New

From idea to ETF portfolio in minutes. Build yours now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

GARYvsSSUSETF Comparison

ETF 1
GARY

Mango Growth ETF

This fund is part of
Uncategorized Equities
-1.19%
VS
ETF 2
SSUS

Day Hagan/Ned Davis Research Smart Sector ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap
-0.78%

Mango Growth ETF (GARY) belongs to the Uncategorized Equities segment. Day Hagan/Ned Davis Research Smart Sector ETF (SSUS) is part of the US Large Cap segment. Both ETFs have the same top 3 sector exposures: Technology, Finance and Healthcare. Both GARY and SSUS have the same Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.77%. GARY is up 33.94% year-to-date (YTD) with +$6M in YTD flows. SSUS performs worse with 14.45% YTD performance, and -$51M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of GARY and SSUS below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

GARY vs SSUS performance and flow charts

Performance

0246810%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

0200,000400,000600,000800,0001,000,0001,200,000Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/31/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
GARY
SSUS
+6.66%+1.07%
+2.04%-0.68%
+33.94%+14.45%
n/a+21.25%
n/a+59.14%
n/a+64.52%
Flows
GARY
SSUS
+$1M+$562K
+$7M-$9M
+$6M-$51M
--$81M
--$218M
-+$41M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
GARY
SSUS
+26.37%+15.11%
n/a+13.60%
n/a+14.80%
n/a+15.71%
Max drawdown
GARY
SSUS
-12.59%-5.49%
n/a-9.03%
n/a-17.72%
n/a-22.88%
Max drawdown duration
GARY
SSUS
43d62d
n/a75d
n/a124d
n/a764d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
GARY
SSUS
Last sale
9/1/2026 at 1:30 PM
$26.53
$55.78
Previous close
09/01/2026
$27.08
$56.26
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/1/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
GARY
SSUS
Last price
$26.53
$55.78
1D performance
-2.05%
-0.85%
AuM$298.72 M$578.40 M
E/R0.77%0.77%
Characteristics
GARY
SSUS
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderKKM FinancialDay Hagan Asset Management
Benchmark--
N° of holdings41495
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateDecember 19, 2025January 17, 2020
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

GARY
USA
82.33%
Other
17.67%
SSUS
USA
96.6%
Other
3.4%

Sectors

GARY
Technology
58.08%
Finance
12.46%
Healthcare
10%
Other
19.46%
SSUS
Technology
47.49%
Finance
11.73%
Healthcare
9.7%
Industrials
8.05%
Other
23.04%
Advertisement

Diversification

GARY

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

59.81%
SSUS

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

38.36%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
GARY
Applied Materials, Inc.
5.59%
ASML Holding NV
5.07%
Mastercard, Inc.
4.87%
NVIDIA Corp.
4.66%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
4.59%
Lam Research Corp.
4.28%
Microsoft Corp.
4.01%
KLA Corp.
3.87%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
3.87%
ServiceNow, Inc.
3.43%
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
3.39%
Palantir Technologies, Inc.
3.23%
US84615Q1031
3.08%
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
2.96%
Eli Lilly & Co.
2.90%
SSUS
NVIDIA Corp.
6.88%
Apple, Inc.
6.75%
Microsoft Corp.
6.04%
Alphabet, Inc.
3.14%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
2.28%
Broadcom Inc.
1.88%
Amazon.com, Inc.
1.77%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.54%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
1.51%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.30%
Cisco Systems, Inc.
1.14%
Intel Corp.
1.06%
Johnson & Johnson
1.05%
Tesla, Inc.
1.02%
Applied Materials, Inc.
1.00%
Frequently asked questions about GARY and SSUS

How have the GARY and SSUS ETFs performed in 2026?

As of August 31, 2026, GARY is up 33.94% year-to-date (YTD), while SSUS has returned 14.45%. That puts GARY better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: GARY or SSUS?

Year-to-date, the GARY ETF saw +$6M in flows, compared to -$51M for SSUS.

Which ETF is bigger: GARY or SSUS?

As of August 31, 2026, GARY holds $298.72 M in assets under management (AUM), while SSUS manages $578.40 M.

What sectors do the GARY and SSUS ETFs invest in?

GARY leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Healthcare. Meanwhile, SSUS focuses on Technology, Finance and Healthcare.

What are the top holdings of the GARY ETF and SSUS ETF?

GARY top holdings include Applied Materials, Inc., ASML Holding NV and Mastercard, Inc.. SSUS holds in its top three: NVIDIA Corp., Apple, Inc. and Microsoft Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: GARY or SSUS?

GARY holds 41 securities with 59.81% of its assets in the top 15. SSUS has 500 securities and a top 15 weight of 38.36%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder