New

Keep tabs on your favorite ETFs with a personalized weekly tracker. Create a Watchlist now →

Advertisement
Advertisement

CVSMvsLSAFETF Comparison

ETF 1
CVSM

CresAlta Small and Mid-Cap ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.91%
VS
ETF 2
LSAF

LeaderShares AlphaFactor Core ETF

This fund is part of
US Multi-Factor
-0.91%

CresAlta Small and Mid-Cap ETF (CVSM) and LeaderShares AlphaFactor Core ETF (LSAF) belong to the same industry segment: US Multi-Factor. CVSM's top 3 sector exposures are Finance, Consumer Cyclicals and Industrials. In contrast, LSAF's top sector exposures are Finance, Technology and Consumer Cyclicals. CVSM is less expensive with a Total Expense Ratio (TER) of 0.55%, versus 0.75% for LSAF. Run a side-by-side ETF comparison of CVSM and LSAF below, and assess how they stack up in performance, liquidity, risk, exposure, holdings, and more, helping you select the best ETF for your investments.

Find out how industry players manage ETF portfolios.  Discover our library of Model portfolios

CVSM vs LSAF performance and flow charts

Performance

-4.0-3.0-2.0-1.00.01.02.0%Sep 15Sep 22Sep 29Oct 6Oct 13

Cumulative Flows

0 M10 M20 M30 M40 MSep 15Sep 22Sep 29Oct 6Oct 13

Get all the metrics on this page, and more, through a reliable ETF data feed

Daily, global ETF data for advanced analysis or integration into apps (API), from our partner Trackinsight.

Historic performance and flows
Data as of 10/16/2026
1M3MYTD1Y3Y5Y
Perf.
CVSM
LSAF
-0.01%+1.98%
-3.54%+5.49%
n/a+24.58%
n/a+28.18%
n/a+79.94%
n/a+74.85%
Flows
CVSM
LSAF
+$22K+$4M
+$46K+$3M
--$50M
--$13M
--$107M
--$56M
Volatility and drawdown
3M1Y3Y5Y
Volatility
CVSM
LSAF
+10.61%+13.10%
n/a+13.87%
n/a+15.87%
n/a+18.41%
Max drawdown
CVSM
LSAF
-8.47%-6.01%
n/a-6.43%
n/a-20.38%
n/a-24.90%
Max drawdown duration
CVSM
LSAF
80d42d
n/a61d
n/a268d
n/a745d
Trading data

Create an account to view trading data

Join for free
CVSM
LSAF
Last sale
10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
$25.23
$55.92
Previous close
10/15/2026
$25.25
$56.23
Consolidated volume
10/15/2026
Average volume
30 days
Average discount or premium
30 days
Average Bid/Ask spread
30 days
Replication quality
Data as of September 30, 2026
1-year trailing difference

Create an account to view replication metrics

Join for free

CVSM
is actively managed and doesn’t replicate an index

Create an account to view replication quality

Join for free
CVSM
LSAF
Tracking error
Tracking difference
1 year cumulative return difference
Best
Worst
Daily return difference
Average
Worst
Advertisement
Main metrics
Last update 10/16/2026 at 1:30 PM
Live
Closed
CVSM
LSAF
Last price
$25.23
$55.92
1D performance
-0.08%
-0.55%
AuM$90.73 M$130.80 M
E/R0.55%0.75%
Characteristics
CVSM
LSAF
Management strategyActivePassive
ProviderCresAlta Investment ManagementLeaderShares ETFs
Benchmark-LeaderShares AlphaFactor US Core Equity Index
N° of holdings47101
Asset class-Equities
Trailing 12m distribution yield
Join
Join
Inception dateMay 15, 2026September 27, 2018
ESGNoNo
Advertisement
Exposure

Countries

CVSM
USA
97.82%
Other
2.18%
LSAF
USA
99.03%
Other
0.97%

Sectors

CVSM
Finance
25.6%
Consumer Cyclical.
14.04%
Industrials
13.04%
Non-Energy Materi.
9.73%
Non-Corporate
9.61%
Healthcare
7.86%
Other
20.12%
LSAF
Finance
21.94%
Technology
15.04%
Consumer Cyclical.
12.04%
Industrials
9.93%
Consumer Services
9.79%
Healthcare
9.06%
Other
22.21%
Advertisement

Diversification

CVSM

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

44.45%
LSAF

Total weight of top 15 holdings out of 15

18.95%

Top 15 holdings

Data as of August 31, 2026
CVSM
Morgan Stanley Instl. Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio
9.61%
Dynatrace, Inc.
3.38%
Cactus, Inc.
2.78%
The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.
2.57%
Tyler Technologies, Inc.
2.55%
The J. M. Smucker Co.
2.54%
Viatris, Inc.
2.52%
Safety Insurance Group, Inc.
2.47%
MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.
2.43%
Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.
2.40%
Bunge Global SA
2.30%
Sensata Technologies Holding Plc
2.29%
Range Resources Corp.
2.25%
Artisan Partners Asset Management, Inc.
2.18%
Black Hills Corp.
2.17%
LSAF
RingCentral, Inc.
1.65%
UiPath, Inc.
1.60%
Marathon Petroleum Corp.
1.32%
Valero Energy Corp.
1.25%
Zebra Technologies Corp.
1.25%
IQVIA Holdings, Inc.
1.24%
Newmont Corp.
1.24%
Fox Corp.
1.20%
Coinbase Global, Inc.
1.20%
Lithia Motors, Inc.
1.19%
Dropbox, Inc.
1.19%
SEI Investments Co.
1.17%
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.
1.16%
Airbnb, Inc.
1.16%
Gen Digital, Inc.
1.14%
Frequently asked questions about CVSM and LSAF

Which ETF is bigger: CVSM or LSAF?

As of October 16, 2026, CVSM holds $90.73 M in assets under management (AUM), while LSAF manages $130.80 M.

What sectors do the CVSM and LSAF ETFs invest in?

CVSM leans toward sectors like Finance, Consumer Cyclicals and Industrials. Meanwhile, LSAF focuses on Finance, Technology and Consumer Cyclicals.

What are the top holdings of the CVSM ETF and LSAF ETF?

CVSM top holdings include Morgan Stanley Instl. Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio, Dynatrace, Inc. and Cactus, Inc.. LSAF holds in its top three: RingCentral, Inc., UiPath, Inc. and Marathon Petroleum Corp..

Which ETF is more diversified: CVSM or LSAF?

CVSM holds 47 securities with 44.45% of its assets in the top 15. LSAF has 101 securities and a top 15 weight of 18.95%.

Advertisement
Latest news about CVSM & LSAF
Advertisement
Advertisement
ETF INVESTOR RESOURCES

Expert-Built ETF Portfolios, All in One Place

Don’t start from scratch. Discover ready-made ETF portfolios built by professionals to match different goals, timelines, and market views. Use them as inspiration or as a starting point for your own allocation.

Portfolio Builder