Explore professionally built ETF model portfolios. Discover now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

INCEvsBSRETF Comparison

ETF 1
INCE

Franklin U.S. Low Volatility ETF

This fund is part of
US Low Volatility
-0.33%
VS
ETF 2
BSR

Beacon Unified Catalyst Fund

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.31%

Franklin U.S. Low Volatility ETF (INCE) belongs to the US Low Volatility segment. Beacon Unified Catalyst Fund (BSR) is part of the Multi-Asset: Other segment. INCE's top 3 sector exposures are Finance, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Industrials. In contrast, BSR's top sector exposures are Technology, Finance and Healthcare. INCE is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.29%, versus 1.43% for BSR. INCE is up 12.44% year-to-date (YTD) with +$162M in YTD flows. BSR performs worse with 5.03% YTD performance, and -$5M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of INCE and BSR below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

INCE vs BSR performance and flow charts

Performance

0.01.02.03.04.0%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

050,000,000100,000,000150,000,000Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 09/01/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
INCE
BSR
+0.08%+3.09%
+1.30%+2.37%
+12.44%+5.03%
+16.07%+8.37%
+48.53%+23.75%
+51.65%n/a
Flows
INCE
BSR
+$152M-$308K
+$158M-$2M
+$162M-$5M
+$177M+$2M
+$103M+$4M
+$112M-
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
INCE
BSR
+7.83%+9.58%
+8.06%+9.24%
+11.20%+9.71%
+13.44%n/a
Max drawdown
INCE
BSR
-2.20%-3.42%
-5.15%-6.13%
-13.83%-11.04%
-19.30%n/a
Max drawdown duration
INCE
BSR
41d35d
99d183d
207d403d
713dn/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
INCE
BSR
Last sale
9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
$68.56
$30.48
Previous close
09/01/2026
$68.33
$30.74
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
INCE
BSR
Last price
$68.56
$30.48
1D performance
+0.34%
-0.85%
AuM$286.96 M$35.02 M
E/R0.29%1.43%
Characteristics
INCE
BSR
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderFranklin TempletonBeacon Capital Management
Benchmark--
N° of holdings596187
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateSeptember 20, 2016April 18, 2023
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

INCE
USA
63.46%
Other
36.54%
BSR
USA
62.19%
Other
37.81%

Sectors

INCE
Finance
12.78%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
10.84%
Industrials
9.44%
Utilities
8.36%
Other
58.59%
BSR
Technology
18.64%
Finance
11.68%
Other
69.68%

Diversification

INCE

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

32.79%
BSR

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

45.46%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
INCE
Chevron Corp.
3.31%
The Southern Co.
2.73%
PepsiCo, Inc.
2.72%
Procter & Gamble Co.
2.67%
Verizon Communications, Inc.
2.59%
Lockheed Martin Corp.
2.54%
US89112B2447
1.97%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
1.93%
Union Pacific Corp.
1.86%
US59028A1198
1.83%
XS3077251851
1.81%
XS3089541612
1.77%
Philip Morris International, Inc.
1.76%
USC798658350
1.66%
Johnson & Johnson
1.65%
BSR
US46090E1038
23.71%
NVIDIA Corp.
2.80%
Apple, Inc.
2.62%
US72201R5853
2.52%
Microsoft Corp.
1.96%
US72201R7180
1.92%
US02072L4335
1.78%
Amazon.com, Inc.
1.53%
Alphabet, Inc.
1.18%
US03463K7607
1.14%
Broadcom Inc.
1.01%
Alphabet, Inc.
0.92%
US82889N6994
0.81%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
0.79%
US53700T8273
0.78%
Frequently asked questions about INCE and BSR

How have the INCE and BSR ETFs performed in 2026?

As of September 1, 2026, INCE is up 12.44% year-to-date (YTD), while BSR has returned 5.03%. That puts INCE better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: INCE or BSR?

Year-to-date, the INCE ETF saw +$162M in flows, compared to -$5M for BSR.

Which ETF is more volatile: INCE or BSR?

Over the past year, INCE had a volatility of 8.06%, while BSR experienced 9.24%.

Which ETF is bigger: INCE or BSR?

As of September 1, 2026, INCE holds $286.96 M in assets under management (AUM), while BSR manages $35.02 M.

What sectors do the INCE and BSR ETFs invest in?

INCE leans toward sectors like Finance, Consumer Non-Cyclicals and Industrials. Meanwhile, BSR focuses on Technology and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the INCE ETF and BSR ETF?

INCE top holdings include Chevron Corp., The Southern Co. and PepsiCo, Inc.. BSR holds in its top three: US46090E1038, NVIDIA Corp. and Apple, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: INCE or BSR?

INCE holds 94 securities with 32.79% of its assets in the top 15. BSR has 6787 securities and a top 15 weight of 45.46%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder