New

ETF model portfolios designed for real investor needs. Discover →

Advertisement

HNDLvsMPROETF Comparison

ETF 1
HNDL

Strategy Shares Nasdaq 7HANDL Index ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.31%
VS
ETF 2
MPRO

Monarch Procap ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.31%

Strategy Shares Nasdaq 7HANDL Index ETF (HNDL) and Monarch Procap ETF (MPRO) belong to the same industry segment: Multi-Asset: Other. HNDL's top 3 sector exposures are Sovereign, Technology and Finance. In contrast, MPRO's top sector exposures are Sovereign, Finance and Industrials. HNDL is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.95%, versus 1.03% for MPRO. HNDL is up 6.39% year-to-date (YTD) with -$25M in YTD flows. MPRO performs better with 6.7% YTD performance, and +$17M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of HNDL and MPRO below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

HNDL vs MPRO performance and flow charts

Performance

0.00.51.01.52.0%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

-3 M-2 M-1 M0 M1 M2 MJul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 09/01/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
HNDL
MPRO
-0.35%+0.09%
-0.24%+0.26%
+6.39%+6.70%
+10.32%+9.88%
+36.05%+33.41%
+20.77%+30.55%
Flows
HNDL
MPRO
+$2M-$829K
-$958K+$75K
-$25M+$17M
-$61M+$42M
-$439M+$135M
-$91M+$160M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
HNDL
MPRO
+7.00%+6.25%
+7.26%+6.72%
+9.76%+7.72%
+11.83%+9.12%
Max drawdown
HNDL
MPRO
-2.05%-1.31%
-5.00%-5.67%
-11.72%-9.51%
-23.83%-14.48%
Max drawdown duration
HNDL
MPRO
35d34d
46d87d
206d316d
961d757d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
HNDL
MPRO
Last sale
9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
$22.44
$32.42
Previous close
09/01/2026
$22.39
$32.31
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of August 31, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
HNDL
MPRO
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
HNDL
MPRO
Last price
$22.44
$32.42
1D performance
+0.21%
+0.33%
AuM$629.89 M$254.81 M
E/R0.95%1.03%
Characteristics
HNDL
MPRO
Management strategyPassivePassive
ProviderStrategy SharesMonarch Fund
BenchmarkNasdaq 7HANDL Base IndexSolactive Kingsview ProCap Index
N° of holdings1448510555
Asset classAlternativeEquities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJanuary 10, 2018March 24, 2021
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

HNDL
USA
73.41%
Other
26.59%
MPRO
USA
83.49%
Other
16.51%

Sectors

HNDL
Sovereign
20.55%
Technology
14.01%
Finance
12.84%
Utilities
7.29%
Other
45.31%
MPRO
Sovereign
28.25%
Finance
14.19%
Industrials
11.01%
Utilities
9.49%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.74%
Non-Energy Materi.
8.46%
Other
19.86%
Advertisement

Diversification

HNDL

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

25.68%
MPRO

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

11.5%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
HNDL
US37954Y2937
7.70%
US37954Y6573
3.75%
US25434V8726
2.47%
Apple, Inc.
1.95%
NVIDIA Corp.
1.61%
Microsoft Corp.
1.38%
USA, Bills 0% 21jan2027, USD (364D)
1.09%
Broadcom Inc.
0.93%
Alphabet, Inc.
0.91%
NextEra Energy, Inc.
0.88%
Amazon.com, Inc.
0.88%
Welltower, Inc.
0.62%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
0.52%
Eli Lilly & Co.
0.51%
Walmart, Inc.
0.49%
MPRO
BlackRock Cash Funds - Institutional
1.69%
Linde Plc
1.06%
NextEra Energy, Inc.
1.04%
Welltower, Inc.
0.91%
Walmart, Inc.
0.85%
Prologis, Inc.
0.74%
Costco Wholesale Corp.
0.74%
The Southern Co.
0.61%
The Coca-Cola Co.
0.59%
Procter & Gamble Co.
0.59%
Duke Energy Corp.
0.56%
Equinix, Inc.
0.55%
GE Aerospace
0.53%
Caterpillar, Inc.
0.53%
Philip Morris International, Inc.
0.52%
Frequently asked questions about HNDL and MPRO

How have the HNDL and MPRO ETFs performed in 2026?

As of September 1, 2026, HNDL is up 6.39% year-to-date (YTD), while MPRO has returned 6.7%. That puts MPRO better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: HNDL or MPRO?

Year-to-date, the HNDL ETF saw -$25M in flows, compared to +$17M for MPRO.

Which ETF is more volatile: HNDL or MPRO?

Over the past year, HNDL had a volatility of 7.26%, while MPRO experienced 6.72%.

Which ETF is bigger: HNDL or MPRO?

As of September 1, 2026, HNDL holds $629.89 M in assets under management (AUM), while MPRO manages $254.81 M.

What sectors do the HNDL and MPRO ETFs invest in?

HNDL leans toward sectors like Sovereign, Technology and Finance. Meanwhile, MPRO focuses on Sovereign, Finance and Industrials.

What are the top holdings of the HNDL ETF and MPRO ETF?

HNDL top holdings include US37954Y2937, US37954Y6573 and US25434V8726. MPRO holds in its top three: BlackRock Cash Funds - Institutional, Linde Plc and NextEra Energy, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: HNDL or MPRO?

HNDL holds 25250 securities with 25.68% of its assets in the top 15. MPRO has 13445 securities and a top 15 weight of 11.5%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder