23%
Advertisement

Diversification

MTRA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

48.97%
TLCI

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

59.45%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
MTRA
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
9.05%
ASML Holding NV
6.04%
Siemens AG
4.16%
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd.
3.01%
Lonza Group AG
2.92%
Novo Nordisk A/S
2.75%
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
2.73%
Airbus SE
2.66%
Reliance Industries Ltd.
2.39%
Allegro.eu SA
2.33%
ICICI Bank Ltd.
2.33%
Sartorius Stedim Biotech SA
2.28%
Compagnie Financière Richemont SA
2.13%
British American Tobacco plc
2.10%
UBS Group AG
2.08%
TLCI
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
5.26%
Safran SA
4.87%
Compass Group Plc
4.28%
Roche Holding AG
4.20%
InterContinental Hotels Group Plc
4.18%
Allianz SE
4.07%
Philip Morris International, Inc.
4.04%
ICON plc
3.99%
Willis Towers Watson Plc
3.75%
ASML Holding NV
3.69%
The Magnum Ice Cream Co. N.V.
3.59%
Canadian National Railway Co.
3.43%
Aena S.M.E. SA
3.42%
SAP SE
3.35%
CRH Plc
3.33%
Frequently asked questions about MTRA and TLCI

How have the MTRA and TLCI ETFs performed in 2026?

As of September 1, 2026, MTRA is up 1.7% year-to-date (YTD), while TLCI has returned 6.78%. That puts TLCI better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: MTRA or TLCI?

Year-to-date, the MTRA ETF saw -$15M in flows, compared to +$4M for TLCI.

Which ETF is more volatile: MTRA or TLCI?

Over the past year, MTRA had a volatility of 19.39%, while TLCI experienced 12.26%.

Which ETF is bigger: MTRA or TLCI?

As of September 1, 2026, MTRA holds $135.67 M in assets under management (AUM), while TLCI manages $114.92 M.

What sectors do the MTRA and TLCI ETFs invest in?

MTRA leans toward sectors like Industrials, Technology and Healthcare. Meanwhile, TLCI focuses on Technology, Industrials and Consumer Non-Cyclicals.

What are the top holdings of the MTRA ETF and TLCI ETF?

MTRA top holdings include Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd., ASML Holding NV and Siemens AG. TLCI holds in its top three: Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd., Safran SA and Compass Group Plc.

Which ETF is more diversified: MTRA or TLCI?

MTRA holds 51 securities with 48.97% of its assets in the top 15. TLCI has 31 securities and a top 15 weight of 59.45%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder