New

Turn ETF ideas into real portfolios. Try the builder now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

MPROvsMFULETF Comparison

ETF 1
MPRO

Monarch Procap ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.26%
VS
ETF 2
MFUL

Mindful Conservative ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.26%

Monarch Procap ETF (MPRO) and Mindful Conservative ETF (MFUL) belong to the same industry segment: Multi-Asset: Other. MPRO's top 3 sector exposures are Sovereign, Finance and Healthcare. In contrast, MFUL's top sector exposures are Sovereign, Technology and Finance. MPRO is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 1.03%, versus 1.48% for MFUL. MPRO is up 7.47% year-to-date (YTD) with +$16M in YTD flows. MFUL performs worse with 1.6% YTD performance, and -$1M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of MPRO and MFUL below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

MPRO vs MFUL performance and flow charts

Performance

-1.00.01.02.0%Sep 15Sep 22Sep 29Oct 6Oct 13

Cumulative Flows

-1,000,000-500,0000500,0001,000,0001,500,000Sep 15Sep 22Sep 29Oct 6Oct 13

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/15/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
MPRO
MFUL
+2.14%-1.11%
+0.39%-0.98%
+7.47%+1.60%
+7.34%+1.35%
+38.39%+15.80%
+31.40%n/a
Flows
MPRO
MFUL
+$2M-
-$862K-
+$16M-$1M
+$29M-$20M
+$126M-$74M
+$164M-
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
MPRO
MFUL
+6.58%+3.99%
+6.88%+4.51%
+7.65%+4.11%
+9.16%n/a
Max drawdown
MPRO
MFUL
-3.92%-2.85%
-5.67%-3.43%
-9.51%-4.60%
-14.48%n/a
Max drawdown duration
MPRO
MFUL
79d63d
87d65d
316d205d
757dn/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
MPRO
MFUL
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$32.63
$21.96
Previous close
10/15/2026
$32.51
$22.10
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of September 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

MFUL
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
MPRO
MFUL
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
MPRO
MFUL
Last price
$32.63
$21.96
1D performance
+0.37%
-0.63%
AuM$254.55 M$7.18 M
E/R1.03%1.48%
Characteristics
MPRO
MFUL
Management strategyPassiveActive
ProviderMonarch FundMohr Funds
BenchmarkSolactive Kingsview ProCap Index-
N° of holdings1064332439
Asset classEquities-
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateMarch 24, 2021November 3, 2021
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

MPRO
USA
87.16%
Other
12.84%
MFUL
USA
74.02%
Other
25.98%

Sectors

MPRO
Sovereign
23.56%
Finance
14.6%
Healthcare
11.16%
Technology
10.85%
Industrials
7.73%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
7.29%
Other
24.8%
MFUL
Sovereign
33.4%
Technology
10.49%
Finance
9.1%
Other
47.01%
Advertisement

Diversification

MPRO

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

14.19%
MFUL

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

30.55%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
MPRO
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.68%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.54%
BlackRock Cash Funds - Institutional
1.50%
Amazon.com, Inc.
1.20%
Johnson & Johnson
1.08%
Alphabet, Inc.
1.03%
Tesla, Inc.
0.85%
Alphabet, Inc.
0.82%
AbbVie, Inc.
0.76%
NVIDIA Corp.
0.72%
Apple, Inc.
0.63%
Merck & Co., Inc.
0.61%
UnitedHealth Group, Inc.
0.60%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
0.58%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
0.57%
MFUL
US78467V1035
5.38%
US72201R5853
3.77%
USA, Notes FRN 31oct2027, USD (BK-2027)
3.77%
USA, Notes FRN 31jan2028, USD (AX-2028)
3.76%
USA, Notes FRN 30apr2028, USD (BB-2028)
3.76%
USA, Notes FRN 31jul2028, USD (BF-2028)
1.70%
Chevron Corp.
1.07%
USA, Bills 0% 29oct2026, USD (364D)
1.04%
USA, Bills 0% 8oct2026, USD (182D)
1.02%
Apple, Inc.
0.97%
USA, Notes 0.5% 30apr2027, USD (K-2027)
0.93%
NVIDIA Corp.
0.86%
USA, Bills 0% 27nov2026, USD (364D)
0.86%
Microsoft Corp.
0.84%
Verizon Communications, Inc.
0.84%
Frequently asked questions about MPRO and MFUL

How have the MPRO and MFUL ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 15, 2026, MPRO is up 7.47% year-to-date (YTD), while MFUL has returned 1.6%. That puts MPRO better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: MPRO or MFUL?

Year-to-date, the MPRO ETF saw +$16M in flows, compared to -$1M for MFUL.

Which ETF is more volatile: MPRO or MFUL?

Over the past year, MPRO had a volatility of 6.88%, while MFUL experienced 4.51%.

Which ETF is bigger: MPRO or MFUL?

As of October 15, 2026, MPRO holds $254.55 M in assets under management (AUM), while MFUL manages $7.18 M.

What sectors do the MPRO and MFUL ETFs invest in?

MPRO leans toward sectors like Sovereign, Finance and Healthcare. Meanwhile, MFUL focuses on Sovereign, Technology and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the MPRO ETF and MFUL ETF?

MPRO top holdings include Meta Platforms, Inc., Eli Lilly & Co. and BlackRock Cash Funds - Institutional. MFUL holds in its top three: US78467V1035, US72201R5853 and USA, Notes FRN 31oct2027, USD (BK-2027).

Which ETF is more diversified: MPRO or MFUL?

MPRO holds 13680 securities with 14.19% of its assets in the top 15. MFUL has 36781 securities and a top 15 weight of 30.55%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder