New

Create, analyze, optimize your ETF portfolio. Start now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

INCEvsCFAETF Comparison

ETF 1
INCE

Franklin U.S. Low Volatility ETF

This fund is part of
US Low Volatility
+0.08%
VS
ETF 2
CFA

VictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF

This fund is part of
US Low Volatility
+0.08%

Franklin U.S. Low Volatility ETF (INCE) and VictoryShares US 500 Volatility Wtd ETF (CFA) belong to the same industry segment: US Low Volatility. INCE's top 3 sector exposures are Finance, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Industrials. INCE is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.29%, versus 0.39% for CFA. INCE is up 11.27% year-to-date (YTD) with +$239M in YTD flows. CFA performs worse with 10.09% YTD performance, and -$43M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of INCE and CFA below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

INCE vs CFA performance and flow charts

Performance

-3.0-2.0-1.00.01.02.0%Sep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Cumulative Flows

0 M20 M40 M60 M80 MSep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/16/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
INCE
CFA
+0.42%+1.86%
+0.11%-0.37%
+11.27%+10.09%
+15.38%+12.46%
+52.35%+51.06%
+53.44%+44.42%
Flows
INCE
CFA
+$73M+$53K
+$232M-$10M
+$239M-$43M
+$251M-$48M
+$180M-$180M
+$189M-$324M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
INCE
CFA
+7.23%+9.03%
+8.16%+10.53%
+11.07%+12.99%
+13.36%+15.11%
Max drawdown
INCE
CFA
-5.99%-7.10%
-5.99%-7.11%
-13.83%-17.14%
-19.30%-20.77%
Max drawdown duration
INCE
CFA
61d61d
61d91d
207d254d
713d752d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
INCE
CFA
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$67.71
$99.07
Previous close
10/15/2026
$67.21
$99.09
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of September 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

INCE
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
INCE
CFA
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
INCE
CFA
Last price
$67.71
$99.07
1D performance
+0.75%
-0.02%
AuM$361.72 M$525.32 M
E/R0.29%0.39%
Characteristics
INCE
CFA
Management strategyActivePassive
ProviderFranklin TempletonVictoryShares
Benchmark-Nasdaq Victory US Large Cap 500 Volatility Weighted Index
N° of holdings70-
Asset class-Equities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateSeptember 20, 2016July 1, 2014
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

INCE
USA
68.73%
Other
31.27%
CFA
Data will be available soon

Sectors

INCE
Finance
11.67%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
11.06%
Industrials
9.8%
Utilities
8.94%
Technology
8.91%
Other
49.63%
CFA
Data will be available soon
Advertisement

Diversification

INCE

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

32.07%
CFA
Data will be available soon

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
INCE
Chevron Corp.
3.36%
PepsiCo, Inc.
2.67%
Verizon Communications, Inc.
2.66%
USC798768324
2.63%
Procter & Gamble Co.
2.52%
The Southern Co.
2.46%
Lockheed Martin Corp.
2.39%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
1.87%
Union Pacific Corp.
1.86%
Philip Morris International, Inc.
1.69%
Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.
1.64%
The Coca-Cola Co.
1.63%
Johnson & Johnson
1.62%
Duke Energy Corp.
1.55%
The Home Depot, Inc.
1.53%
CFA
Data will be available soon
Frequently asked questions about INCE and CFA

How have the INCE and CFA ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 16, 2026, INCE is up 11.27% year-to-date (YTD), while CFA has returned 10.09%. That puts INCE better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: INCE or CFA?

Year-to-date, the INCE ETF saw +$239M in flows, compared to -$43M for CFA.

Which ETF is more volatile: INCE or CFA?

Over the past year, INCE had a volatility of 8.16%, while CFA experienced 10.53%.

Which ETF is bigger: INCE or CFA?

As of October 16, 2026, INCE holds $361.72 M in assets under management (AUM), while CFA manages $525.32 M.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder