Explore professionally built ETF model portfolios. Discover now →

Advertisement

CVSMvsSRHQETF Comparison

ETF 1
CVSM

CresAlta Small and Mid-Cap ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.91%
VS
ETF 2
SRHQ

SRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.91%

CresAlta Small and Mid-Cap ETF (CVSM) and SRH U.S. Quality GARP ETF (SRHQ) belong to the same industry segment: US Multi-Factor. CVSM's top 3 sector exposures are Finance, Consumer Cyclicals and Industrials. In contrast, SRHQ's top sector exposures are Healthcare, Technology and Finance. CVSM is more expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.55%, versus 0.35% for SRHQ. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of CVSM and SRHQ below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

CVSM vs SRHQ performance and flow charts

Performance

-4.0-3.0-2.0-1.00.01.0%Sep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Cumulative Flows

0500,0001,000,0001,500,0002,000,0002,500,000Sep 16Sep 23Sep 30Oct 7Oct 14

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/16/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
CVSM
SRHQ
-0.01%+0.25%
-3.54%+1.94%
n/a+23.16%
n/a+27.44%
n/a+72.17%
n/an/a
Flows
CVSM
SRHQ
+$22K-
+$46K+$2M
-+$2M
-+$2M
-+$18M
--
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
CVSM
SRHQ
+10.61%+13.17%
n/a+14.44%
n/a+15.73%
n/an/a
Max drawdown
CVSM
SRHQ
-8.47%-7.55%
n/a-7.55%
n/a-18.39%
n/an/a
Max drawdown duration
CVSM
SRHQ
80d64d
n/a64d
n/a303d
n/an/a
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
CVSM
SRHQ
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$25.23
$48.47
Previous close
10/15/2026
$25.25
$48.90
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of September 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

CVSM
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
CVSM
SRHQ
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
CVSM
SRHQ
Last price
$25.23
$48.47
1D performance
-0.08%
-0.88%
AuM$90.73 M$215.95 M
E/R0.55%0.35%
Characteristics
CVSM
SRHQ
Management strategyActivePassive
ProviderCresAlta Investment ManagementSRH Funds
Benchmark-SRH U.S. Quality GARP Index
N° of holdings4781
Asset class-Equities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateMay 15, 2026October 5, 2022
ESGNoNo
Exposure

Countries

CVSM
USA
97.82%
Other
2.18%
SRHQ
USA
99.96%
Other
0.04%

Sectors

CVSM
Finance
25.6%
Consumer Cyclical.
14.04%
Industrials
13.04%
Non-Energy Materi.
9.73%
Non-Corporate
9.61%
Healthcare
7.86%
Other
20.12%
SRHQ
Healthcare
19.84%
Technology
19.49%
Finance
17.64%
Industrials
12.67%
Consumer Cyclical.
8.34%
Business Services
7.83%
Other
14.2%
Advertisement

Diversification

CVSM

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

44.45%
SRHQ

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

26.91%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
CVSM
Morgan Stanley Instl. Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio
9.61%
Dynatrace, Inc.
3.38%
Cactus, Inc.
2.78%
The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.
2.57%
Tyler Technologies, Inc.
2.55%
The J. M. Smucker Co.
2.54%
Viatris, Inc.
2.52%
Safety Insurance Group, Inc.
2.47%
MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.
2.43%
Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.
2.40%
Bunge Global SA
2.30%
Sensata Technologies Holding Plc
2.29%
Range Resources Corp.
2.25%
Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc.
2.18%
Black Hills Corp.
2.17%
SRHQ
Humana, Inc.
2.34%
Qualys, Inc.
2.24%
Insperity, Inc.
2.09%
Centene Corp.
2.08%
Nutanix, Inc.
1.91%
Commvault Systems, Inc.
1.87%
Gen Digital, Inc.
1.74%
Abercrombie & Fitch Co.
1.66%
Dropbox, Inc.
1.64%
Frontdoor, Inc.
1.62%
Workday, Inc.
1.61%
Box, Inc.
1.60%
FactSet Research Systems, Inc.
1.52%
UnitedHealth Group, Inc.
1.52%
Credit Acceptance Corp.
1.50%
Frequently asked questions about CVSM and SRHQ

Which ETF is bigger: CVSM or SRHQ?

As of October 16, 2026, CVSM holds $90.73 M in assets under management (AUM), while SRHQ manages $215.95 M.

What sectors do the CVSM and SRHQ ETFs invest in?

CVSM leans toward sectors like Finance, Consumer Cyclicals and Industrials. Meanwhile, SRHQ focuses on Healthcare, Technology and Finance.

What are the top holdings of the CVSM ETF and SRHQ ETF?

CVSM top holdings include Morgan Stanley Instl. Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio, Dynatrace, Inc. and Cactus, Inc.. SRHQ holds in its top three: Humana, Inc., Qualys, Inc. and Insperity, Inc..

Which ETF is more diversified: CVSM or SRHQ?

CVSM holds 47 securities with 44.45% of its assets in the top 15. SRHQ has 81 securities and a top 15 weight of 26.91%.

Advertisement
Latest news about CVSM & SRHQ
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder