Explore professionally built ETF model portfolios. Discover now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

KEMQvsINCOETF Comparison

ETF 1
KEMQ

KraneShares Public-Private Emerging Markets Internet and Technology ETF

This fund is part of
EM Awakening
+0.03%
VS
ETF 2
INCO

Columbia India Consumer ETF

This fund is part of
EM Awakening
+0.03%

KraneShares Public-Private Emerging Markets Internet and Technology ETF (KEMQ) and Columbia India Consumer ETF (INCO) belong to the same industry segment: EM Awakening. KEMQ's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Consumer Services. In contrast, INCO's top sector exposures are Consumer Cyclicals, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Consumer Services. KEMQ is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.79%, versus 0.76% for INCO. KEMQ is down -2.79% year-to-date (YTD) with -$13M in YTD flows. INCO performs worse with -9.6% YTD performance, and -$51M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of KEMQ and INCO below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

KEMQ vs INCO performance and flow charts

Performance

-6.0-4.0-2.00.02.04.0%Sep 15Sep 22Sep 29Oct 6Oct 13

Cumulative Flows

-10 M-8 M-6 M-4 M-2 M0 MSep 15Sep 22Sep 29Oct 6Oct 13

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/15/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
KEMQ
INCO
-3.60%-1.22%
-8.55%+0.11%
-2.79%-9.60%
-1.53%-12.22%
+83.81%+16.16%
-9.17%+21.74%
Flows
KEMQ
INCO
-$4K-$9M
-$3M-$12M
-$13M-$51M
-$13M-$54M
+$3M+$97M
-$28M+$129M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
KEMQ
INCO
+18.34%+14.50%
+23.61%+18.31%
+23.28%+16.51%
+26.94%+16.95%
Max drawdown
KEMQ
INCO
-9.30%-11.31%
-21.59%-20.67%
-21.59%-29.63%
-61.08%-29.63%
Max drawdown duration
KEMQ
INCO
65d74d
260d362d
260d750d
1528d750d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
KEMQ
INCO
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$23.81
$58.30
Previous close
10/15/2026
$24.27
$58.75
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of September 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
KEMQ
INCO
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
KEMQ
INCO
Last price
$23.81
$58.30
1D performance
-1.90%
-0.77%
AuM$22.87 M$208.89 M
E/R0.79%0.76%
Characteristics
KEMQ
INCO
Management strategyPassivePassive
ProviderKraneSharesColumbia Threadneedle Investments
BenchmarkSolactive Emerging Markets Consumer Technology IndexIndxx India Consumer Index
N° of holdings5031
Asset classEquitiesEquities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateOctober 11, 2017August 10, 2011
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

KEMQ
China
30.24%
Taiwan
21.87%
India
11.42%
Republic of Korea
8.94%
Other
27.53%
INCO
India
101.1%
Other
-1.1%

Sectors

KEMQ
Technology
52.66%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
30.48%
Consumer Services
11.82%
Other
5.04%
INCO
Consumer Cyclical.
52.25%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
34.87%
Consumer Services
11.55%
Other
1.33%
Advertisement

Diversification

KEMQ

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

51.39%
INCO

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

68.53%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
KEMQ
Sea Ltd. (Singapore)
4.58%
Nanya Technology Corp.
4.20%
MercadoLibre, Inc.
4.02%
United Microelectronics Corp.
3.44%
PDD Holdings, Inc.
3.37%
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd.
3.30%
NEXON Co., Ltd.
3.28%
Eternal Ltd.
3.28%
NetEase, Inc.
3.27%
Meituan
3.25%
Tencent Holdings Ltd.
3.25%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
3.19%
SK hynix, Inc.
3.00%
PB Fintech Ltd.
2.99%
Meesho Ltd.
2.97%
INCO
Eternal Ltd.
6.56%
Titan Co. Ltd.
5.62%
Bajaj Auto Ltd.
5.53%
Nestlé India Ltd.
5.23%
TVS Motor Co. Ltd.
5.21%
Eicher Motors Ltd.
4.93%
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
4.63%
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.
4.40%
Trent Ltd.
4.25%
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.
4.18%
ITC Ltd.
4.02%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.
3.71%
Hero MotoCorp Ltd.
3.63%
Tata Consumer Products Ltd.
3.35%
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.
3.28%
Frequently asked questions about KEMQ and INCO

How have the KEMQ and INCO ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 15, 2026, KEMQ is down -2.79% year-to-date (YTD), while INCO has lost -9.6%. That puts KEMQ better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: KEMQ or INCO?

Year-to-date, the KEMQ ETF saw -$13M in flows, compared to -$51M for INCO.

Which ETF is more volatile: KEMQ or INCO?

Over the past year, KEMQ had a volatility of 23.61%, while INCO experienced 18.31%.

Which ETF is bigger: KEMQ or INCO?

As of October 15, 2026, KEMQ holds $22.87 M in assets under management (AUM), while INCO manages $208.89 M.

What sectors do the KEMQ and INCO ETFs invest in?

KEMQ leans toward sectors like Technology, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Consumer Services. Meanwhile, INCO focuses on Consumer Cyclicals, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Consumer Services.

What are the top holdings of the KEMQ ETF and INCO ETF?

KEMQ top holdings include Sea Ltd. (Singapore), Nanya Technology Corp. and MercadoLibre, Inc.. INCO holds in its top three: Eternal Ltd., Titan Co. Ltd. and Bajaj Auto Ltd..

Which ETF is more diversified: KEMQ or INCO?

KEMQ holds 50 securities with 51.39% of its assets in the top 15. INCO has 31 securities and a top 15 weight of 68.53%.

Advertisement
Latest news about KEMQ & INCO
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

With 1,790 new products launched by July 2026, choosing is harder than ever. Our Global ETF Survey 2026, built on 620 professional investors and allocators, shows how active, fixed income, options-based and thematic ETFs are reshaping fund selection.

Global ETF Survey 2026