New

Keep tabs on your favorite ETFs with a personalized weekly tracker. Create a Watchlist now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

LRNZvsQQQAETF Comparison

ETF 1
LRNZ

TrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF

This fund is part of
AI & Big Data
-1.5%
VS
ETF 2
QQQA

Proshares Nasdaq-100 Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.77%

TrueShares Technology, AI & Deep Learning ETF (LRNZ) belongs to the AI & Big Data segment. Proshares Nasdaq-100 Dorsey Wright Momentum ETF (QQQA) is part of the US Multi-Factor segment. LRNZ's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Healthcare and Non-Corporate. In contrast, QQQA's top sector exposures are Technology, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Industrials. LRNZ is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.69%, versus 0.58% for QQQA. LRNZ is up 28.88% year-to-date (YTD) with -$3M in YTD flows. QQQA performs better with 36.62% YTD performance, and +$44M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of LRNZ and QQQA below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

LRNZ vs QQQA performance and flow charts

Performance

-50510%Aug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31

Cumulative Flows

-15 M-10 M-5 M0 MAug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 09/01/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
LRNZ
QQQA
+2.15%-5.39%
-4.10%-12.50%
+28.88%+36.62%
+40.47%+55.87%
+93.78%+91.89%
+23.76%+51.37%
Flows
LRNZ
QQQA
-$609K-$15M
-$1M+$17M
-$3M+$44M
-$6M+$43M
-$15M+$39M
+$3M+$40M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
LRNZ
QQQA
+36.89%+45.97%
+32.52%+33.97%
+31.24%+29.01%
+37.77%+27.59%
Max drawdown
LRNZ
QQQA
-13.78%-22.35%
-26.94%-22.35%
-32.96%-30.84%
-61.38%-38.33%
Max drawdown duration
LRNZ
QQQA
42d71d
197d71d
156d325d
1655d936d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
LRNZ
QQQA
Last sale
9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
$67.22
Previous close
09/01/2026
$68.26
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of August 31, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

LRNZ
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
LRNZ
QQQA
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
LRNZ
QQQA
Last price
$67.22
1D performance
-1.53%
AuM$39.30 M$51.92 M
E/R0.69%0.58%
Characteristics
LRNZ
QQQA
Management strategyActivePassive
ProviderTrueSharesProShares
Benchmark-NASDAQ - 100 Dorsey Wright Momentum Index
N° of holdings2621
Asset class-Equities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateFebruary 28, 2020May 20, 2021
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

LRNZ
USA
94.82%
Other
5.18%
QQQA
USA
95.22%
Other
4.78%

Sectors

LRNZ
Technology
76.6%
Healthcare
20.03%
Other
3.37%
QQQA
Technology
74.3%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
10.59%
Industrials
10.12%
Other
4.99%
Advertisement

Diversification

LRNZ

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

72.26%
QQQA

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

73.96%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
LRNZ
Cloudflare, Inc.
6.92%
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
5.65%
Natera, Inc.
5.61%
Snowflake, Inc.
5.50%
Guardant Health, Inc.
5.26%
Datadog, Inc.
4.95%
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
4.76%
Broadcom Inc.
4.46%
MongoDB, Inc.
4.36%
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.
4.31%
Samsara, Inc.
4.28%
Structure Therapeutics, Inc.
4.20%
Alphabet, Inc.
4.11%
NVIDIA Corp.
3.98%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
3.89%
QQQA
Ross Stores, Inc.
5.59%
CSX Corp.
5.36%
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.
5.13%
Monster Beverage Corp.
5.01%
Datadog, Inc.
5.00%
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
4.98%
Fortinet, Inc.
4.95%
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
4.92%
DoorDash, Inc.
4.92%
Cisco Systems, Inc.
4.83%
Axon Enterprise, Inc.
4.75%
ASML Holding NV
4.71%
Alphabet, Inc.
4.68%
Seagate Technology Holdings Plc
4.59%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
4.54%
Frequently asked questions about LRNZ and QQQA

How have the LRNZ and QQQA ETFs performed in 2026?

As of September 1, 2026, LRNZ is up 28.88% year-to-date (YTD), while QQQA has returned 36.62%. That puts QQQA better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: LRNZ or QQQA?

Year-to-date, the LRNZ ETF saw -$3M in flows, compared to +$44M for QQQA.

Which ETF is more volatile: LRNZ or QQQA?

Over the past year, LRNZ had a volatility of 32.52%, while QQQA experienced 33.97%.

Which ETF is bigger: LRNZ or QQQA?

As of September 1, 2026, LRNZ holds $39.30 M in assets under management (AUM), while QQQA manages $51.92 M.

What sectors do the LRNZ and QQQA ETFs invest in?

LRNZ leans toward sectors like Technology and Healthcare. Meanwhile, QQQA focuses on Technology, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Industrials.

What are the top holdings of the LRNZ ETF and QQQA ETF?

LRNZ top holdings include Cloudflare, Inc., CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. and Natera, Inc.. QQQA holds in its top three: Ross Stores, Inc., CSX Corp. and Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: LRNZ or QQQA?

LRNZ holds 26 securities with 72.26% of its assets in the top 15. QQQA has 21 securities and a top 15 weight of 73.96%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder