Ready-made ETF portfolios built for real investor needs. Explore now →

Advertisement

MFULvsMPROETF Comparison

ETF 1
MFUL

Mindful Conservative ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
+0.21%
VS
ETF 2
MPRO

Monarch Procap ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
+0.21%

Mindful Conservative ETF (MFUL) and Monarch Procap ETF (MPRO) belong to the same industry segment: Multi-Asset: Other. MFUL's top 3 sector exposures are Sovereign, Finance and Technology. In contrast, MPRO's top sector exposures are Sovereign, Finance and Industrials. MFUL is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 1.48%, versus 1.03% for MPRO. MFUL is up 3.4% year-to-date (YTD) with -$1M in YTD flows. MPRO performs better with 6.56% YTD performance, and +$17M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of MFUL and MPRO below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

MFUL vs MPRO performance and flow charts

Performance

-0.50.00.51.0%Aug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31

Cumulative Flows

-1 M-0.5 M0 M0.5 M1 M1.5 MAug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 09/01/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
MFUL
MPRO
+0.32%-0.40%
+0.11%+0.26%
+3.40%+6.56%
+4.57%+9.74%
+15.90%+34.83%
n/a+30.00%
Flows
MFUL
MPRO
--$829K
-$558K+$75K
-$1M+$17M
-$26M+$42M
-$78M+$135M
-+$160M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
MFUL
MPRO
+4.83%+6.28%
+4.36%+6.72%
+4.08%+7.71%
n/a+9.12%
Max drawdown
MFUL
MPRO
-1.65%-1.61%
-3.43%-5.67%
-4.60%-9.51%
n/a-14.48%
Max drawdown duration
MFUL
MPRO
62d36d
65d87d
205d316d
n/a757d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
MFUL
MPRO
Last sale
9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
$22.52
$32.42
Previous close
09/02/2026
$22.46
$32.31
Consolidated volume
09/02/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of August 31, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

MFUL
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
MFUL
MPRO
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
MFUL
MPRO
Last price
$22.52
$32.42
1D performance
+0.25%
+0.33%
AuM$7.30 M$254.50 M
E/R1.48%1.03%
Characteristics
MFUL
MPRO
Management strategyActivePassive
ProviderMohr FundsMonarch Fund
Benchmark-Solactive Kingsview ProCap Index
N° of holdings3250410555
Asset class-Equities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateNovember 3, 2021March 24, 2021
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

MFUL
USA
76.56%
Other
23.44%
MPRO
USA
83.49%
Other
16.51%

Sectors

MFUL
Sovereign
34.35%
Finance
10.42%
Technology
8.2%
Other
47.03%
MPRO
Sovereign
28.25%
Finance
14.19%
Industrials
11.01%
Utilities
9.49%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.74%
Non-Energy Materi.
8.46%
Other
19.86%

Diversification

MFUL

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

29.57%
MPRO

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

11.5%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
MFUL
US78467V1035
5.20%
US72201R5853
3.81%
USA, Notes FRN 31oct2027, USD (BK-2027)
3.66%
USA, Notes FRN 30apr2028, USD (BB-2028)
3.65%
USA, Notes FRN 31jan2028, USD (AX-2028)
3.65%
USA, Notes FRN 31jul2027, USD (BF-2027)
1.19%
Chevron Corp.
1.08%
USA, Bills 0% 3sep2026, USD (364D)
1.07%
USA, Bills 0% 10sep2026, USD (182D)
1.04%
USA, Notes 0.5% 30apr2027, USD (K-2027)
0.99%
Verizon Communications, Inc.
0.93%
Philip Morris International, Inc.
0.86%
USA, Notes FRN 31jul2028, USD (BF-2028)
0.86%
USA, Bills 0% 29oct2026, USD (364D)
0.83%
USA, Bills 0% 1oct2026, USD (364D)
0.75%
MPRO
BlackRock Cash Funds - Institutional
1.69%
Linde Plc
1.06%
NextEra Energy, Inc.
1.04%
Welltower, Inc.
0.91%
Walmart, Inc.
0.85%
Prologis, Inc.
0.74%
Costco Wholesale Corp.
0.74%
The Southern Co.
0.61%
The Coca-Cola Co.
0.59%
Procter & Gamble Co.
0.59%
Duke Energy Corp.
0.56%
Equinix, Inc.
0.55%
GE Aerospace
0.53%
Caterpillar, Inc.
0.53%
Philip Morris International, Inc.
0.52%
Frequently asked questions about MFUL and MPRO

How have the MFUL and MPRO ETFs performed in 2026?

As of September 1, 2026, MFUL is up 3.4% year-to-date (YTD), while MPRO has returned 6.56%. That puts MPRO better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: MFUL or MPRO?

Year-to-date, the MFUL ETF saw -$1M in flows, compared to +$17M for MPRO.

Which ETF is more volatile: MFUL or MPRO?

Over the past year, MFUL had a volatility of 4.36%, while MPRO experienced 6.72%.

Which ETF is bigger: MFUL or MPRO?

As of September 1, 2026, MFUL holds $7.30 M in assets under management (AUM), while MPRO manages $254.50 M.

What sectors do the MFUL and MPRO ETFs invest in?

MFUL leans toward sectors like Sovereign, Finance and Technology. Meanwhile, MPRO focuses on Sovereign, Finance and Industrials.

What are the top holdings of the MFUL ETF and MPRO ETF?

MFUL top holdings include US78467V1035, US72201R5853 and USA, Notes FRN 31oct2027, USD (BK-2027). MPRO holds in its top three: BlackRock Cash Funds - Institutional, Linde Plc and NextEra Energy, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: MFUL or MPRO?

MFUL holds 36512 securities with 29.57% of its assets in the top 15. MPRO has 13445 securities and a top 15 weight of 11.5%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
The Active Trader Report

Active Trader Report: Use of Leveraged & Inverse ETFs Way Up

Direxion partnered with Compound Insights and Vanda to explore what’s driving the evolution of active trading — and how active traders are using leveraged and inverse funds across equities, single stocks, commodities, and volatility.

Active Trader Report: Use of Leveraged & Inverse ETFs Way Up