New

Turn ETF ideas into real portfolios. Try the builder now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

MTRAvsFFGXETF Comparison

ETF 1
MTRA

Invesco International Growth Focus ETF

This fund is part of
Uncategorized Equities
-1.19%
VS
ETF 2
FFGX

Fidelity Fundamental Global ex-U.S. ETF

This fund is part of
Global Blended Cap
-0.63%

Invesco International Growth Focus ETF (MTRA) belongs to the Uncategorized Equities segment. Fidelity Fundamental Global ex-U.S. ETF (FFGX) is part of the Global Blended Cap segment. MTRA's top 3 sector exposures are Industrials, Technology and Healthcare. In contrast, FFGX's top sector exposures are Finance, Technology and Industrials. MTRA is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.54%, versus 0.55% for FFGX. MTRA is up 1.7% year-to-date (YTD) with -$15M in YTD flows. FFGX performs better with 14.3% YTD performance, and +$20M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of MTRA and FFGX below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

MTRA vs FFGX performance and flow charts

Performance

0.01.02.03.0%Aug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31

Cumulative Flows

-5,000,000-4,000,000-3,000,000-2,000,000-1,000,0000Aug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 09/01/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
MTRA
FFGX
-0.05%+1.59%
-1.65%+0.90%
+1.70%+14.30%
+7.95%+23.24%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Flows
MTRA
FFGX
-$5M-
-$13M+$10M
-$15M+$20M
+$88M+$20M
--
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
MTRA
FFGX
+22.33%+18.19%
+19.39%+16.23%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
MTRA
FFGX
-7.25%-7.85%
-15.85%-12.03%
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
MTRA
FFGX
71d71d
157d68d
n/an/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
MTRA
FFGX
Last sale
9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
$26.66
$34.50
Previous close
09/01/2026
$26.68
$34.31
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
MTRA
FFGX
Last price
$26.66
$34.50
1D performance
-0.05%
+0.55%
AuM$135.67 M$55.24 M
E/R0.54%0.55%
Characteristics
MTRA
FFGX
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderInvescoFidelity
Benchmark--
N° of holdings51170
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJune 11, 2025November 19, 2024
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

MTRA
United Kingdom
13.35%
Netherlands
10.63%
Switzerland
9.74%
Taiwan
9.05%
Japan
7.55%
Other
49.68%
FFGX
United Kingdom
12.6%
Japan
11.9%
Taiwan
10.02%
China
7.84%
France
7.07%
Other
50.56%

Sectors

MTRA
Industrials
27.34%
Technology
23.85%
Healthcare
16.47%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
11.78%
Finance
11.49%
Other
9.08%
FFGX
Finance
26.24%
Technology
23.79%
Industrials
17.49%
Non-Energy Materi.
9.46%
Other
23.02%
Advertisement

Diversification

MTRA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

48.97%
FFGX

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

32.75%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
MTRA
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
9.05%
ASML Holding NV
6.04%
Siemens AG
4.16%
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., Ltd.
3.01%
Lonza Group AG
2.92%
Novo Nordisk A/S
2.75%
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
2.73%
Airbus SE
2.66%
Reliance Industries Ltd.
2.39%
Allegro.eu SA
2.33%
ICICI Bank Ltd.
2.33%
Sartorius Stedim Biotech SA
2.28%
Compagnie Financière Richemont SA
2.13%
British American Tobacco plc
2.10%
UBS Group AG
2.08%
FFGX
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
7.52%
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
3.14%
ASML Holding NV
2.76%
SK hynix, Inc.
2.29%
Tencent Holdings Ltd.
1.95%
Banco Santander SA
1.74%
CaixaBank SA
1.72%
Rolls-Royce Holdings Plc
1.67%
Schneider Electric SE
1.57%
Safran SA
1.49%
Franco-Nevada Corp.
1.47%
Investor AB
1.41%
UniCredit SpA
1.40%
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.
1.32%
Air Liquide SA
1.30%
Frequently asked questions about MTRA and FFGX

How have the MTRA and FFGX ETFs performed in 2026?

As of September 1, 2026, MTRA is up 1.7% year-to-date (YTD), while FFGX has returned 14.3%. That puts FFGX better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: MTRA or FFGX?

Year-to-date, the MTRA ETF saw -$15M in flows, compared to +$20M for FFGX.

Which ETF is more volatile: MTRA or FFGX?

Over the past year, MTRA had a volatility of 19.39%, while FFGX experienced 16.23%.

Which ETF is bigger: MTRA or FFGX?

As of September 1, 2026, MTRA holds $135.67 M in assets under management (AUM), while FFGX manages $55.24 M.

What sectors do the MTRA and FFGX ETFs invest in?

MTRA leans toward sectors like Industrials, Technology and Healthcare. Meanwhile, FFGX focuses on Finance, Technology and Industrials.

What are the top holdings of the MTRA ETF and FFGX ETF?

MTRA top holdings include Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd., ASML Holding NV and Siemens AG. FFGX holds in its top three: Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd., Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. and ASML Holding NV.

Which ETF is more diversified: MTRA or FFGX?

MTRA holds 51 securities with 48.97% of its assets in the top 15. FFGX has 171 securities and a top 15 weight of 32.75%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder