New

Create, analyze, optimize your ETF portfolio. Start now →

Advertisement

GARYvsENHUETF Comparison

ETF 1
GARY

Mango Growth ETF

This fund is part of
Uncategorized Equities
-1.19%
VS
ETF 2
ENHU

iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF

This fund is part of
US Large Cap
-0.78%

Mango Growth ETF (GARY) belongs to the Uncategorized Equities segment. iShares Enhanced Large Cap Core Active ETF (ENHU) is part of the US Large Cap segment. Both ETFs have the same top 3 sector exposures: Technology, Finance and Healthcare. GARY is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.77%, versus 0.22% for ENHU. GARY is up 33.94% year-to-date (YTD) with +$6M in YTD flows. ENHU performs worse with 13.16% YTD performance, and +$1M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of GARY and ENHU below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

GARY vs ENHU performance and flow charts

Performance

0246810%Jul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Cumulative Flows

-3 M-2 M-1 M0 M1 MJul 31Aug 7Aug 14Aug 21Aug 28

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 08/31/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
GARY
ENHU
+6.66%+0.46%
+2.04%+1.47%
+33.94%+13.16%
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Flows
GARY
ENHU
+$1M-$3M
+$7M+$1M
+$6M+$1M
--
--
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
GARY
ENHU
+26.37%+13.89%
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown
GARY
ENHU
-12.59%-4.32%
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
GARY
ENHU
43d37d
n/an/a
n/an/a
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
GARY
ENHU
Last sale
9/1/2026 at 1:30 PM
$26.53
$28.42
Previous close
09/01/2026
$27.08
$28.65
Consolidated volume
09/01/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/1/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
GARY
ENHU
Last price
$26.53
$28.42
1D performance
-2.05%
-0.81%
AuM$298.72 M$10.81 M
E/R0.77%0.22%
Characteristics
GARY
ENHU
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderKKM FinancialiShares
Benchmark--
N° of holdings41341
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateDecember 19, 2025November 4, 2025
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

GARY
USA
82.33%
Other
17.67%
ENHU
USA
96.89%
Other
3.11%

Sectors

GARY
Technology
58.08%
Finance
12.46%
Healthcare
10%
Other
19.46%
ENHU
Technology
43.17%
Finance
14.1%
Healthcare
9.51%
Consumer Non-Cycl.
8.84%
Industrials
8.38%
Other
15.99%
Advertisement

Diversification

GARY

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

59.81%
ENHU

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

42.65%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
GARY
Applied Materials, Inc.
5.59%
ASML Holding NV
5.07%
Mastercard, Inc.
4.87%
NVIDIA Corp.
4.66%
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
4.59%
Lam Research Corp.
4.28%
Microsoft Corp.
4.01%
KLA Corp.
3.87%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
3.87%
ServiceNow, Inc.
3.43%
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
3.39%
Palantir Technologies, Inc.
3.23%
US84615Q1031
3.08%
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
2.96%
Eli Lilly & Co.
2.90%
ENHU
Apple, Inc.
7.31%
NVIDIA Corp.
6.79%
Microsoft Corp.
5.38%
Amazon.com, Inc.
3.74%
Alphabet, Inc.
3.06%
Broadcom Inc.
2.73%
Alphabet, Inc.
2.57%
Meta Platforms, Inc.
1.86%
Micron Technology, Inc.
1.57%
Eli Lilly & Co.
1.46%
Visa, Inc.
1.32%
Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
1.29%
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
1.20%
Costco Wholesale Corp.
1.19%
Tesla, Inc.
1.17%
Frequently asked questions about GARY and ENHU

How have the GARY and ENHU ETFs performed in 2026?

As of August 31, 2026, GARY is up 33.94% year-to-date (YTD), while ENHU has returned 13.16%. That puts GARY better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: GARY or ENHU?

Year-to-date, the GARY ETF saw +$6M in flows, compared to +$1M for ENHU.

Which ETF is bigger: GARY or ENHU?

As of August 31, 2026, GARY holds $298.72 M in assets under management (AUM), while ENHU manages $10.81 M.

What sectors do the GARY and ENHU ETFs invest in?

GARY leans toward sectors like Technology, Finance and Healthcare. Meanwhile, ENHU focuses on Technology, Finance and Healthcare.

What are the top holdings of the GARY ETF and ENHU ETF?

GARY top holdings include Applied Materials, Inc., ASML Holding NV and Mastercard, Inc.. ENHU holds in its top three: Apple, Inc., NVIDIA Corp. and Microsoft Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: GARY or ENHU?

GARY holds 41 securities with 59.81% of its assets in the top 15. ENHU has 351 securities and a top 15 weight of 42.65%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
The Active Trader Report

Active Trader Report: Use of Leveraged & Inverse ETFs Way Up

Direxion partnered with Compound Insights and Vanda to explore what’s driving the evolution of active trading — and how active traders are using leveraged and inverse funds across equities, single stocks, commodities, and volatility.

Active Trader Report: Use of Leveraged & Inverse ETFs Way Up