New

Global ETF Survey Is Live! 600+ ETF Professionals Weigh In. See Results →

Advertisement
Advertisement

INVNvsSRHQETF Comparison

ETF 1
INVN

Alger Russell Innovation ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap
-1.98%
VS
ETF 2
SRHQ

SRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-1.36%

Alger Russell Innovation ETF (INVN) belongs to the US Large Cap segment. SRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF (SRHQ) is part of the US Multi-Factor segment. INVN's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Healthcare and Finance. In contrast, SRHQ's top sector exposures are Healthcare, Technology and Finance. INVN is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.95%, versus 0.35% for SRHQ. INVN is up 23.58% year-to-date (YTD) with -$6M in YTD flows. SRHQ performs better with 27.07% YTD performance, and +$2M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of INVN and SRHQ below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

INVN vs SRHQ performance and flow charts

Performance

0246810%Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14Oct 21Oct 28

Cumulative Flows

Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14Oct 21Oct 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/30/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
INVN
SRHQ
+5.44%+7.76%
+11.83%+4.85%
+23.58%+27.07%
+29.04%+30.20%
n/a+86.98%
n/an/a
Flows
INVN
SRHQ
--
+$1M+$2M
-$6M+$2M
-$7M+$2M
-+$18M
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
INVN
SRHQ
+24.81%+13.34%
+25.05%+14.63%
n/a+15.72%
n/an/a
Max drawdown
INVN
SRHQ
-8.07%-7.55%
-20.34%-7.55%
n/a-18.39%
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
INVN
SRHQ
48d69d
142d69d
n/a303d
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
INVN
SRHQ
Last sale
10/30/2026 at 1:30 PM
$26.74
$50.00
Previous close
10/29/2026
$27.08
$50.02
Consolidated volume
10/29/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of October 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
INVN
SRHQ
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/30/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
INVN
SRHQ
Last price
$26.74
$50.00
1D performance
-1.27%
-0.05%
AuM$10.70 M$222.82 M
E/R0.95%0.35%
Characteristics
INVN
SRHQ
Management strategyPassivePassive
ProviderFred Alger ManagementSRH Funds
BenchmarkAlger Russell Innovation IndexSRH U.S. Quality GARP Index
N° of holdings5081
Asset class-Equities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJanuary 6, 2025October 5, 2022
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

INVN
USA
95.91%
Other
4.09%
SRHQ
USA
100.01%
Other
-0.01%

Sectors

INVN
Technology
54.94%
Healthcare
22.18%
Finance
9.51%
Other
13.38%
SRHQ
Healthcare
20.77%
Technology
19.59%
Finance
17.11%
Industrials
12.8%
Consumer Cyclical.
8.22%
Business Services
7.54%
Other
13.97%
Advertisement

Diversification

INVN

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

33.02%
SRHQ

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

27.85%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of September 30, 2026
INVN
Meta Platforms, Inc.
2.61%
QUALCOMM, Inc.
2.32%
Cirrus Logic, Inc.
2.27%
Nutanix, Inc.
2.25%
RingCentral, Inc.
2.20%
Roblox Corp.
2.20%
DocuSign, Inc.
2.20%
Elastic NV
2.19%
Biogen, Inc.
2.17%
Unity Software, Inc.
2.15%
Exelixis, Inc.
2.13%
Pfizer Inc.
2.10%
Dropbox, Inc.
2.10%
Trimble, Inc.
2.07%
Atlassian Corp.
2.06%
SRHQ
Humana, Inc.
2.49%
Qualys, Inc.
2.41%
Commvault Systems, Inc.
2.18%
Centene Corp.
2.14%
Nutanix, Inc.
2.09%
Insperity, Inc.
1.95%
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
1.83%
Dropbox, Inc.
1.68%
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.
1.67%
Workday, Inc.
1.66%
Box, Inc.
1.60%
Frontdoor, Inc.
1.56%
Arcosa, Inc.
1.56%
UnitedHealth Group, Inc.
1.53%
Corpay, Inc.
1.51%
Frequently asked questions about INVN and SRHQ

How have the INVN and SRHQ ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 30, 2026, INVN is up 23.58% year-to-date (YTD), while SRHQ has returned 27.07%. That puts SRHQ better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: INVN or SRHQ?

Year-to-date, the INVN ETF saw -$6M in flows, compared to +$2M for SRHQ.

Which ETF is more volatile: INVN or SRHQ?

Over the past year, INVN had a volatility of 25.05%, while SRHQ experienced 14.63%.

Which ETF is bigger: INVN or SRHQ?

As of October 30, 2026, INVN holds $10.70 M in assets under management (AUM), while SRHQ manages $222.82 M.

What sectors do the INVN and SRHQ ETFs invest in?

INVN leans toward sectors like Technology, Healthcare and Finance. Meanwhile, SRHQ focuses on Healthcare, Technology and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the INVN ETF and SRHQ ETF?

INVN top holdings include Meta Platforms, Inc., QUALCOMM, Inc. and Cirrus Logic, Inc.. SRHQ holds in its top three: Humana, Inc., Qualys, Inc. and Commvault Systems, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: INVN or SRHQ?

INVN holds 50 securities with 33.02% of its assets in the top 15. SRHQ has 81 securities and a top 15 weight of 27.85%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
New Report

ETFs’ Next Act: From Access to Selection

Global ETF Survey 2026