New

Keep tabs on your favorite ETFs with a personalized weekly tracker. Create a Watchlist now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

MFULvsFPAAETF Comparison

ETF 1
MFUL

Mindful Conservative ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.26%
VS
ETF 2
FPAA

FPA Global Allocation ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.26%

Mindful Conservative ETF (MFUL) and FPA Global Allocation ETF (FPAA) belong to the same industry segment: Multi-Asset: Other. MFUL's top 3 sector exposures are Sovereign, Technology and Finance. In contrast, FPAA's top sector exposures are Sovereign, Technology and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. MFUL is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 1.48%, versus 1.33% for FPAA. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of MFUL and FPAA below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

MFUL vs FPAA performance and flow charts

Performance

-1.5-1.0-0.50.00.5%Sep 15Sep 22Sep 29Oct 6Oct 13

Cumulative Flows

0 M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 MSep 15Sep 22Sep 29Oct 6Oct 13

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/15/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
MFUL
FPAA
-1.11%+1.04%
-0.98%+0.67%
+1.60%n/a
+1.35%n/a
+15.80%n/a
n/an/a
Flows
MFUL
FPAA
-+$7M
-+$15M
-$1M-
-$20M-
-$74M-
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
MFUL
FPAA
+3.99%+8.08%
+4.51%n/a
+4.11%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
MFUL
FPAA
-2.85%-4.40%
-3.43%n/a
-4.60%n/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
MFUL
FPAA
63d51d
65dn/a
205dn/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
MFUL
FPAA
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$21.96
$25.19
Previous close
10/15/2026
$22.10
$25.26
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
MFUL
FPAA
Last price
$21.96
$25.19
1D performance
-0.63%
-0.28%
AuM$7.18 M$27.87 M
E/R1.48%1.33%
Characteristics
MFUL
FPAA
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderMohr FundsFirst Pacific Advisors
Benchmark--
N° of holdings3243910775
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateNovember 3, 2021June 5, 2026
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

MFUL
USA
74.02%
Other
25.98%
FPAA
USA
70.02%
Other
29.98%

Sectors

MFUL
Sovereign
33.4%
Technology
10.49%
Finance
9.1%
Other
47.01%
FPAA
Sovereign
35.98%
Technology
12.92%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.56%
Healthcare
7.67%
Other
34.87%
Advertisement

Diversification

MFUL

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

30.55%
FPAA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

59.12%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
MFUL
US78467V1035
5.38%
US72201R5853
3.77%
USA, Notes FRN 31oct2027, USD (BK-2027)
3.77%
USA, Notes FRN 31jan2028, USD (AX-2028)
3.76%
USA, Notes FRN 30apr2028, USD (BB-2028)
3.76%
USA, Notes FRN 31jul2028, USD (BF-2028)
1.70%
Chevron Corp.
1.07%
USA, Bills 0% 29oct2026, USD (364D)
1.04%
USA, Bills 0% 8oct2026, USD (182D)
1.02%
Apple, Inc.
0.97%
USA, Notes 0.5% 30apr2027, USD (K-2027)
0.93%
NVIDIA Corp.
0.86%
USA, Bills 0% 27nov2026, USD (364D)
0.86%
Microsoft Corp.
0.84%
Verizon Communications, Inc.
0.84%
FPAA
USA, Notes 4.125% 30jun2031, USD (AA-2031)
21.27%
USA, Notes 4.125% 31may2031, USD (Z-2031)
8.18%
USA, Notes 4.375% 31jul2031, USD (AB-2031)
6.53%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.41%
International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.
2.26%
Heineken Holding NV
2.03%
US9220408457
2.03%
Analog Devices, Inc.
2.02%
Citigroup, Inc.
1.94%
Becton, Dickinson & Co.
1.92%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.80%
Amazon.com, Inc.
1.75%
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
1.72%
The Magnum Ice Cream Co. N.V.
1.63%
Glencore Plc
1.63%
Frequently asked questions about MFUL and FPAA

Which ETF is bigger: MFUL or FPAA?

As of October 15, 2026, MFUL holds $7.18 M in assets under management (AUM), while FPAA manages $27.87 M.

What sectors do the MFUL and FPAA ETFs invest in?

MFUL leans toward sectors like Sovereign, Technology and Finance. Meanwhile, FPAA focuses on Sovereign, Technology and Consumer Non-Cyclicals.

What are the top holdings of the MFUL ETF and FPAA ETF?

MFUL top holdings include US78467V1035, US72201R5853 and USA, Notes FRN 31oct2027, USD (BK-2027). FPAA holds in its top three: USA, Notes 4.125% 30jun2031, USD (AA-2031), USA, Notes 4.125% 31may2031, USD (Z-2031) and USA, Notes 4.375% 31jul2031, USD (AB-2031).

Which ETF is more diversified: MFUL or FPAA?

MFUL holds 36781 securities with 30.55% of its assets in the top 15. FPAA has 11103 securities and a top 15 weight of 59.12%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder