New

ETF model portfolios designed for real investor needs. Discover →

Advertisement
Advertisement

GRPMvsXMHQETF Comparison

ETF 1
GRPM

Invesco S&P MidCap 400 GARP ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.91%
VS
ETF 2
XMHQ

Invesco S&P MidCap Quality ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.91%

Invesco S&P MidCap 400 GARP ETF (GRPM) and Invesco S&P MidCap Quality ETF (XMHQ) belong to the same industry segment: US Multi-Factor. GRPM's top 3 sector exposures are Finance, Healthcare and Technology. In contrast, XMHQ's top sector exposures are Industrials, Healthcare and Finance. GRPM is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.35%, versus 0.31% for XMHQ. GRPM is up 17.63% year-to-date (YTD) with -$59M in YTD flows. XMHQ performs worse with 12.08% YTD performance, and -$151M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of GRPM and XMHQ below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

GRPM vs XMHQ performance and flow charts

Performance

-3.0-2.0-1.00.01.0%Sep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Cumulative Flows

0 M100 M200 M300 M400 M500 MSep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/16/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
GRPM
XMHQ
+0.19%+0.47%
+4.98%+1.14%
+17.63%+12.08%
+21.53%+10.69%
+66.07%+51.67%
+57.71%+58.14%
Flows
GRPM
XMHQ
+$6M+$35M
+$6M+$10M
-$59M-$151M
-$5M-$219M
+$157M+$2.91B
+$250M+$4.03B
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
GRPM
XMHQ
+13.80%+11.88%
+14.85%+14.72%
+19.75%+18.29%
+20.74%+20.48%
Max drawdown
GRPM
XMHQ
-7.33%-6.74%
-7.71%-8.39%
-27.87%-24.40%
-27.87%-25.16%
Max drawdown duration
GRPM
XMHQ
50d61d
66d102d
421d415d
421d597d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
GRPM
XMHQ
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$140.00
$114.26
Previous close
10/15/2026
$141.45
$115.22
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of September 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
GRPM
XMHQ
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
GRPM
XMHQ
Last price
$140.00
$114.26
1D performance
-1.03%
-0.83%
AuM$512.51 M$5.48 B
E/R0.35%0.31%
Characteristics
GRPM
XMHQ
Management strategyPassivePassive
ProviderInvescoInvesco
BenchmarkS&P MidCap 400 GARP IndexS&P MidCap 400 Quality Index
N° of holdings6080
Asset classEquitiesEquities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateDecember 3, 2010December 1, 2006
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

GRPM
USA
93.97%
Other
6.03%
XMHQ
USA
93.28%
Other
6.72%

Sectors

GRPM
Finance
24.97%
Healthcare
18.86%
Technology
18.71%
Other
37.47%
XMHQ
Industrials
20.4%
Healthcare
16.98%
Finance
15.4%
Technology
15.33%
Non-Energy Materi.
10.27%
Energy
7.34%
Other
14.28%
Advertisement

Diversification

GRPM

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

37.03%
XMHQ

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

42.14%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
GRPM
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.
3.24%
Hecla Mining Co.
3.01%
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.
2.75%
InterDigital, Inc.
2.68%
Duolingo, Inc.
2.68%
AppFolio, Inc.
2.63%
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.
2.40%
SharkNinja, Inc.
2.37%
Paylocity Holding Corp.
2.36%
RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.
2.30%
Medpace Holdings, Inc.
2.24%
TechnipFMC plc
2.18%
Tenet Healthcare Corp.
2.11%
Qualys, Inc.
2.10%
Hamilton Lane, Inc.
1.98%
XMHQ
Illumina, Inc.
4.49%
TechnipFMC plc
4.24%
Everpure, Inc.
4.05%
Medpace Holdings, Inc.
3.19%
Manhattan Associates, Inc.
3.14%
nVent Electric Plc
2.84%
Exelixis, Inc.
2.70%
Curtiss-Wright Corp.
2.58%
United Therapeutics Corp.
2.48%
Carpenter Technology Corp.
2.45%
Carlisle Cos., Inc.
2.11%
Hecla Mining Co.
2.03%
Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.
1.95%
Evercore, Inc.
1.95%
Nextpower, Inc.
1.94%
Frequently asked questions about GRPM and XMHQ

How have the GRPM and XMHQ ETFs performed in 2026?

As of October 16, 2026, GRPM is up 17.63% year-to-date (YTD), while XMHQ has returned 12.08%. That puts GRPM better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: GRPM or XMHQ?

Year-to-date, the GRPM ETF saw -$59M in flows, compared to -$151M for XMHQ.

Which ETF is more volatile: GRPM or XMHQ?

Over the past year, GRPM had a volatility of 14.85%, while XMHQ experienced 14.72%.

Which ETF is bigger: GRPM or XMHQ?

As of October 16, 2026, GRPM holds $512.51 M in assets under management (AUM), while XMHQ manages $5.48 B.

What sectors do the GRPM and XMHQ ETFs invest in?

GRPM leans toward sectors like Finance, Healthcare and Technology. Meanwhile, XMHQ focuses on Industrials, Healthcare and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the GRPM ETF and XMHQ ETF?

GRPM top holdings include Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Hecla Mining Co. and Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.. XMHQ holds in its top three: Illumina, Inc., TechnipFMC plc and Everpure, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: GRPM or XMHQ?

GRPM holds 60 securities with 37.03% of its assets in the top 15. XMHQ has 80 securities and a top 15 weight of 42.14%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder