New

Turn ETF ideas into real portfolios. Try the builder now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

HNDLvsMFULETF Comparison

ETF 1
HNDL

Strategy Shares Nasdaq 7HANDL Index ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.31%
VS
ETF 2
MFUL

Mindful Conservative ETF

This fund is part of
Multi-Asset: Other
-0.31%

Strategy Shares Nasdaq 7HANDL Index ETF (HNDL) and Mindful Conservative ETF (MFUL) belong to the same industry segment: Multi-Asset: Other. HNDL's top 3 sector exposures are Sovereign, Technology and Finance. In contrast, MFUL's top sector exposures are Sovereign, Finance and Technology. HNDL is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.95%, versus 1.48% for MFUL. HNDL is up 6.39% year-to-date (YTD) with -$25M in YTD flows. MFUL performs worse with 3.67% YTD performance, and -$1M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of HNDL and MFUL below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

HNDL vs MFUL performance and flow charts

Performance

0.00.51.01.52.0%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

-3,000,000-2,000,000-1,000,00001,000,0002,000,000Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 09/01/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
HNDL
MFUL
-0.35%+0.85%
-0.24%+0.38%
+6.39%+3.67%
+10.32%+4.84%
+36.05%+16.11%
+20.77%n/a
Flows
HNDL
MFUL
+$2M-
-$958K-$558K
-$25M-$1M
-$61M-$26M
-$439M-$78M
-$91M-
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
HNDL
MFUL
+7.00%+4.84%
+7.26%+4.36%
+9.76%+4.07%
+11.83%n/a
Max drawdown
HNDL
MFUL
-2.05%-1.65%
-5.00%-3.43%
-11.72%-4.60%
-23.83%n/a
Max drawdown duration
HNDL
MFUL
35d62d
46d65d
206d205d
961dn/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
HNDL
MFUL
Last sale
9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
$22.44
$22.52
Previous close
09/01/2026
$22.39
$22.46
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of August 31, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

MFUL
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
HNDL
MFUL
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/2/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
HNDL
MFUL
Last price
$22.44
$22.52
1D performance
+0.21%
+0.25%
AuM$629.89 M$7.32 M
E/R0.95%1.48%
Characteristics
HNDL
MFUL
Management strategyPassiveActive
ProviderStrategy SharesMohr Funds
BenchmarkNasdaq 7HANDL Base Index-
N° of holdings1448532504
Asset classAlternative-
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateJanuary 10, 2018November 3, 2021
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

HNDL
USA
73.41%
Other
26.59%
MFUL
USA
76.56%
Other
23.44%

Sectors

HNDL
Sovereign
20.55%
Technology
14.01%
Finance
12.84%
Utilities
7.29%
Other
45.31%
MFUL
Sovereign
34.35%
Finance
10.42%
Technology
8.2%
Other
47.03%
Advertisement

Diversification

HNDL

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

25.68%
MFUL

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

29.57%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
HNDL
US37954Y2937
7.70%
US37954Y6573
3.75%
US25434V8726
2.47%
Apple, Inc.
1.95%
NVIDIA Corp.
1.61%
Microsoft Corp.
1.38%
USA, Bills 0% 21jan2027, USD (364D)
1.09%
Broadcom Inc.
0.93%
Alphabet, Inc.
0.91%
NextEra Energy, Inc.
0.88%
Amazon.com, Inc.
0.88%
Welltower, Inc.
0.62%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
0.52%
Eli Lilly & Co.
0.51%
Walmart, Inc.
0.49%
MFUL
US78467V1035
5.20%
US72201R5853
3.81%
USA, Notes FRN 31oct2027, USD (BK-2027)
3.66%
USA, Notes FRN 30apr2028, USD (BB-2028)
3.65%
USA, Notes FRN 31jan2028, USD (AX-2028)
3.65%
USA, Notes FRN 31jul2027, USD (BF-2027)
1.19%
Chevron Corp.
1.08%
USA, Bills 0% 3sep2026, USD (364D)
1.07%
USA, Bills 0% 10sep2026, USD (182D)
1.04%
USA, Notes 0.5% 30apr2027, USD (K-2027)
0.99%
Verizon Communications, Inc.
0.93%
Philip Morris International, Inc.
0.86%
USA, Notes FRN 31jul2028, USD (BF-2028)
0.86%
USA, Bills 0% 29oct2026, USD (364D)
0.83%
USA, Bills 0% 1oct2026, USD (364D)
0.75%
Frequently asked questions about HNDL and MFUL

How have the HNDL and MFUL ETFs performed in 2026?

As of September 1, 2026, HNDL is up 6.39% year-to-date (YTD), while MFUL has returned 3.67%. That puts HNDL better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: HNDL or MFUL?

Year-to-date, the HNDL ETF saw -$25M in flows, compared to -$1M for MFUL.

Which ETF is more volatile: HNDL or MFUL?

Over the past year, HNDL had a volatility of 7.26%, while MFUL experienced 4.36%.

Which ETF is bigger: HNDL or MFUL?

As of September 1, 2026, HNDL holds $629.89 M in assets under management (AUM), while MFUL manages $7.32 M.

What sectors do the HNDL and MFUL ETFs invest in?

HNDL leans toward sectors like Sovereign, Technology and Finance. Meanwhile, MFUL focuses on Sovereign, Finance and Technology.

What are the top holdings of the HNDL ETF and MFUL ETF?

HNDL top holdings include US37954Y2937, US37954Y6573 and US25434V8726. MFUL holds in its top three: US78467V1035, US72201R5853 and USA, Notes FRN 31oct2027, USD (BK-2027).

Which ETF is more diversified: HNDL or MFUL?

HNDL holds 25250 securities with 25.68% of its assets in the top 15. MFUL has 36512 securities and a top 15 weight of 29.57%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
The Active Trader Report

Active Trader Report: Use of Leveraged & Inverse ETFs Way Up

Direxion partnered with Compound Insights and Vanda to explore what’s driving the evolution of active trading — and how active traders are using leveraged and inverse funds across equities, single stocks, commodities, and volatility.

Active Trader Report: Use of Leveraged & Inverse ETFs Way Up