New

Turn ETF ideas into real portfolios. Try the builder now →

Advertisement

GARYvsIVVMETF Comparison

ETF 1
GARY

Mango Growth ETF

This fund is part of
Uncategorized Equities
-0.21%
VS
ETF 2
IVVM

iShares Large Cap Moderate Buffer ETF

This fund is part of
Options Strategies
-0.09%

Mango Growth ETF (GARY) belongs to the Uncategorized Equities segment. iShares Large Cap Moderate Buffer ETF (IVVM) is part of the Options Strategies segment. Both ETFs have the same top 3 sector exposures: Technology, Finance and Healthcare. GARY is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.77%, versus 0.53% for IVVM. GARY is up 33.94% year-to-date (YTD) with +$6M in YTD flows. IVVM performs worse with 8.67% YTD performance, and +$13M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of GARY and IVVM below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

GARY vs IVVM performance and flow charts

Performance

0246810%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

-5 M-4 M-3 M-2 M-1 M0 M1 MJul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/31/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
GARY
IVVM
+6.66%+1.69%
+2.04%+2.30%
+33.94%+8.67%
n/a+13.96%
n/a+49.14%
n/an/a
Flows
GARY
IVVM
+$1M-$3M
+$7M+$4M
+$6M+$13M
-+$39M
-+$129M
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
GARY
IVVM
+26.37%+6.95%
n/a+7.32%
n/a+9.63%
n/an/a
Max drawdown
GARY
IVVM
-12.59%-2.02%
n/a-5.18%
n/a-11.79%
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
GARY
IVVM
43d16d
n/a72d
n/a84d
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
GARY
IVVM
Last sale
9/1/2026 at 1:30 PM
$26.53
$37.60
Previous close
08/31/2026
$27.08
$37.78
Consolidated volume
08/31/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/1/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
GARY
IVVM
Last price
$26.53
$37.60
1D performance
-2.05%
-0.47%
AuM$298.72 M$175.19 M
E/R0.77%0.53%
Characteristics
GARY
IVVM
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderKKM FinancialiShares
Benchmark--
N° of holdings41496
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateDecember 19, 2025June 28, 2023
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

GARY
USA
82.33%
Other
17.67%
IVVM
USA
95.59%
Other
4.41%

Sectors

GARY
Technology
58.08%
Finance
12.46%
Healthcare
10%
Other
19.46%
IVVM
Technology
44.1%
Finance
13.81%
Healthcare
8.85%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.81%
Industrials
7.48%
Other
16.95%
Advertisement

Diversification

GARY

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

59.81%
IVVM

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

42.95%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
GARY
Applied Materials, Inc.
5.59%
ASML Holding NV
5.07%
Mastercard, Inc.
4.87%
NVIDIA Corp.
4.66%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
4.59%
Lam Research Corp.
4.28%
Microsoft Corp.
4.01%
KLA Corp.
3.87%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
3.87%
ServiceNow, Inc.
3.43%
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
3.39%
Palantir Technologies, Inc.
3.23%
US84615Q1031
3.08%
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
2.96%
Eli Lilly & Co.
2.90%
IVVM
Apple, Inc.
7.53%
NVIDIA Corp.
7.27%
Microsoft Corp.
5.16%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.55%
Alphabet, Inc.
3.01%
Broadcom Inc.
2.83%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.43%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.82%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.52%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
1.45%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
1.44%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.41%
Tesla, Inc.
1.34%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
1.22%
US30233Q1085
1.00%
Frequently asked questions about GARY and IVVM

How have the GARY and IVVM ETFs performed in 2026?

As of August 31, 2026, GARY is up 33.94% year-to-date (YTD), while IVVM has returned 8.67%. That puts GARY better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: GARY or IVVM?

Year-to-date, the GARY ETF saw +$6M in flows, compared to +$13M for IVVM.

Which ETF is bigger: GARY or IVVM?

As of August 31, 2026, GARY holds $298.72 M in assets under management (AUM), while IVVM manages $175.19 M.

What sectors do the GARY and IVVM ETFs invest in?

GARY leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Healthcare. Meanwhile, IVVM focuses on Technology, Finance and Healthcare.

What are the top holdings of the GARY ETF and IVVM ETF?

GARY top holdings include Applied Materials, Inc., ASML Holding NV and Mastercard, Inc.. IVVM holds in its top three: Apple, Inc., NVIDIA Corp. and Microsoft Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: GARY or IVVM?

GARY holds 41 securities with 59.81% of its assets in the top 15. IVVM has 504 securities and a top 15 weight of 42.95%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR TOOLS

Build and Analyze Your ETF Portfolio Like a Pro

Create your own ETF portfolio in minutes and instantly see allocations, exposures, performance, and risk. Visualize diversification across asset classes, regions, and sectors. Stress-test ideas, compare benchmarks, and refine your strategy with professional-grade analytics.

Portfolio Builder