Ready-made ETF portfolios built for real investor needs. Explore now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

INROvsVOTEETF Comparison

ETF 1
INRO

iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.91%
VS
ETF 2
VOTE

TCW Transform 500 ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap
-1.25%

iShares U.S. Industry Rotation Active ETF (INRO) belongs to the US Multi-Factor segment. TCW Transform 500 ETF (VOTE) is part of the US Large Cap segment. INRO's top 3 sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. In contrast, VOTE's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Healthcare. INRO is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.42%, versus 0.05% for VOTE. INRO is up 13.91% year-to-date (YTD) with +$487M in YTD flows. VOTE performs worse with 13.06% YTD performance, and +$69M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of INRO and VOTE below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

INRO vs VOTE performance and flow charts

Performance

0.01.02.03.04.0%Sep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Cumulative Flows

0 M100 M200 M300 M400 M500 MSep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/16/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
INRO
VOTE
+1.19%+1.42%
+1.29%+1.97%
+13.91%+13.06%
+17.36%+16.79%
n/a+83.20%
n/a+80.41%
Flows
INRO
VOTE
+$485M-$5M
+$487M+$29K
+$487M+$69M
+$486M+$64M
-+$143M
-+$461M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
INRO
VOTE
+12.71%+11.46%
+14.49%+12.98%
n/a+15.21%
n/a+17.42%
Max drawdown
INRO
VOTE
-3.72%-3.09%
-9.29%-9.04%
n/a-19.12%
n/a-25.66%
Max drawdown duration
INRO
VOTE
15d53d
75d76d
n/a126d
n/a715d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
INRO
VOTE
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$36.51
Previous close
10/15/2026
$36.98
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of September 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

INRO
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
INRO
VOTE
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
INRO
VOTE
Last price
$36.51
–
1D performance
-1.27%
–
AuM$515.49 M$1.12 B
E/R0.42%0.05%
Characteristics
INRO
VOTE
Management strategyActivePassive
ProvideriSharesTCW
Benchmark-Morningstar US Large Cap Select Index
N° of holdings300498
Asset class-Equities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateMarch 26, 2024June 22, 2021
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

INRO
USA
96.47%
Other
3.53%
VOTE
USA
97.26%
Other
2.74%

Sectors

INRO
Technology
44.6%
Finance
11.95%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
10.43%
Healthcare
9.48%
Industrials
8.7%
Other
14.85%
VOTE
Technology
45.13%
Finance
13.54%
Healthcare
9.2%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.94%
Industrials
7.53%
Other
15.66%
Advertisement

Diversification

INRO

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

44.67%
VOTE

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

43.57%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
INRO
Apple, Inc.
7.90%
NVIDIA Corp.
7.70%
Microsoft Corp.
5.81%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.83%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.94%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.22%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
2.21%
Broadcom Inc.
2.06%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.82%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.68%
Tesla, Inc.
1.43%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.43%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
1.25%
Procter & Gamble Co.
1.22%
Mastercard, Inc.
1.16%
VOTE
NVIDIA Corp.
7.76%
Apple, Inc.
6.97%
Microsoft Corp.
5.65%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.82%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.98%
Broadcom Inc.
2.58%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.37%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.88%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.62%
Tesla, Inc.
1.56%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
1.44%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
1.40%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.39%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
1.15%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp.
1.01%
Frequently asked questions about INRO and VOTE

How have the INRO and VOTE ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 16, 2026, INRO is up 13.91% year-to-date (YTD), while VOTE has returned 13.06%. That puts INRO better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: INRO or VOTE?

Year-to-date, the INRO ETF saw +$487M in flows, compared to +$69M for VOTE.

Which ETF is more volatile: INRO or VOTE?

Over the past year, INRO had a volatility of 14.49%, while VOTE experienced 12.98%.

Which ETF is bigger: INRO or VOTE?

As of October 16, 2026, INRO holds $515.49 M in assets under management (AUM), while VOTE manages $1.12 B.

What sectors do the INRO and VOTE ETFs invest in?

INRO leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Consumer Non-Cyclicals. Meanwhile, VOTE focuses on Technology, Finance and Healthcare.

What are the top holdings of the INRO ETF and VOTE ETF?

INRO top holdings include Apple, Inc., NVIDIA Corp. and Microsoft Corp.. VOTE holds in its top three: NVIDIA Corp., Apple, Inc. and Microsoft Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: INRO or VOTE?

INRO holds 301 securities with 44.67% of its assets in the top 15. VOTE has 504 securities and a top 15 weight of 43.57%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF Comparison Tool

Have you tried our ETF Compare tool?

Compare ETFs like a pro. Analyze fees, performance, exposure & holdings side-by-side.