New

Turn ETF ideas into real portfolios. Try the builder now →

Advertisement

EVMOvsTSECETF Comparison

ETF 1
EVMO

Eaton Vance Mortgage Opportunities ETF

This fund is part of
MBS & ABS
+0.12%
VS
ETF 2
TSEC

Touchstone Securitized Income ETF

This fund is part of
US Aggregate Bonds
+0.06%

Eaton Vance Mortgage Opportunities ETF (EVMO) and Touchstone Securitized Income ETF (TSEC) have similar underlying exposures to countries and sectors. EVMO's top 3 sector exposures are Industrials, Finance and Non-Corporate. In contrast, TSEC's top sector exposures are Industrials, Non-Corporate and Sovereign. EVMO is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.45%, versus 0.69% for TSEC. EVMO is up 0.93% year-to-date (YTD) with +$101M in YTD flows. TSEC performs better with 1.87% YTD performance, and +$49M in YTD flows. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of EVMO and TSEC below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

EVMO vs TSEC performance and flow charts

Performance

-0.20.00.20.40.6%Aug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31

Cumulative Flows

0 M5 M10 M15 MAug 3Aug 10Aug 17Aug 24Aug 31

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 09/01/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
EVMO
TSEC
-0.11%+0.21%
-0.17%+0.68%
+0.93%+1.87%
+3.50%+4.21%
n/a+21.93%
n/an/a
Flows
EVMO
TSEC
+$17M+$8M
-$6M+$18M
+$101M+$49M
+$237M+$58M
-+$149M
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
EVMO
TSEC
+3.22%+1.68%
+2.78%+2.04%
n/a+2.19%
n/an/a
Max drawdown
EVMO
TSEC
-1.17%-0.56%
-1.94%-1.45%
n/a-1.45%
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
EVMO
TSEC
64d37d
184d101d
n/a101d
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
EVMO
TSEC
Last sale
9/3/2026 at 1:46 PM
$49.51
$25.43
Previous close
09/02/2026
$49.42
$25.43
Consolidated volume
09/02/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 9/3/2026 at 1:46 PM
Live
Closed
EVMO
TSEC
Last price
$49.51
$25.43
1D performance
+0.19%
+0.00%
AuM$871.11 M$167.64 M
E/R0.45%0.69%
Characteristics
EVMO
TSEC
Management strategyActiveActive
ProviderEaton VanceTouchstone Investments
Benchmark--
N° of holdings5314
Asset class--
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateAugust 5, 2025July 19, 2023
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

EVMO
USA
12.85%
Other
87.15%
TSEC
USA
14.08%
Other
85.92%

Sectors

EVMO
Industrials
7.54%
Other
92.46%
TSEC
Other
100%
Advertisement

Diversification

EVMO

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

22.99%
TSEC

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

28.74%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of July 31, 2026
EVMO
Morgan Stanley Instl. Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio
4.09%
US01F0526800
3.47%
US01F0506844
1.69%
US01F0406854
1.60%
FR SD8493, 5.5% 1dec2054, USD (ABS)
1.35%
FN MA5531, 5.5% 1nov2054, USD (ABS)
1.33%
FR RQ0027, 5.5% 1jul2055, USD (ABS)
1.27%
US76112BXV79
1.18%
US01F0426993
1.10%
US76112BJV36
1.00%
US01F0306864
1.00%
US22536XGM02
0.99%
US30344AAA79
0.99%
US31426Q6Z18
0.99%
US31418FMJ39
0.96%
TSEC
Dreyfus Government Cash Management
5.98%
US31427RMK31
2.53%
US69145VAB80
1.91%
US26209XAH44
1.84%
US72703PAG81
1.83%
USA, Notes 4.125% 15feb2036, USD (B-2036)
1.78%
US108056AG71
1.64%
US38348UAB08
1.61%
US46651YBY59
1.40%
US48269AAJ16
1.38%
US12515BAH15
1.38%
US12652XAA19
1.37%
US12803VAD73
1.37%
US74167XAA90
1.37%
US17291CBV63
1.35%
Frequently asked questions about EVMO and TSEC

How have the EVMO and TSEC ETFs performed in 2026?

As of September 1, 2026, EVMO is up 0.93% year-to-date (YTD), while TSEC has returned 1.87%. That puts TSEC better performer ahead so far this year.

Which ETF is attracting more investor money: EVMO or TSEC?

Year-to-date, the EVMO ETF saw +$101M in flows, compared to +$49M for TSEC.

Which ETF is more volatile: EVMO or TSEC?

Over the past year, EVMO had a volatility of 2.78%, while TSEC experienced 2.04%.

Which ETF is bigger: EVMO or TSEC?

As of September 1, 2026, EVMO holds $871.11 M in assets under management (AUM), while TSEC manages $167.64 M.

What are the top holdings of the EVMO ETF and TSEC ETF?

EVMO top holdings include Morgan Stanley Instl. Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio, US01F0526800 and US01F0506844. TSEC holds in its top three: Dreyfus Government Cash Management, US31427RMK31 and US69145VAB80.

Which ETF is more diversified: EVMO or TSEC?

EVMO holds 690 securities with 22.99% of its assets in the top 15. TSEC has 129 securities and a top 15 weight of 28.74%.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
The Active Trader Report

Active Trader Report: Use of Leveraged & Inverse ETFs Way Up

Direxion partnered with Compound Insights and Vanda to explore what’s driving the evolution of active trading — and how active traders are using leveraged and inverse funds across equities, single stocks, commodities, and volatility.

Active Trader Report: Use of Leveraged & Inverse ETFs Way Up